Sahyun Genealogical Library: Difference between revisions
m (Removed orphan bracket) |
Terrymarks (talk | contribs) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{breadcrumb | {{breadcrumb | ||
| link1= | | link1=STATE NAME | ||
| link2= | | link2=COUNTY NAME | ||
| link3= | | link3= | ||
| link4= | | link4= | ||
| link5= | | link5=NAME OF LIBRARY | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|'''Sunday:''' | |'''Sunday:''' | ||
|'''1 PM - 4 PM''' | |'''1 PM - 4 PM''' | ||
|'''April 21, 2019''' | |||
|'''Easter Sunday – Closed''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Tuesday''' | |'''Tuesday''' | ||
|'''10 AM - 4PM''' | |'''10 AM - 4PM''' | ||
|'''May 12, 2019''' | |||
|'''Mother's Day – Closed''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Thursday''' | |'''Thursday''' | ||
|'''10 AM - 4 PM''' | |'''10 AM - 4 PM''' | ||
|'''June 16, 2019''' | |||
|'''Father's Day – Closed''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Friday''' | |'''Friday''' | ||
|'''10 AM - 4 PM''' | |'''10 AM - 4 PM''' | ||
|'''July 4, 2019''' | |||
|'''Independence Day – Closed''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''3rd Sat AFTER General Meeting''' | |'''3rd Sat AFTER General Meeting''' | ||
|'''1 PM - 4 PM''' | |'''1 PM - 4 PM''' | ||
|'''August 2, 2019''' | |||
|'''Fiesta Parade – Closed''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Closed Christmas | |'''(September through July)''' | ||
(reopen | | | ||
|'''September 1, 2019''' | |||
|'''Labor Day Weekend – Closed''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''November 28, 2019''' | |||
|'''Thanksgiving Weekend – Closed''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''(through Sunday, December 1st)''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''December 22, 2019''' | |||
|'''Christmas/New Year's – Closed''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|'''(reopen Thursday, January 2, 2020''' | |||
|} | |} | ||
'''<br>''' | '''<br>''' | ||
| Line 44: | Line 76: | ||
==Description of Collections== | ==Description of Collections== | ||
==Services== | ==Services== | ||
==History== | ==History== | ||
==Tips for Your Visit== | ==Tips for Your Visit== | ||
==Guides== | ==Guides== | ||
[[Category:FamilySearch Affiliate Libraries]] | [[Category:FamilySearch Affiliate Libraries]] | ||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:35, 20 August 2019
STATE NAME
COUNTY NAME
NAME OF LIBRARY
Contact Information[edit | edit source]Email: info@sbgen.org
Description of Collections[edit | edit source]Services[edit | edit source]History[edit | edit source]Tips for Your Visit[edit | edit source]Guides[edit | edit source] |