Lancashire, England Chapelries L-M: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
mNo edit summary
(add chapelry and parish)
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 70: Line 70:
|[[Liverpool All Souls Vauxhall, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool All Souls]] (1847) ||[[Liverpool St Peter and St Nicholas, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool]]
|[[Liverpool All Souls Vauxhall, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool All Souls]] (1847) ||[[Liverpool St Peter and St Nicholas, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool]]
|-
|-
|[[Liverpool St Mary, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool Blessed Virgin Mary]] (1819) ||[[Liverpool St Peter and St Nicholas, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool]]
|[[Liverpool Blessed Virgin Mary, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool Blessed Virgin Mary]] (1819) ||[[Liverpool St Peter and St Nicholas, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool]]
|-
|-
|[[Liverpool Christ Church, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool Christ Church]] (1797) ||[[Liverpool St Peter and St Nicholas, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool]]
|[[Liverpool Christ Church, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool Christ Church]] (1797) ||[[Liverpool St Peter and St Nicholas, Lancashire Genealogy|Liverpool]]
Line 128: Line 128:
|[[Longridge, Lancashire Genealogy|Longridge]] ||[[Ribchester, Lancashire Genealogy|Ribchester]]
|[[Longridge, Lancashire Genealogy|Longridge]] ||[[Ribchester, Lancashire Genealogy|Ribchester]]
|-
|-
|[[Longsight, Lancashire Genealogy|Longsight St John]] (1846) ||[[Manchester Our Lady, St George and St Denys, Lancashire Genealogy|Manchester]]
|[[Longsight, Lancashire Genealogy|Longisght St John]] (1846) ||[[Manchester Our Lady, St George and St Denys, Lancashire Genealogy|Manchester]]
|-
|-
|[[Longton, Lancashire Genealogy|Longton]] (1719) ||[[Penwortham, Lancashire Genealogy|Penwortham]] St Mary
|[[Longton, Lancashire Genealogy|Longton]] (1719) ||[[Penwortham, Lancashire Genealogy|Penwortham]] St Mary
Line 175: Line 175:
|-
|-
|[[Manchester St Peter, Oldham Road, Lancashire Genealogy|Manchester St Peter, Oldham Rd]] (1860) || [[Manchester Our Lady, St George and St Denys, Lancashire Genealogy|Manchester]]
|[[Manchester St Peter, Oldham Road, Lancashire Genealogy|Manchester St Peter, Oldham Rd]] (1860) || [[Manchester Our Lady, St George and St Denys, Lancashire Genealogy|Manchester]]
|-
|[[Manchester St Philip (Bradford Road), Lancashire, England Genealogy|Manchester St Philip, Bradford Rd]]  || [[Manchester Our Lady, St George and St Denys, Lancashire Genealogy|Manchester]]
|-
|-
|[[Marton, Lancashire Genealogy|Marton St Paul]] (1751) ||[[Poulton le Fylde, Lancashire Genealogy|Poulton le Fylde]]
|[[Marton, Lancashire Genealogy|Marton St Paul]] (1751) ||[[Poulton le Fylde, Lancashire Genealogy|Poulton le Fylde]]

Revision as of 15:44, 21 April 2022


"L" Chapelries
Chapelry Parish
Lancaster Castle extra-parochial
Lancaster St Anne (1796) Lancaster St Mary
Lancaster St John (1755) Lancaster St Mary
Lancaster St Thomas (1844) Lancaster St Mary
Lane Bridge (1849) Whalley
Langho Blackburn St Mary
Latchford St James (1796) Grappenhall (Cheshire)
Lathom St James (1851) Ormskirk
Leck (1800) Tunstall
Leesfield (1846) Ashton under Lyne St Michael
Levenshulme (1854) Manchester
Lever Bridge (1844) Bolton le Moors St Peter
Lindale Cartmel
Litherland Christ Church (1842) Sefton
Little Bolton All Saints (1796) Bolton le Moors St Peter
Little Bolton St John (1846) Bolton le Moors St Peter
Little Crosby Sefton
Little Hulton Deane
Little Lever Bolton le Moors St Peter
Little Marsden Whalley
Littleborough Rochdale St Chad
Littledale (1873) Lancaster St Mary
Liverpool All Saints (1815) Liverpool
Liverpool All Souls (1847) Liverpool
Liverpool Blessed Virgin Mary (1819) Liverpool
Liverpool Christ Church (1797) Liverpool
Liverpool Holy Innocents (1854) Liverpool
Liverpool Holy Trinity (1792) Liverpool
Liverpool St Andrew (1774) Liverpool
Liverpool St Anne (1772) Liverpool
Liverpool St Barnabas (1841) Liverpool
Liverpool St Bartholomew (1841) Liverpool
Liverpool St Bride (1831) Liverpool
Liverpool St Catherine (1831) Liverpool
Liverpool St David (1827) Liverpool
Liverpool St George (1734) Liverpool
Liverpool St John (1784) Liverpool
Liverpool St Jude (1831) Liverpool
Liverpool St John the Evangelist (1832) Liverpool
Liverpool St Luke (1831) Liverpool
Liverpool St Mark (1803) Liverpool
Liverpool St Martin in the Fields (1828) Liverpool
Liverpool St Matthew (1798) Liverpool
Liverpool St Matthias (1834) Liverpool
Liverpool St Michael (1826) Liverpool
Liverpool St Paul (1769) Liverpool
Liverpool St Philip (1816) Liverpool
Liverpool St Saviour (1839) Liverpool
Liverpool St Silas (1841) Liverpool
Liverpool St Simon (1831) Liverpool
Liverpool St Stephen (1792) Liverpool
Liverpool St Thomas (1750) Liverpool
Longridge Ribchester
Longisght St John (1846) Manchester
Longton (1719) Penwortham St Mary
Lower Darwen St James (1829) Blackburn St Mary
Lowick (1718) Ulverston St Mary
Lumb (1846) Whalley
Lund Kirkham
Lydgate St Anne (1788) Rochdale St Chad
Lydiate (1841) Halsall
Lytham St John (1849) Lytham St John (1849)



"M" Chapelries
Chapelry Parish
Maghull Lytham St Cuthbert
Manchester St Ann (1736) Manchester
Manchester St Barnabas (1842) Manchester
Manchester St George (1798) Manchester
Manchester St James (1784) Manchester
Manchester St John Manchester
Manchester St Mary (1756) Manchester
Manchester St Matthew Campfield (1826) Manchester
Manchester St Michael (1789) Manchester
Manchester St Paul (1765) Manchester
Manchester St Peter (1794) Manchester
Manchester St Peter, Oldham Rd (1860) Manchester
Marton St Paul (1751) Poulton le Fylde
Mawdesley with Bispham (1840) Croston
Melling (near Liverpool) Halsall
Mellor Blackburn St Mary
Mellor Brook (1836) Blackburn St Mary
Miles Platting St Barnabas (1844) Manchester
Miles Platting St Luke (1871) Manchester
Milnrow Rochdale St Chad
Morecambe St Lawrence Warrington St Elphin (1591)
Mossley (1755) Ashton under Lyne St Michael
Moss-Side (1850) Manchester
Much Woolton Childwall
Musbury Whalley