Boise Idaho FamilySearch Center/Holiday Schedule: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
(14 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==<div style="text-align: center;">[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Boise_Idaho_FamilySearch_Center Boise Idaho FamilySearch Center] </div>[[Image:Boise, Ada County, Idaho.jpg|frame|center|400px]]==
==<div style="text-align: center;">[https://www.familysearch.org/wiki/en/Boise_Idaho_Family_History_Center Boise Idaho Family History Center] </div>[[Image:Boise, Ada County, Idaho.jpg|frame|center|400px]]==
{{Boise FS Menu}}  
{{Boise FS Menu}}  
__notoc__
__notoc__
Line 5: Line 5:
<br>
<br>


==Holiday Closure Dates for 2025==
==Holiday Closure Dates for 2020==


'''The center will be <span style="color:red">closed</span> every <span style="color:red">Sunday</span> and on the following dates:'''<br>  
'''The center will be <span style="color:red">closed</span> every <span style="color:red">Sunday</span> and on the following dates:'''<br>  
Line 15: Line 15:
|<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Date'''
|<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Date'''
|<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Holiday/Closure'''
|<p style="color:Black; font-size:14pt">'''Holiday/Closure'''
|-
|Wednesday
|1/1/25
|New Year's Day
|-
|Monday
|1/20/25
|Martin Luther King Jr. Day
|-
|Friday
|2/14/25
|Close at 4 PM - Valentine's Day
|-
|Monday
|2/17/25
|President's Day
|-
|-
|Saturday
|Saturday
|4/5/25
|4/4/20
|General Conference
|General Conference
|-
|-
|Saturday - Monday
|Saturday - Monday
|5/24/25 - 5/26/25
|5/23/20 - 5/25/20
|Memorial Day Holiday
|Memorial Day Holiday
|-
|-
|Monday - Saturday
|Monday - Monday
|6/30/24 - 7/5/25
|6/29/20 - 7/6/20
|Independence Day Break
|Independence Day Break
|-
|-
|Saturday - Monday
|Friday - Monday
|8/30/25 - 9/1/25
|9/5/20 - 9/7/20
|Labor Day Holiday
|Labor Day Holiday
|-
|-
|Saturday
|Saturday
|10/4/25
|10/3/20
|General Conference
|General Conference
|-
|Friday
|10/31/25
|Close at 2 PM - Halloween
|-
|-
|Monday - Saturday
|Monday - Saturday
|11/24/25 - 11/29/25
|11/23/20 - 11/28/20
|Thanksgiving Holiday
|Thanksgiving Holiday
|-
|-
|Monday - Saturday
|Monday - Saturday
|12/15/25 - 1/3/26
|12/14/19 - 1/2/20
|Christmas Holiday Break
|Christmas Holiday
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:14, 12 March 2020

Boise, Ada County, Idaho.jpg
[edit | edit source]

Boise
FamilySearch Center
Menu

1203 S Cole Road

Boise, Idaho 83709
208-338-3811
Email:Boisefamilysearch@gmail.com


Current Hours
Monday
10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Tuesday and Wednesday
9:00 a.m. to 9:00 p.m.
Thursday
9:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
Friday and Saturday
10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.


Home
"May Class Schedule"
"June Class Schedule"
Holiday Schedule
Group Visits
Resources
Volunteer Opportunities
Special Events



Holiday Closure Dates for 2020[edit | edit source]

The center will be closed every Sunday and on the following dates:

Day

Date

Holiday/Closure

Saturday 4/4/20 General Conference
Saturday - Monday 5/23/20 - 5/25/20 Memorial Day Holiday
Monday - Monday 6/29/20 - 7/6/20 Independence Day Break
Friday - Monday 9/5/20 - 9/7/20 Labor Day Holiday
Saturday 10/3/20 General Conference
Monday - Saturday 11/23/20 - 11/28/20 Thanksgiving Holiday
Monday - Saturday 12/14/19 - 1/2/20 Christmas Holiday







Last modified: 11/23/19