Template:NH-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
(Sidebar: added Substitute Records)
mNo edit summary
(11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray"
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray "
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|[[New Hampshire, United States Genealogy|'''New Hampshire Wiki Topics''']]
| style="text-align:center;background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[New Hampshire, United States Genealogy|New Hampshire Wiki Topics]]'''  
 
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[Image:New Hampshire flag.png|border|250x150px|New Hampshire flag.png]]
| style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:New Hampshire flag.png|center|250px|Diana's Baths.jpg]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
|-
|-
|  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Guided Research|[[New Hampshire Guided Research|Guided Research]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Guided Research|[[has Guided Research::New Hampshire Guided Research|Guided Research]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Research Tips and Strategies|[[New Hampshire Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]|}}  
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Research Tips and Strategies|[[New Hampshire Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]}}  
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Record Finder|[[New Hampshire Record Finder|Record Finder]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Record Finder|[[New Hampshire Record Finder|Record Finder]]}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|  
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Adoption Research|[[New Hampshire Adoption Research|Adoption]]|[[United States Adoption Research|Adoption Research]]}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Adoption Research|[[has Adoption::New Hampshire Adoption Research|Adoption]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Bible Records|[[New Hampshire Bible Records|Bible Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Bible Records|[[has Bible Records::New Hampshire Bible Records|Bible Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Business Records|[[New Hampshire Business Records|Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Biography|[[has Biography::New Hampshire Biography|Biography]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Cemeteries|[[New Hampshire Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Business Records|[[has Business Records::New Hampshire Business Records|Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Census|[[New Hampshire Census|Census]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Cemeteries|[[has Cemeteries::New Hampshire Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Church Records|[[New Hampshire Church Records|Church Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Census|[[has Census::New Hampshire Census|Census]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Colonial Records|[[New Hampshire Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Church Records|[[has Church Records::New Hampshire Church Records|Church Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Correctional Institutions|[[New Hampshire Correctional Institutions|Correctional Institutions]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Colonial Records|[[has Colonial Records::New Hampshire Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire County Commissioners' Records|[[New Hampshire County Commissioners' Records|County Commissioners' Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Correctional Institutions|[[has Correctional Institutions::New Hampshire Correctional Institutions|Correctional Institutions]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Court Records|[[New Hampshire Court Records|Court Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire County Commissioners' Records|[[has County Commissioners' Records::New Hampshire County Commissioners' Records|County Commissioners' Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Crime and Punishment|[[New Hampshire Crime and Punishment|Crime & Punishment]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Court Records|[[has Court Records::New Hampshire Court Records|Court Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Directories|[[New Hampshire Directories|Directories]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Directories|[[has Directories::New Hampshire Directories|Directories]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Divorce Records|[[New Hampshire Divorce Records|Divorce Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Divorce Records|[[has Divorce Records::New Hampshire Divorce Records|Divorce Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Emigration and Immigration|[[New Hampshire Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Emigration and Immigration|[[has Emigration & Immigration::New Hampshire Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Funeral Homes|[[New Hampshire Funeral Homes|Funeral Homes]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Funeral Homes|[[has Funeral Homes::New Hampshire Funeral Homes|Funeral Homes]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Compiled Genealogies|[[New Hampshire Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Compiled Genealogies|[[has Genealogies::New Hampshire Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Guardianship|[[New Hampshire Guardianship|Guardianship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Guardianship|[[has Guardianship::New Hampshire Guardianship|Guardianship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Institutional Records|[[New Hampshire Institutional Records|Institutional Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Institutional Records|[[has Institutional Records::New Hampshire Institutional Records|Institutional Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Land and Property|[[New Hampshire Land and Property|Land & Property]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Land and Property|[[has Land & Property::New Hampshire Land and Property|Land & Property]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Livestock Brands|[[New Hampshire Livestock Brands|Livestock Brands]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Livestock Brands|[[has Livestock Brands::New Hampshire Livestock Brands|Livestock Brands]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Military Records|[[New Hampshire Military Records|Military Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Military Records|[[has Military Records::New Hampshire Military Records|Military Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Naturalization and Citizenship|[[New Hampshire Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization & Citizenship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Naturalization and Citizenship|[[has Naturalization & Citizenship::New Hampshire Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization & Citizenship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Newspapers|[[New Hampshire Newspapers|Newspapers]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Newspapers|[[has Newspapers::New Hampshire Newspapers|Newspapers]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Notarial Records|[[New Hampshire Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Notarial Records|[[has Notarial Records::New Hampshire Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Obituaries|[[New Hampshire Obituaries|Obituaries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Obituaries|[[has Obituaries::New Hampshire Obituaries|Obituaries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Occupation and Business Records|[[New Hampshire Occupation and Business Records|Occupation & Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Occupation and Business Records|[[has Occupation & Business Records::New Hampshire Occupation and Business Records|Occupation & Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Online Genealogy Records|[[New Hampshire Online Genealogy Records|Online Collections]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Online Genealogy Records|[[has Online Collections::New Hampshire Online Genealogy Records|Online Collections]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Orphans and Orphanages|[[New Hampshire Orphans and Orphanages|Orphans & Orphanages]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Orphans and Orphanages|[[has Orphans & Orphanages::New Hampshire Orphans and Orphanages|Orphans & Orphanages]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Periodicals|[[New Hampshire Periodicals|Periodicals]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Periodicals|[[has Periodicals::New Hampshire Periodicals|Periodicals]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Plantations|[[New Hampshire Plantations|Plantations]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Plantations|[[has Plantations::New Hampshire Plantations|Plantations]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Probate Records|[[New Hampshire Probate Records|Probate Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Probate Records|[[has Probate Records::New Hampshire Probate Records|Probate Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Public Records|[[New Hampshire Public Records|Public Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Public Records|[[has Public Records::New Hampshire Public Records|Public Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Religious Records|[[New Hampshire Religious Records|Religious Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Religious Records|[[has Religious Records::New Hampshire Religious Records|Religious Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire School Records|[[New Hampshire School Records|School Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire School Records|[[has School Records::New Hampshire School Records|School Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Slavery|[[New Hampshire Slavery|Slavery]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Slavery|[[has Slavery::New Hampshire Slavery|Slavery]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Substitute Records|[[New Hampshire Substitute Records|Substitute Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Taxation|[[has Taxation::New Hampshire Taxation|Taxation]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Taxation|[[New Hampshire Taxation|Taxation]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Town Records|[[has Town Records::New Hampshire Town Records|Town Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Town Records|[[New Hampshire Town Records|Town Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Townships|[[has Townships::New Hampshire Townships|Townships]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Townships|[[New Hampshire Townships|Townships]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Vital Records|[[has Vital Records::New Hampshire Vital Records|Vital Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Vital Records|[[New Hampshire Vital Records|Vital Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Voting Records|[[has Voter Records::New Hampshire Voting Records|Voter Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Voting Records|[[New Hampshire Voting Records|Voter Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Water Records|[[has Water Records::New Hampshire Water Records|Water Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Water Records|[[New Hampshire Water Records|Water Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Websites|[[has Websites::New Hampshire Websites|Websites]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Websites|[[New Hampshire Websites|Websites]]|}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''New Hampshire Background'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''New Hampshire Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Biography|[[New Hampshire Biography|Biography]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Biography|[[has Biography::New Hampshire Biography|Biography]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Church History|[[New Hampshire Church History|Church History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Church History|[[has Church History::New Hampshire Church History|Church History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire For Further Reading|[[New Hampshire For Further Reading|Further Reading]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire For Further Reading|[[has For Further Reading::New Hampshire For Further Reading|Further Reading]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Gazetteers|[[New Hampshire Gazetteers|Gazetteers]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Gazetteers|[[has Gazetteers::New Hampshire Gazetteers|Gazetteers]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Historical Geography|[[New Hampshire Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Historical Geography|[[has Historical Geography::New Hampshire Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire History|[[New Hampshire History|History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire History|[[has History::New Hampshire History|History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Law and Legislation|[[New Hampshire Law and Legislation|Law & Legislation]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Law and Legislation|[[has Law and Legislation::New Hampshire Law and Legislation|Law & Legislation]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Maps|[[New Hampshire Maps|Maps]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Maps|[[has Maps::New Hampshire Maps|Maps]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Mayflower Pilgrims|[[New Hampshire Mayflower Pilgrims|Mayflower Pilgrims]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Mayflower Pilgrims|[[has Mayflower Pilgrims::New Hampshire Mayflower Pilgrims|Mayflower Pilgrims]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Migration|[[New Hampshire Migration|Migration]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Migration|[[has Migration::New Hampshire Migration|Migration]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:<div id="demo3"></div> Names, Personal|[[New Hampshire Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Names, Personal|[[has Names, Personal::New Hampshire Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]|}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Cultural Groups'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Cultural Groups'''
|-  
|-  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
*{{#ifexist:African American Resources for New Hampshire|[[African American Resources for New Hampshire|African Americans]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:African American Resources for New Hampshire|[[African American Resources for New Hampshire|African Americans]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Indigenous Peoples of New Hampshire|[[Indigenous Peoples of New Hampshire|Indigenous Peoples]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Indigenous Peoples of New Hampshire|[[Indigenous Peoples of New Hampshire|Indigenous Peoples]] |}}
Line 85: Line 83:
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
|
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Archives and Libraries|[[New Hampshire Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Archives and Libraries|[[New Hampshire Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Societies|[[New Hampshire Societies|Societies]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:New Hampshire Societies|[[New Hampshire Societies|Societies]] |}}
*[https://locations.familysearch.org/en/search Find a FamilySearch center]
*[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Category:New_Hampshire_Family_History_Centers Family History Centers]
 
|-
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Templates_for_AL_pages]][[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:New Hampshire, United States]]</noinclude>
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Moderator'''
|-
| style="vertical-align:top"|
<center>The FamilySearch [[FamilySearch Wiki:Moderator|moderator]] for New Hampshire is [[User:Jabhammons|Jabhammons]]</center>
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]] [[Category:New Hampshire, United States]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 15:24, 13 December 2020