Angola Social Life and Customs: Difference between revisions
(Migrated FSC links to FSC Template.) |
m (→Publications) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{breadcrumb | |||
| link1=[[Angola Genealogy|Angola]] | | link1=[[Angola Genealogy|Angola]] | ||
| link2= | | link2= | ||
| Line 12: | Line 5: | ||
| link4= | | link4= | ||
| link5=[[Angola Social Life and Customs|Social Life & Customs]] | | link5=[[Angola Social Life and Customs|Social Life & Customs]] | ||
}} | }}{{Angola-sidebar}} | ||
==Publications== | ==Publications== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Topic !! Time period !! Resource !! Locations Covered | ! Topic !! Time period !! Resource !! Locations Covered | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | ||
|- | |||
| TOPIC || TIMEPERIOD || AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. ''[ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]''. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. || ITEMLOCATION | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Angola]] [[Category:Social Life and Customs]] | [[Category:Angola]] [[Category:Social Life and Customs]] | ||
Revision as of 11:02, 1 July 2022
| Angola Wiki Topics | |
| Beginning Research | |
| Record Types | |
| Angola Background | |
| Local Research Resources | |
Publications[edit | edit source]
| Topic | Time period | Resource | Locations Covered |
|---|---|---|---|
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |
| TOPIC | TIMEPERIOD | AUTHORLASTNAME, AUTHORFIRSTNAME. [ITEMLINK ITEMTITLE]. PUBLOCATION. PUBDATE. | ITEMLOCATION |