United States, National Archives, Mormon Battalion, Bounty Land, Pension and Service Records, Company E: Difference between revisions
(Redirected page to United States, Mormon Battalion Pension Applications - FamilySearch Historical Records) Tag: New redirect |
Nathfamily (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{HR Coverage Table|HR_article = [[United States, Mormon Battalion Pension Applications - FamilySearch Historical Records]] [[United States, Mexican War Index and Service Records - FamilySearch Historical Records]]}} | |||
Images of Mexican War bounty land application files, pension files and compiled service records for members of the Mormon Battalion are also available through the [https://www.archives.gov/research/catalog National Archives Catalog.] In the catalog search box type the National Archives Identifier Number (NAID) and click search. | |||
*''' Mormon Battalion Company E Captain Captain Davis ''' | |||
*Mustered In: July 16, 1846 at Council Bluffs, Iowa | |||
*Mustered Out: July 16, 1847 at Los Angeles, California | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! !! Rank !! Company !! Record Type !! Warrant # !! NAID !! Record Type !! Pension # !! NAID !! Recored Type !! NAID | |||
|- | |||
| Davis, Daniel C. || Captain || E || Bounty land || 20123 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/116750472 116750472] || pension || || || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59955456 59955456] | |||
|- | |||
| Pace, James || 1st Lieut. || E || Bounty land || 23026 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118653457 118653457] || pension || 6391 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60080169 60080169] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59957714 59957714] | |||
|- | |||
| Lytle, Andrew || 2nd Lieut. || E || Bounty land || 23948 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/77821961 77821961] || pension || 488 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60077853 60077853] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59956791 59956791] | |||
|- | |||
| Gully, Samuel L || 3rd Lieut. || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Brown, Samuel L || 1st Sergt. || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Brazier, Richard || 2nd Sergt. || E || Bounty land || 29532 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/81222834 81222834] || pension || 29532 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60065854 60065854]|| service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59954524 59954524] | |||
|- | |||
| Hanks, Ebvenezer || 3rd Sergt. || E || Bounty land || 80581 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/79794939 79794939]|| pension || 892 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60072635 60072635] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59956220 59956220] | |||
|- | |||
| Browett, Daniel || 4th Sergt. || E || Bounty land || 4338 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118977727 118977727]|| pension || 12509 || || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59954564 59954564] | |||
|- | |||
| Scott, James A || Corp. (died at Pueblo) || E || Bounty land || 79508 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118653134 11863134]|| pension || || || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59958266 59958266] | |||
|- | |||
| Hancock, Levi W || Musician || E || Bounty land || 66397 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/79355508 79355508]|| pension || 3243 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60072581 60072581]|| service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59956211 59956211] | |||
|- | |||
| Earl, Jesse(Justice C) || Musician || E || Bounty land || 68414 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/85708664 85708664]|| pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Earl, Jessee || Musician || || Bounty land || 59412 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/116754800 116754800]|| || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Allen, John || (drummed out of service; non-"Mormon") || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59954052 59954052] | |||
|- | |||
| Allen, George || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Bates, Joseph W || || || Bounty land || 694-$100 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118654456 118654456]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Becksted, William E || || || Bounty land || 19672 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118662430 118662430]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Bentley, John || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Beere (Beer), William || Private || B & E || Bounty land || 394-$100 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/76062800 76062800] || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Binley, John W || || || Bounty land || 66226 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118654117 118654117]|| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Brazier, Richard || || || Bounty land || 66173 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/81222834 81222834] || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Brown, Daniel || Private || E || Bounty land || 70827 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118977761 118977761]|| pension || 16409 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60066578 60066578] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59954588 59954588] | |||
|- | |||
| Buckley, Newman || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Bunker, Edward || Private || E || Bounty land || 67626 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/79354372 79354372] || pension || 14864 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60067308 60067308] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59954752 59954752] | |||
|- | |||
| Caldwell, Matthew || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Campbell, Samuel || Private || E || Bounty land || 66293 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/77155817 77155817]|| pension || 18510 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60068313 60068313] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59954934 59954934] | |||
|- | |||
| Campbell, Jonathan || Private || E || Bounty land || 66193 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118984988 118984988]|| pension || 9716 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60068247 60068247]|| service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59954924 59954924] | |||
|- | |||
| Cazier, James || Private || E || Bounty land || 16911 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118981768 118981768] || pension || 21359 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60068686 60068686] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59955041 59955041] | |||
|- | |||
| Cazier, John || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 7833 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60068702 60068702]|| service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59955054 59955054] | |||
|- | |||
| Clark, Samuel (G) || Private || E || Bounty land || 34848 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118656562 118656562] || pension || || || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59955204 59955204] | |||
|- | |||
| Clark, Albert || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 11576 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60068926 60068926]|| service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59955141 59955141] | |||
|- | |||
| Chapin, Samuel || Private || E || Bounty land || 79289 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118656643 118656643] || pension || || || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59955081 59955081] | |||
|- | |||
| Cox, John || Private || E || Bounty land || 47583 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/83865190 83865190] || pension || 6120 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60069780 60069780]|| service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59955366 59955366] | |||
|- | |||
| Cummings, George || Private || E || Bounty land || 47583 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/118652487 118652487] || pension || 6120 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60069858 60069858] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59955375 59955375] | |||
|- | |||
| Day, Abraham || Private || E || Bounty land || 16908 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/86665454 86665454] || pension || 12393 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/60070390 60070390] || service 1846 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/59955508 59955508] | |||
|- | |||
| Day, Abraham || || || Bounty land || 19698 || [https://catalog.archives.gov/id/79353831 79353831] || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Dyke, Simon || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Dennett, Daniel Q || Private || E || Bounty land || 47587 || 116750633 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Earl, Jacob || Private || E || Bounty land || 80451 || 85706729 || pension || 20586 || 60071137 || service 1846 || 59955703 | |||
|- | |||
| Ewell, Wm. (William F) || Private || E || Bounty land || 59795 || 116762620 || pension || 11633 || 60071624 || service 1846 || 59955802 | |||
|- | |||
| Ewell, Martin F || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Earl, Justice C || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 5563 || 60071326 || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Findlay, John || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Follett, William T || Private || E || Bounty land || 66212 || 116762836 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Glazier, Luther W || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 102 || 60072242 || service 1846 || 59956068 | |||
|- | |||
| Harmon, Oliver N || Private || E || Bounty land || 77874 || 83867088 || pension || 1394 || 60072966 || service 1846 || 59956281 | |||
|- | |||
| Harmon, Oliver N || || || Bounty land || 7572 || 83867078 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Harris, Robert || Private || E || Bounty land || 18568 || 83867558 || pension || 5637 || 60073076 || service 1846 || 59956293 | |||
|- | |||
| Harrison, Isaac || Private || E || Bounty land || 7557 || 83863720 || pension || 10494 || 60073161 || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Hart, Jamrs (James) S || Private || E || Bounty land || 80313 || 86667746 || pension || 779532 || 60073217 || service 1846 || 59956329 | |||
|- | |||
| Harrison, Israel || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Hess, John W || Private || E || Bounty land || 61526 || 83865838 || pension || 15159 || 60074009 || service 1846 || 59956473 | |||
|- | |||
| Hickmot, John || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Hopkins, Charles || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 4974 || 60074657 || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Hoskins, Henry || Private || E || Bounty land || $100 || 86666498 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59956947 | |||
|- | |||
| Howell, T.C.D. (Thomas) || Private || E || Bounty land || 61524 || 81223947 || pension || 13577 || 60074742 || service 1846 || 59956960 | |||
|- | |||
| Howell, William || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Jacobs, Bailey || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Judd, Hiram || Private || E || Bounty land || 18389 || 82581009 || pension || 9665 || 60076212 || service 1846 || 59957265 | |||
|- | |||
| Judd, Zadock K || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || 59957275 | |||
|- | |||
| Jimmerson, Charles || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Knapp, Albert || Private || E || Bounty land || 72669 || 77149272 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59956653 | |||
|- | |||
| Kelley, George || Private || E || Bounty land || 66319 || 116751913 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Karren, Thomas || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Lance, William || Private || E || Bounty land || 7502 || 77828169 || pension || 19848 || 60076997 || service 1846 || 59956691 | |||
|- | |||
| Lytle, Andrew || || || Bounty land || 23948 || 77821961 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| McLelland, Wm. C || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || 59957359 | |||
|- | |||
| Miller, Daniel || Private || E || Bounty land || 66388 || 79354110 || pension || 5677 || 60078964 || service 1846 || 59957449 | |||
|- | |||
| McBride, Haslam (Harlem) || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 12764 || 60078283 || service 1846 || 59957312 | |||
|- | |||
| Miller, Miles || Private || E || Bounty land || 66384 || 79355613 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59957470 | |||
|- | |||
| Park, Wm. A (William) || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 16127 || 60080405 || service 1847 || 59957754 | |||
|- | |||
| Pettegrew, David || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 5557 || 60080991 || service 1848 || | |||
|- | |||
| Pixton, Robert || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 338 || 60081187 || service 1846 || 59957926 | |||
|- | |||
| Alva, Phelps || Private(died on the Arkansas) || E || Bounty land || 67067 || 75832939 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59957899 | |||
|- | |||
| Sanford, Poeter (Porter) || Private || E || Bounty land || $100-448 || 77827297 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Pugmire, Jun, Jonathan || Private || E || Bounty land || 66311 || 75672914 || pension || 233 || 60081376 || service 1846 || 59957956 | |||
|- | |||
| Rollins, || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Richardson, Thomas || Private || E || Bounty land || 18380 || 75837692 || pension || 435 || 60081831 || service 1846 || 59958051 | |||
|- | |||
| Richards, L || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Roberts, L || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Sanders, Richard T || Private || E || Bounty land || 66223 || 76038339 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59958227 | |||
|- | |||
| Scott, Leonard M || Private || E || Bounty land || 66177 || 118654575 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59958277 | |||
|- | |||
| Scott, James R || Private || E || Bounty land || 79508 || 118653134 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Skein, Joseph || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Spidle, John || Private || E || Bounty land || 61682 || 83865778 || pension || 11096 || 60084131 || service 1846 || 59958586 | |||
|- | |||
| Slater, Richard || Private || E || Bounty land || 59338 || 83867499 || pension || 9433 || 60083346 || service 1846 || 59958466 | |||
|- | |||
| Snyder, John || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Smith, Lot || Private || E || Bounty land || 7196 || 83866698 || pension || 13008 || 60083651 || service 1846 || 59958507 | |||
|- | |||
| Smith, David || Private || E || Bounty land || 53191 || 83861330 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Smith, Elisha || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Smith, John || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| St. John, Stephen M || Private || E || Bounty land || 67791 || 118657238 || pension || 8572 || 60082551 || service 1846 || 59958781 | |||
|- | |||
| Stevens, Roswell || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Standage, Henry || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 3497 || 60084310 || service 1846 || 59958616 | |||
|- | |||
| Strong, William || Private || E || Bounty land || 67790 || 118663040 || pension || 29881 || 60084618 || service 1846 || 59958801 | |||
|- | |||
| Tanner, Albert (M) || Private || E || Bounty land || 67797 || || pension || || || service 1846 || 59958861 | |||
|- | |||
| West, Benj. || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| West, Benj. || Private || || || || || || || || service 1846 || 59959215 | |||
|- | |||
| Wison, George (L) || Private || E || Bounty land || 31269 || 77823610 || pension || 5199 || 60088519 || service 1846 || 59959450 | |||
|- | |||
| Woolsey, Thomas || Private || E || Bounty land || 50432 || 118657831 || pension || 6710 || 60089006 || service 1846 || 59959514 | |||
|- | |||
| Woolsey, Thomas || || || || || || pension || 24487 || 60089036 || || | |||
|- | |||
| Williams, Jamrs V || Private || E || Bounty land || 7482 || 77825086 || pension || 15712 || 60088065 || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Whitworth, Wm. || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:United_States_in_Mexican_War,_1846_to_1848]] | |||
Revision as of 13:42, 1 August 2019
| This article contains record coverage information about a FamilySearch Historical Records Collection. To learn how to use the collection and to access the records see: United States, Mormon Battalion Pension Applications - FamilySearch Historical Records United States, Mexican War Index and Service Records - FamilySearch Historical Records |
Images of Mexican War bounty land application files, pension files and compiled service records for members of the Mormon Battalion are also available through the National Archives Catalog. In the catalog search box type the National Archives Identifier Number (NAID) and click search.
- Mormon Battalion Company E Captain Captain Davis
- Mustered In: July 16, 1846 at Council Bluffs, Iowa
- Mustered Out: July 16, 1847 at Los Angeles, California
| Rank | Company | Record Type | Warrant # | NAID | Record Type | Pension # | NAID | Recored Type | NAID | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davis, Daniel C. | Captain | E | Bounty land | 20123 | 116750472 | pension | service 1846 | 59955456 | ||
| Pace, James | 1st Lieut. | E | Bounty land | 23026 | 118653457 | pension | 6391 | 60080169 | service 1846 | 59957714 |
| Lytle, Andrew | 2nd Lieut. | E | Bounty land | 23948 | 77821961 | pension | 488 | 60077853 | service 1846 | 59956791 |
| Gully, Samuel L | 3rd Lieut. | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Brown, Samuel L | 1st Sergt. | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Brazier, Richard | 2nd Sergt. | E | Bounty land | 29532 | 81222834 | pension | 29532 | 60065854 | service 1846 | 59954524 |
| Hanks, Ebvenezer | 3rd Sergt. | E | Bounty land | 80581 | 79794939 | pension | 892 | 60072635 | service 1846 | 59956220 |
| Browett, Daniel | 4th Sergt. | E | Bounty land | 4338 | 118977727 | pension | 12509 | service 1846 | 59954564 | |
| Scott, James A | Corp. (died at Pueblo) | E | Bounty land | 79508 | 11863134 | pension | service 1846 | 59958266 | ||
| Hancock, Levi W | Musician | E | Bounty land | 66397 | 79355508 | pension | 3243 | 60072581 | service 1846 | 59956211 |
| Earl, Jesse(Justice C) | Musician | E | Bounty land | 68414 | 85708664 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Earl, Jessee | Musician | Bounty land | 59412 | 116754800 | service 1846 | |||||
| Allen, John | (drummed out of service; non-"Mormon") | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | 59954052 | ||||
| Allen, George | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Bates, Joseph W | Bounty land | 694-$100 | 118654456 | |||||||
| Becksted, William E | Bounty land | 19672 | 118662430 | |||||||
| Bentley, John | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Beere (Beer), William | Private | B & E | Bounty land | 394-$100 | 76062800 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Binley, John W | Bounty land | 66226 | 118654117 | |||||||
| Brazier, Richard | Bounty land | 66173 | 81222834 | |||||||
| Brown, Daniel | Private | E | Bounty land | 70827 | 118977761 | pension | 16409 | 60066578 | service 1846 | 59954588 |
| Buckley, Newman | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Bunker, Edward | Private | E | Bounty land | 67626 | 79354372 | pension | 14864 | 60067308 | service 1846 | 59954752 |
| Caldwell, Matthew | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Campbell, Samuel | Private | E | Bounty land | 66293 | 77155817 | pension | 18510 | 60068313 | service 1846 | 59954934 |
| Campbell, Jonathan | Private | E | Bounty land | 66193 | 118984988 | pension | 9716 | 60068247 | service 1846 | 59954924 |
| Cazier, James | Private | E | Bounty land | 16911 | 118981768 | pension | 21359 | 60068686 | service 1846 | 59955041 |
| Cazier, John | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 7833 | 60068702 | service 1846 | 59955054 | ||
| Clark, Samuel (G) | Private | E | Bounty land | 34848 | 118656562 | pension | service 1846 | 59955204 | ||
| Clark, Albert | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 11576 | 60068926 | service 1846 | 59955141 | ||
| Chapin, Samuel | Private | E | Bounty land | 79289 | 118656643 | pension | service 1846 | 59955081 | ||
| Cox, John | Private | E | Bounty land | 47583 | 83865190 | pension | 6120 | 60069780 | service 1846 | 59955366 |
| Cummings, George | Private | E | Bounty land | 47583 | 118652487 | pension | 6120 | 60069858 | service 1846 | 59955375 |
| Day, Abraham | Private | E | Bounty land | 16908 | 86665454 | pension | 12393 | 60070390 | service 1846 | 59955508 |
| Day, Abraham | Bounty land | 19698 | 79353831 | |||||||
| Dyke, Simon | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Dennett, Daniel Q | Private | E | Bounty land | 47587 | 116750633 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Earl, Jacob | Private | E | Bounty land | 80451 | 85706729 | pension | 20586 | 60071137 | service 1846 | 59955703 |
| Ewell, Wm. (William F) | Private | E | Bounty land | 59795 | 116762620 | pension | 11633 | 60071624 | service 1846 | 59955802 |
| Ewell, Martin F | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Earl, Justice C | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 5563 | 60071326 | service 1846 | |||
| Findlay, John | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Follett, William T | Private | E | Bounty land | 66212 | 116762836 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Glazier, Luther W | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 102 | 60072242 | service 1846 | 59956068 | ||
| Harmon, Oliver N | Private | E | Bounty land | 77874 | 83867088 | pension | 1394 | 60072966 | service 1846 | 59956281 |
| Harmon, Oliver N | Bounty land | 7572 | 83867078 | |||||||
| Harris, Robert | Private | E | Bounty land | 18568 | 83867558 | pension | 5637 | 60073076 | service 1846 | 59956293 |
| Harrison, Isaac | Private | E | Bounty land | 7557 | 83863720 | pension | 10494 | 60073161 | service 1846 | |
| Hart, Jamrs (James) S | Private | E | Bounty land | 80313 | 86667746 | pension | 779532 | 60073217 | service 1846 | 59956329 |
| Harrison, Israel | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Hess, John W | Private | E | Bounty land | 61526 | 83865838 | pension | 15159 | 60074009 | service 1846 | 59956473 |
| Hickmot, John | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Hopkins, Charles | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 4974 | 60074657 | service 1846 | |||
| Hoskins, Henry | Private | E | Bounty land | $100 | 86666498 | pension | service 1846 | 59956947 | ||
| Howell, T.C.D. (Thomas) | Private | E | Bounty land | 61524 | 81223947 | pension | 13577 | 60074742 | service 1846 | 59956960 |
| Howell, William | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Jacobs, Bailey | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Judd, Hiram | Private | E | Bounty land | 18389 | 82581009 | pension | 9665 | 60076212 | service 1846 | 59957265 |
| Judd, Zadock K | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | 59957275 | ||||
| Jimmerson, Charles | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Knapp, Albert | Private | E | Bounty land | 72669 | 77149272 | pension | service 1846 | 59956653 | ||
| Kelley, George | Private | E | Bounty land | 66319 | 116751913 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Karren, Thomas | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Lance, William | Private | E | Bounty land | 7502 | 77828169 | pension | 19848 | 60076997 | service 1846 | 59956691 |
| Lytle, Andrew | Bounty land | 23948 | 77821961 | |||||||
| McLelland, Wm. C | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | 59957359 | ||||
| Miller, Daniel | Private | E | Bounty land | 66388 | 79354110 | pension | 5677 | 60078964 | service 1846 | 59957449 |
| McBride, Haslam (Harlem) | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 12764 | 60078283 | service 1846 | 59957312 | ||
| Miller, Miles | Private | E | Bounty land | 66384 | 79355613 | pension | service 1846 | 59957470 | ||
| Park, Wm. A (William) | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 16127 | 60080405 | service 1847 | 59957754 | ||
| Pettegrew, David | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 5557 | 60080991 | service 1848 | |||
| Pixton, Robert | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 338 | 60081187 | service 1846 | 59957926 | ||
| Alva, Phelps | Private(died on the Arkansas) | E | Bounty land | 67067 | 75832939 | pension | service 1846 | 59957899 | ||
| Sanford, Poeter (Porter) | Private | E | Bounty land | $100-448 | 77827297 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Pugmire, Jun, Jonathan | Private | E | Bounty land | 66311 | 75672914 | pension | 233 | 60081376 | service 1846 | 59957956 |
| Rollins, | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Richardson, Thomas | Private | E | Bounty land | 18380 | 75837692 | pension | 435 | 60081831 | service 1846 | 59958051 |
| Richards, L | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Roberts, L | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Sanders, Richard T | Private | E | Bounty land | 66223 | 76038339 | pension | service 1846 | 59958227 | ||
| Scott, Leonard M | Private | E | Bounty land | 66177 | 118654575 | pension | service 1846 | 59958277 | ||
| Scott, James R | Private | E | Bounty land | 79508 | 118653134 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Skein, Joseph | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Spidle, John | Private | E | Bounty land | 61682 | 83865778 | pension | 11096 | 60084131 | service 1846 | 59958586 |
| Slater, Richard | Private | E | Bounty land | 59338 | 83867499 | pension | 9433 | 60083346 | service 1846 | 59958466 |
| Snyder, John | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Smith, Lot | Private | E | Bounty land | 7196 | 83866698 | pension | 13008 | 60083651 | service 1846 | 59958507 |
| Smith, David | Private | E | Bounty land | 53191 | 83861330 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Smith, Elisha | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Smith, John | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| St. John, Stephen M | Private | E | Bounty land | 67791 | 118657238 | pension | 8572 | 60082551 | service 1846 | 59958781 |
| Stevens, Roswell | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Standage, Henry | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 3497 | 60084310 | service 1846 | 59958616 | ||
| Strong, William | Private | E | Bounty land | 67790 | 118663040 | pension | 29881 | 60084618 | service 1846 | 59958801 |
| Tanner, Albert (M) | Private | E | Bounty land | 67797 | pension | service 1846 | 59958861 | |||
| West, Benj. | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| West, Benj. | Private | service 1846 | 59959215 | |||||||
| Wison, George (L) | Private | E | Bounty land | 31269 | 77823610 | pension | 5199 | 60088519 | service 1846 | 59959450 |
| Woolsey, Thomas | Private | E | Bounty land | 50432 | 118657831 | pension | 6710 | 60089006 | service 1846 | 59959514 |
| Woolsey, Thomas | pension | 24487 | 60089036 | |||||||
| Williams, Jamrs V | Private | E | Bounty land | 7482 | 77825086 | pension | 15712 | 60088065 | service 1846 | |
| Whitworth, Wm. | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 |