County Fermanagh, Ireland Genealogy: Difference between revisions
(Added Locality Template.) |
No edit summary |
||
| (91 intermediate revisions by 27 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is under development. | |||
[[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Ireland|Ireland]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] County Fermanagh[[Image:County Fermanagh.jpg|thumb|Click on map to enlarge it.]] | |||
Fermanagh | |||
== General County Research Information == | |||
Further information about County Fermanagh is available at the [http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/irl/FER/index.html GenUKI] site. | |||
== '''Civil Jurisdictions''' and Parish Research Information == | |||
== | A map of the Civil Parishes of County Fermanagh is available at [http://www.irishtimes.com/ancestor/fuses/civilparish/index.cfm?fuseaction=GetMap&CityCounty=Fermanagh&UserID= Irish Times] site. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="90%" align="center" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" | [[C genealogical glossary terms|Civil Parish]] | |||
! width="30%" | [[B genealogical glossary terms|Barony]] | |||
! width="30%" | [[P genealogical glossary terms|Poor Law Union]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aghalurcher, Fermanagh| Aghalurcher]] | |||
| Magherastephana | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aghavea, Fermanagh| Aghavea]] | |||
| Magherastephana | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Belleek, Fermanagh| Belleek]] | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Ballyshannon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boho, Fermanagh| Boho]] | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Ballyshannon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boho, Fermanagh| Boho]] | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Boho, Fermanagh| Boho]] | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleenish, Fermanagh| Cleenish]] | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Ballyshannon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleenish, Fermanagh| Cleenish]] | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleenish, Fermanagh| Cleenish]] | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleenish, Fermanagh| Cleenish]] | |||
| Magherastephana | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleenish, Fermanagh| Cleenish]] | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cleenish, Fermanagh| Cleenish]] | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clones, Fermanagh| Clones]] | |||
| Clankelly | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| [[Currin, Fermanagh| Currin]] | |||
| Clankelly | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| [[Derrybrusk, Fermanagh| Derrybrusk]] | |||
| Magherastephana | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Derrybrusk, Fermanagh| Derrybrusk]] | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Derryvullan, Fermanagh| Derryvullan]] | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Derryvullan, Fermanagh| Derryvullan]] | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Devenish, Fermanagh| Devenish]] | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Ballyshannon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Devenish, Fermanagh| Devenish]] | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drumkeeran, Fermanagh| Drumkeeran]] | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drummully, Fermanagh| Drummully]] | |||
| Clankelly | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| [[Drummully, Fermanagh| Drummully]] | |||
| Coole | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enniskillen, Fermanagh| Enniskillen]] | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enniskillen, Fermanagh| Enniskillen]] | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Enniskillen, Fermanagh| Enniskillen]] | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galloon, Fermanagh| Galloon]] | |||
| Clankelly | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galloon, Fermanagh| Galloon]] | |||
| Clankelly | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galloon, Fermanagh| Galloon]] | |||
| Coole | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galloon, Fermanagh| Galloon]] | |||
| Coole | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Galloon, Fermanagh| Galloon]] | |||
| Knockninny | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inishmacsaint, Fermanagh| Inishmacsaint]] | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Ballyshannon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Inishmacsaint, Fermanagh| Inishmacsaint]] | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Killesher, Fermanagh| Killesher]] | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kinawley, Fermanagh| Kinawley]] | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kinawley, Fermanagh| Kinawley]] | |||
| Knockninny | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kinawley, Fermanagh| Kinawley]] | |||
| Knockninny | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magheracross, Fermanagh| Magheracross]] | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magheracross, Fermanagh| Magheracross]] | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magheracross, Fermanagh| Magheracross]] | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Magheraculmoney, Fermanagh| Magheraculmoney]] | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rossory, Fermanagh| Rossory]] | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rossory, Fermanagh| Rossory]] | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Tmplecarn, Fermanagh | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tomregan]] | |||
| Knockninny | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Trory, Fermanagh | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| Trory | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Trory | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|} | |||
== | == Web Sites == | ||
To view a list of Fermanagh web sites, visit [http://www.fhlfavorites.info/Links/British/Ireland/fermanagh.htm FHLFavorites.info] for some great sites. | |||
<br> | |||
{{Ireland counties}} | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT:Fermanagh}} | |||
[[Category:County_Fermanagh]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
Revision as of 08:34, 28 June 2010
This page is under development.
Ireland
County Fermanagh
General County Research Information[edit | edit source]
Further information about County Fermanagh is available at the GenUKI site.
Civil Jurisdictions and Parish Research Information[edit | edit source]
A map of the Civil Parishes of County Fermanagh is available at Irish Times site.
| Civil Parish | Barony | Poor Law Union |
|---|---|---|
| Aghalurcher | Magherastephana | Lisnaskea |
| Aghavea | Magherastephana | Lisnaskea |
| Belleek | Lurg | Ballyshannon |
| Boho | Clanawley | Ballyshannon |
| Boho | Clanawley | Enniskillen |
| Boho | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Cleenish | Clanawley | Ballyshannon |
| Cleenish | Clanawley | Enniskillen |
| Cleenish | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Cleenish | Magherastephana | Lisnaskea |
| Cleenish | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Cleenish | Tirkennedy | Lisnaskea |
| Clones | Clankelly | Clones |
| Currin | Clankelly | Clones |
| Derrybrusk | Magherastephana | Lisnaskea |
| Derrybrusk | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Derryvullan | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Derryvullan | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Devenish | Magheraboy | Ballyshannon |
| Devenish | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Drumkeeran | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Drummully | Clankelly | Clones |
| Drummully | Coole | Clones |
| Enniskillen | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Enniskillen | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Enniskillen | Tirkennedy | Lisnaskea |
| Galloon | Clankelly | Clones |
| Galloon | Clankelly | Lisnaskea |
| Galloon | Coole | Clones |
| Galloon | Coole | Lisnaskea |
| Galloon | Knockninny | Lisnaskea |
| Inishmacsaint | Magheraboy | Ballyshannon |
| Inishmacsaint | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Killesher | Clanawley | Enniskillen |
| Kinawley | Clanawley | Enniskillen |
| Kinawley | Knockninny | Enniskillen |
| Kinawley | Knockninny | Lisnaskea |
| Magheracross | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Magheracross | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Magheracross | Tirkennedy | Lowtherstown |
| Magheraculmoney | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Rossory | Clanawley | Enniskillen |
| Rossory | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Tmplecarn, Fermanagh | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Tomregan | Knockninny | Lisnaskea |
| Trory, Fermanagh | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Trory | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Trory | Tirkennedy | Lowtherstown |
Web Sites[edit | edit source]
To view a list of Fermanagh web sites, visit FHLFavorites.info for some great sites.