Breconshire Census Surname Index A-K: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
m (corrected error)
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(12 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==        All Censuses Except 1881  ==
[[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Breconshire Genealogy|Breconshire]][[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Breconshire Census Surname Index|Breconshire Census Surname Index]]


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales|Wales]] : [[Breconshire|Breconshire ]]: [[Breconshire Census Surname Index|Breconshire Census Surname Index]]
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" align="center" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | Note: Genfair items can be ordered on the Internet by going to http://www.genfair.com/
| colspan="8" | Note: Genfair items can be ordered on the Internet by going to http://www.genfair.com/
Line 66: Line 66:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| BRECON  
| BRECON/BRECKNOCK
| Brecon  
| Brecon  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.965  X22p  v. 1-14
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 119: Line 119:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|
| colspan="7" | NOTE:  An 1881 census name index and strays index is at 942.965/B1 X22
|-
|-
|  
|  
Line 126: Line 129:
| Builth  
| Builth  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Genfair  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.965  X22p  v. 1-14    ALSO: Genfair  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 162: Line 165:
| Crickhowell  
| Crickhowell  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | Genfair  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.965 x22p v. 1-14  ALSO:Genfair  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 268: Line 271:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales|Wales]]&nbsp;: [[Breconshire|Breconshire&nbsp;]]: [[Breconshire Census Surname Index|Breconshire Census Surname Index page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Breconshire|Breconshire ]]: [[Breconshire Census Surname Index|Breconshire Census Surname Index page]]  


[[Category:Breconshire]]
[[Category:(Historic) Breconshire, Wales]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits