Lorain Public Library System: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Reverted edits by Dshell lpls (talk) to last revision by Denisepoulsen)
Tag: Rollback
mNo edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
| link1=[[United States Genealogy|United States]]
| link1=[[United States Genealogy|United States]]
| link2= [[Ohio, United States Genealogy|Ohio]]
| link2= [[Ohio, United States Genealogy|Ohio]]
| link3=[[Lorain County, Ohio Genealogy|Lorain County]]
| link3=[[Lorain, Ohio Genealogy|Lorain County]]
| link4=
| link4=
| link5=[[ Lorain Public Library System| Lorain Public Library System]]
| link5=Lorain Public Library System
}}
}}




{| width="100%" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" style="border-right: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; border-top: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; background: rgb(245,241,240) 0% 50%; border-left: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; border-bottom: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" width="100%" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="5" style="border-right: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; border-top: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; background: rgb(245,241,240) 0% 50%; border-left: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; border-bottom: rgb(147,139,119) 1px solid; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial; -moz-background-size: auto auto"
|-
|-
|  
|  
{| width="99%" cellspacing="3" cellpadding="7" border="0" class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
|-
| style="font-size: 180%; color: rgb(0,51,102); font-family: verdana; text-align: left" | '''''{{PAGENAME}}'''''
|}
==Contact Information==
==Contact Information==
'''Address:'''<br>
'''Address:''' 351 W. Sixth Street, Lorain, OH 44052
'''Telephone:'''<br>
 
'''Hours of Operation:<br>
'''<nowiki/>'''
'''Directions/Parking Map:'''<br>
 
'''Email:'''<br>
'''Website:'''<br>
'''Facebook:'''<br>


==Description of Collections==
'''Hours of Operation: Monday through Thursday 9 a.m. to 8 p.m.'''
==Services==
 
==History==
'''Friday & Saturday 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.'''
==Tips for Your Visit==
 
==Guides==
 
'''Email: AskaLibrarian@lpls.info'''
 
<br>
'''Website:''' https://www.lorainpubliclibrary.org/
 
<br>
'''Facebook: @LorainPublicLibrarySystem'''<br>
 
==Description of Collections https://www.lorainpubliclibrary.org/<nowiki/>==
==Services https://www.lorainpubliclibrary.org/<nowiki/>==
==History https://www.lorainpubliclibrary.org/<nowiki/>==


[[Category:Lorain County, Ohio]]
[[Category:Lorain County, Ohio]]
|}

Revision as of 11:54, 16 March 2022

Lorain Public Library System


Contact Information[edit | edit source]

Address: 351 W. Sixth Street, Lorain, OH 44052


Hours of Operation: Monday through Thursday 9 a.m. to 8 p.m.

Friday & Saturday 10 a.m. to 6 p.m.


Email: AskaLibrarian@lpls.info


Website: https://www.lorainpubliclibrary.org/


Facebook: @LorainPublicLibrarySystem

Description of Collections https://www.lorainpubliclibrary.org/[edit | edit source]

Services https://www.lorainpubliclibrary.org/[edit | edit source]

History https://www.lorainpubliclibrary.org/[edit | edit source]