Berkshire Census Surname Index A-B: Difference between revisions

m
Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary"
No edit summary
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(20 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Berkshire|Berkshire ]]: [[Berkshire Census Surname|Berkshire Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Berkshire, England Genealogy|Berkshire ]]: [[Berkshire Census Surname Index|Berkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the cenus surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
|-
|-
! class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
|-
|-
| ABINGDON UNION  
| ABINGDON UNION  
Line 23: Line 23:
| .  
| .  
| "942.57  
| "942.57  
X22k Vol. 10"
X22k Vol. 10"  


| .  
| .  
Line 50: Line 50:
| ABINGDON WORKHOUSE  
| ABINGDON WORKHOUSE  
| Abington-St. Helen  
| Abington-St. Helen  
| .  
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 75: Line 75:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="5" | ALLHALLOWS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: WALLINGFORD ALLHALLOWS  
| colspan="5" | ALLHALLOWS                 SEE: WALLINGFORD ALLHALLOWS  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 116: Line 116:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="4" | ASCOT&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WINKFIELD WITH ASCOT  
| colspan="5" | ASCOT                         SEE: WINKFIELD WITH ASCOT .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 176: Line 175:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="4" | BAGPUIZE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: KINGSTON-BAGPUIZE  
| colspan="4" | BAGPUIZE                     SEE: KINGSTON-BAGPUIZE  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 200: Line 199:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="4" | BANNISTER&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: SULHAMPSTEAD-BANNISTER  
| colspan="5" | BANNISTER                   SEE: SULHAMPSTEAD-BANNISTER .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 233: Line 231:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | BASSETT&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CHARNEY BASSETT  
| colspan="4" | BASSETT                       SEE: CHARNEY BASSETT .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 249: Line 246:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="4" | BEAUSHCAMP&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: COMPTON BEAUSHCAMP  
| colspan="5" | BEAUSHCAMP               SEE: COMPTON BEAUSHCAMP .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 268: Line 264:
| .  
| .  
| "942.29 X22i Vol. 9  
| "942.29 X22i Vol. 9  
Also: 942.27 X22i Vol. 23"
Also: 942.27 X22i Vol. 23"  


| .  
| .  
Line 293: Line 289:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="3" | BENHAM&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: MARSH-BENHAM  
| colspan="4" | BENHAM                       SEE: MARSH-BENHAM .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 345: Line 340:
| .
| .
|-
|-
|  
| colspan="5" |                                     SEE ALSO:  ASHTON UPTHORPE
| See also Ashton Upthorpe
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .
| colspan="2" | .
| .
| .
| .
|-
|-
| BOCKHAMPTON  
| BOCKHAMPTON  
Line 367: Line 358:
| .  
| .  
| 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2  
| 942.29 X22i Vol. 4 pt. 2  
| .
| .
| .
| .
|-
|
| .
| .
| .
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
Line 394: Line 376:
| .  
| .  
| "942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 3  
| "942.29 X22i Vol. 1 pt. 3  
ALSO: 942.57 X22k Vol. 11"
ALSO: 942.57 X22k Vol. 11"  


| .  
| .  
Line 455: Line 437:
| .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="5" | BROCKHAMPTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: EASTBURY AND BROCKHAMPTON
| colspan="6" | BROCKHAMPTON           SEE: EASTBURY AND BROCKHAMPTON .  
| .  
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
Line 468: Line 449:
| .  
| .  
| .
| .
|-
| colspan="8" |                                      NOTE:  A 1799 list of inhabitants is at 942.29/B10 X2d
|-
|-
| BUCKLEBURY  
| BUCKLEBURY  
Line 497: Line 480:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Berkshire|Berkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Bedford Census Surname|Bedford Census Surname Index main page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Berkshire, England Genealogy|Berkshire ]]: [[Berkshire Census Surname Index|Berkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Berkshire]]
[[Category:Berkshire Census Records]]
Approver, Batcheditor, Moderator, Patroller, Protector, Reviewer, Bots, Bureaucrats, editor, Interface administrators, pagecreator, pagedeleter, Page Ownership admin, Push subscription managers, Suppressors, Administrators, Upload Wizard campaign editors, Widget editors
321,763

edits