United States, National Archives, Mormon Battalion, Bounty Land, Pension and Service Records, Company E: Difference between revisions
(Redirected page to United States, Mormon Battalion Pension Applications - FamilySearch Historical Records) Tag: New redirect |
Nathfamily (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Name !! Rank !! Company !! Record Type !! Warrant # !! NAID !! Record Type !! Pension # !! NAID !! Recored Type !! NAID | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel C. Davis || Captain || E || Bounty land || 20123 || 116750472 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59955456 | |||
|- | |||
| James Pace || 1st Lieut. || E || Bounty land || 23026 || 118653457 || pension || 6391 || 60080169 || service 1846 || 59957714 | |||
|- | |||
| Andrew Lytle || 2nd Lieut. || E || Bounty land || 23948 || 77821961 || pension || 488 || 60077853 || service 1846 || 59956791 | |||
|- | |||
| Samuel L. Gully || 3rd Lieut. || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Samuel L. Brown || 1st Sergt. || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Richard Brazier || 2nd Sergt. || E || Bounty land || 29532 || 60065854 || pension || 29532 || 60065854 || service 1846 || 59954524 | |||
|- | |||
| Ebvenezer Hanks || 3rd Sergt. || E || Bounty land || 80581 || 79794939 || pension || 892 || 60072635 || service 1846 || 59956220 | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Browett || 4th Sergt. || E || Bounty land || 4338 || 118977727 || pension || 12509 || || service 1846 || 59954564 | |||
|- | |||
| James A. Scott || Corp. (died at Pueblo) || E || Bounty land || 79508 || 118653134 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59958266 | |||
|- | |||
| Levi W. Hancock || Musician || E || Bounty land || 66397 || 79355508 || pension || 3243 || 60072581 || service 1846 || 59956211 | |||
|- | |||
| Jesse(Justice C) Earl || Musician || E || Bounty land || 68414 || 85708664 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Jessee Earl || Musician || || Bounty land || 59412 || 116754800 || || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| John Allen || (drummed out of service; non-"Mormon") || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| George Allen || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || 59954052 | |||
|- | |||
| Joseph W. Bates || || || Bounty land || 694-$100 || 118654456 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| William E. Becksted || || || Bounty land || 19672 || 118662430 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| John Bentley || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| William Beers (Beer) || Private || E || Bounty land || 394-$100 || 76062800 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| John W. Binley || || || Bounty land || 66226 || 118654117 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Richard Brazier || || || Bounty land || 66173 || 81222834 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Brown || Private || E || Bounty land || 70827 || 118977761 || pension || 16409 || 60066578 || service 1846 || 59954588 | |||
|- | |||
| Newman Buckley || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Edward Bunker || Private || E || Bounty land || 67626 || 79354372 || pension || 14864 || 60067308 || service 1846 || 59954752 | |||
|- | |||
| Matthew Caldwell || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Samuel Campbell || Private || E || Bounty land || 66293 || 77155817 || pension || 18510 || 60068313 || service 1846 || 59954934 | |||
|- | |||
| Jonathan Campbell || Private || E || Bounty land || 66193 || 118984988 || pension || 9716 || 60068247 || service 1846 || 59954924 | |||
|- | |||
| James Cazier || Private || E || Bounty land || 16911 || 118981768 || pension || 21359 || 60068686 || service 1846 || 59955041 | |||
|- | |||
| John Cazier || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 7833 || 60068702 || service 1846 || 59955054 | |||
|- | |||
| Samuel (G) Clark || Private || E || Bounty land || 34848 || 118656562 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59955204 | |||
|- | |||
| Albert Clark || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 11576 || 60068926 || service 1846 || 59955141 | |||
|- | |||
| Samuel Chapin || Private || E || Bounty land || 79289 || 118656643 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59955081 | |||
|- | |||
| John Cox || Private || E || Bounty land || 47583 || 83865190 || pension || 6120 || 60069780 || service 1846 || 59955366 | |||
|- | |||
| George Cummings || Private || E || Bounty land || 47583 || 83865190 || pension || 6120 || 60069780 || service 1846 || 59955375 | |||
|- | |||
| Abraham Day || Private || E || Bounty land || 16908 || 86665454 || pension || 12393 || 60070390 || service 1846 || 59955508 | |||
|- | |||
| Abraham Day || || || Bounty land || 19698 || 79353831 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Simon Dyke || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Q. Dennett || Private || E || Bounty land || 47587 || 116750633 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Jacob Earl || Private || E || Bounty land || 80451 || 85706729 || pension || 20586 || 60071137 || service 1846 || 59955703 | |||
|- | |||
| Wm. (William F.) Ewell || Private || E || Bounty land || 59795 || 116762620 || pension || 11633 || 60071624 || service 1846 || 59955802 | |||
|- | |||
| Martin F. Ewell || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Justice C. Earl || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 5563 || 60071326 || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| John Findlay || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| William T. Follett || Private || E || Bounty land || 66212 || 116762836 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Luther W. Glazier || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 102 || 60072242 || service 1846 || 59956068 | |||
|- | |||
| Oliver N. Harmon || Private || E || Bounty land || 77874 || 83867088 || pension || 1394 || 60072966 || service 1846 || 59956281 | |||
|- | |||
| Oliver N. Harmon || || || Bounty land || 7572 || 83867078 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Robert Harris || Private || E || Bounty land || 18568 || 83867558 || pension || 5637 || 60073076 || service 1846 || 59956293 | |||
|- | |||
| Isaac Harrison || Private || E || Bounty land || 7557 || 83863720 || pension || 10494 || 60073161 || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Jamrs (James) S. Hart || Private || E || Bounty land || 80313 || 86667746 || pension || 779532 || 60073217 || service 1846 || 59956329 | |||
|- | |||
| Israel Harrison || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| John W. Hess || Private || E || Bounty land || 61526 || 83865838 || pension || 15159 || 60074009 || service 1846 || 59956473 | |||
|- | |||
| John Hickmot || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Charles Hopkins || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 4974 || 60074657 || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Henry Hoskins || Private || E || Bounty land || $100 || 86666498 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59956947 | |||
|- | |||
| T.C.D. Howell (Thomas) || Private || E || Bounty land || 61524 || 81223947 || pension || 13577 || 60074742 || service 1846 || 59956960 | |||
|- | |||
| William Howell || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Bailey Jacobs || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Hiram Judd || Private || E || Bounty land || 18389 || 82581009 || pension || 9665 || 60076212 || service 1846 || 59957265 | |||
|- | |||
| Zadock K. Judd || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || 59957275 | |||
|- | |||
| Charles Jimmerson || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Albert Knapp || Private || E || Bounty land || 72669 || 77149272 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59956653 | |||
|- | |||
| George Kelley || Private || E || Bounty land || 66319 || 116751913 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Thomas Karren || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| William Lance || Private || E || Bounty land || 7502 || 77828169 || pension || 19848 || 60076997 || service 1846 || 59956691 | |||
|- | |||
| Andrew Lytle || || || Bounty land || 23948 || 77821961 || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Wm. C. McLelland || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || 59957359 | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Miller || Private || E || Bounty land || 66388 || 79354110 || pension || 5677 || 60078964 || service 1846 || 59957449 | |||
|- | |||
| Haslam McBride (Harlem) || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 12764 || 60078283 || service 1846 || 59957312 | |||
|- | |||
| Miles Miller || Private || E || Bounty land || 66384 || 79355613 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59957470 | |||
|- | |||
| Wm. A. Park (William) || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 16127 || 60080405 || service 1847 || 59957754 | |||
|- | |||
| David Pettegrew || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 5557 || 60080991 || service 1848 || | |||
|- | |||
| Robert Pixton || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 338 || 60081187 || service 1846 || 59957926 | |||
|- | |||
| Phelps Alva || Private(died on the Arkansas) || E || Bounty land || 67067 || 75832939 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59957899 | |||
|- | |||
| Poeter Sanford(Sanford Porter) || Private || E || Bounty land || $100-448 || 77827297 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Jonathan Pugmire, Jun || Private || E || Bounty land || 66311 || 75672914 || pension || 233 || 60081376 || service 1846 || 59957956 | |||
|- | |||
| ________ Rollins || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Thomas Richardson || Private || E || Bounty land || 18380 || 75837692 || pension || 435 || 60081831 || service 1846 || 59958051 | |||
|- | |||
| L. Richards || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| L. Roberts || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Richard T. Sanders || Private || E || Bounty land || 66223 || 76038339 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59958227 | |||
|- | |||
| Leonard M. Scott || Private || E || Bounty land || 66177 || 118654575 || pension || || || service 1846 || 59958277 | |||
|- | |||
| James R. Scott || Private || E || Bounty land || 79508 || 118653134 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Joseph Skein || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| John Spidle || Private || E || Bounty land || 61682 || 83865778 || pension || 11096 || 60084131 || service 1846 || 59958586 | |||
|- | |||
| Richard Slater || Private || E || Bounty land || 59338 || 83867499 || pension || 9433 || 60083346 || service 1846 || 59958466 | |||
|- | |||
| John Snyder || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Lot Smith || Private || E || Bounty land || 7196 || 83866698 || pension || 13008 || 60083651 || service 1846 || 59958507 | |||
|- | |||
| David Smith || Private || E || Bounty land || 53191 || 83861330 || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Elisha Smith || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| John Smith || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Stephen M. St. John || Private || E || Bounty land || 67791 || 118657238 || pension || 8572 || 60082551 || service 1846 || 59958781 | |||
|- | |||
| Roswell Stevens || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Henry Standage || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || 3497 || 60084310 || service 1846 || 59958616 | |||
|- | |||
| William Strong || Private || E || Bounty land || 67790 || 118663040 || pension || 29881 || 60084618 || service 1846 || 59958801 | |||
|- | |||
| Albert Tanner (M.) || Private || E || Bounty land || 67797 || || pension || || || service 1846 || 59958861 | |||
|- | |||
| Benj. West || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Benj. West || Private || || || || || || || || service 1846 || 59959215 | |||
|- | |||
| George Wison (L) || Private || E || Bounty land || 31269 || 77823610 || pension || 5199 || 60088519 || service 1846 || 59959450 | |||
|- | |||
| Thomas Woolsey || Private || E || Bounty land || 50432 || 118657831 || pension || 6710 || 60089006 || service 1846 || 59959514 | |||
|- | |||
| Thomas Woolsey || || || || || || pension || 24487 || 60089036 || || | |||
|- | |||
| James V. Williams || Private || E || Bounty land || 7482 || 77825086 || pension || 15712 || 60088065 || service 1846 || | |||
|- | |||
| Wm. Whitworth || Private || E || Bounty land || || || pension || || || service 1846 || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 09:04, 22 July 2019
| Name | Rank | Company | Record Type | Warrant # | NAID | Record Type | Pension # | NAID | Recored Type | NAID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel C. Davis | Captain | E | Bounty land | 20123 | 116750472 | pension | service 1846 | 59955456 | ||
| James Pace | 1st Lieut. | E | Bounty land | 23026 | 118653457 | pension | 6391 | 60080169 | service 1846 | 59957714 |
| Andrew Lytle | 2nd Lieut. | E | Bounty land | 23948 | 77821961 | pension | 488 | 60077853 | service 1846 | 59956791 |
| Samuel L. Gully | 3rd Lieut. | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Samuel L. Brown | 1st Sergt. | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Richard Brazier | 2nd Sergt. | E | Bounty land | 29532 | 60065854 | pension | 29532 | 60065854 | service 1846 | 59954524 |
| Ebvenezer Hanks | 3rd Sergt. | E | Bounty land | 80581 | 79794939 | pension | 892 | 60072635 | service 1846 | 59956220 |
| Daniel Browett | 4th Sergt. | E | Bounty land | 4338 | 118977727 | pension | 12509 | service 1846 | 59954564 | |
| James A. Scott | Corp. (died at Pueblo) | E | Bounty land | 79508 | 118653134 | pension | service 1846 | 59958266 | ||
| Levi W. Hancock | Musician | E | Bounty land | 66397 | 79355508 | pension | 3243 | 60072581 | service 1846 | 59956211 |
| Jesse(Justice C) Earl | Musician | E | Bounty land | 68414 | 85708664 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Jessee Earl | Musician | Bounty land | 59412 | 116754800 | service 1846 | |||||
| John Allen | (drummed out of service; non-"Mormon") | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| George Allen | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | 59954052 | ||||
| Joseph W. Bates | Bounty land | 694-$100 | 118654456 | |||||||
| William E. Becksted | Bounty land | 19672 | 118662430 | |||||||
| John Bentley | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| William Beers (Beer) | Private | E | Bounty land | 394-$100 | 76062800 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| John W. Binley | Bounty land | 66226 | 118654117 | |||||||
| Richard Brazier | Bounty land | 66173 | 81222834 | |||||||
| Daniel Brown | Private | E | Bounty land | 70827 | 118977761 | pension | 16409 | 60066578 | service 1846 | 59954588 |
| Newman Buckley | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Edward Bunker | Private | E | Bounty land | 67626 | 79354372 | pension | 14864 | 60067308 | service 1846 | 59954752 |
| Matthew Caldwell | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Samuel Campbell | Private | E | Bounty land | 66293 | 77155817 | pension | 18510 | 60068313 | service 1846 | 59954934 |
| Jonathan Campbell | Private | E | Bounty land | 66193 | 118984988 | pension | 9716 | 60068247 | service 1846 | 59954924 |
| James Cazier | Private | E | Bounty land | 16911 | 118981768 | pension | 21359 | 60068686 | service 1846 | 59955041 |
| John Cazier | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 7833 | 60068702 | service 1846 | 59955054 | ||
| Samuel (G) Clark | Private | E | Bounty land | 34848 | 118656562 | pension | service 1846 | 59955204 | ||
| Albert Clark | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 11576 | 60068926 | service 1846 | 59955141 | ||
| Samuel Chapin | Private | E | Bounty land | 79289 | 118656643 | pension | service 1846 | 59955081 | ||
| John Cox | Private | E | Bounty land | 47583 | 83865190 | pension | 6120 | 60069780 | service 1846 | 59955366 |
| George Cummings | Private | E | Bounty land | 47583 | 83865190 | pension | 6120 | 60069780 | service 1846 | 59955375 |
| Abraham Day | Private | E | Bounty land | 16908 | 86665454 | pension | 12393 | 60070390 | service 1846 | 59955508 |
| Abraham Day | Bounty land | 19698 | 79353831 | |||||||
| Simon Dyke | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Daniel Q. Dennett | Private | E | Bounty land | 47587 | 116750633 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Jacob Earl | Private | E | Bounty land | 80451 | 85706729 | pension | 20586 | 60071137 | service 1846 | 59955703 |
| Wm. (William F.) Ewell | Private | E | Bounty land | 59795 | 116762620 | pension | 11633 | 60071624 | service 1846 | 59955802 |
| Martin F. Ewell | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Justice C. Earl | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 5563 | 60071326 | service 1846 | |||
| John Findlay | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| William T. Follett | Private | E | Bounty land | 66212 | 116762836 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Luther W. Glazier | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 102 | 60072242 | service 1846 | 59956068 | ||
| Oliver N. Harmon | Private | E | Bounty land | 77874 | 83867088 | pension | 1394 | 60072966 | service 1846 | 59956281 |
| Oliver N. Harmon | Bounty land | 7572 | 83867078 | |||||||
| Robert Harris | Private | E | Bounty land | 18568 | 83867558 | pension | 5637 | 60073076 | service 1846 | 59956293 |
| Isaac Harrison | Private | E | Bounty land | 7557 | 83863720 | pension | 10494 | 60073161 | service 1846 | |
| Jamrs (James) S. Hart | Private | E | Bounty land | 80313 | 86667746 | pension | 779532 | 60073217 | service 1846 | 59956329 |
| Israel Harrison | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| John W. Hess | Private | E | Bounty land | 61526 | 83865838 | pension | 15159 | 60074009 | service 1846 | 59956473 |
| John Hickmot | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Charles Hopkins | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 4974 | 60074657 | service 1846 | |||
| Henry Hoskins | Private | E | Bounty land | $100 | 86666498 | pension | service 1846 | 59956947 | ||
| T.C.D. Howell (Thomas) | Private | E | Bounty land | 61524 | 81223947 | pension | 13577 | 60074742 | service 1846 | 59956960 |
| William Howell | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Bailey Jacobs | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Hiram Judd | Private | E | Bounty land | 18389 | 82581009 | pension | 9665 | 60076212 | service 1846 | 59957265 |
| Zadock K. Judd | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | 59957275 | ||||
| Charles Jimmerson | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Albert Knapp | Private | E | Bounty land | 72669 | 77149272 | pension | service 1846 | 59956653 | ||
| George Kelley | Private | E | Bounty land | 66319 | 116751913 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Thomas Karren | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| William Lance | Private | E | Bounty land | 7502 | 77828169 | pension | 19848 | 60076997 | service 1846 | 59956691 |
| Andrew Lytle | Bounty land | 23948 | 77821961 | |||||||
| Wm. C. McLelland | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | 59957359 | ||||
| Daniel Miller | Private | E | Bounty land | 66388 | 79354110 | pension | 5677 | 60078964 | service 1846 | 59957449 |
| Haslam McBride (Harlem) | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 12764 | 60078283 | service 1846 | 59957312 | ||
| Miles Miller | Private | E | Bounty land | 66384 | 79355613 | pension | service 1846 | 59957470 | ||
| Wm. A. Park (William) | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 16127 | 60080405 | service 1847 | 59957754 | ||
| David Pettegrew | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 5557 | 60080991 | service 1848 | |||
| Robert Pixton | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 338 | 60081187 | service 1846 | 59957926 | ||
| Phelps Alva | Private(died on the Arkansas) | E | Bounty land | 67067 | 75832939 | pension | service 1846 | 59957899 | ||
| Poeter Sanford(Sanford Porter) | Private | E | Bounty land | $100-448 | 77827297 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Jonathan Pugmire, Jun | Private | E | Bounty land | 66311 | 75672914 | pension | 233 | 60081376 | service 1846 | 59957956 |
| ________ Rollins | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Thomas Richardson | Private | E | Bounty land | 18380 | 75837692 | pension | 435 | 60081831 | service 1846 | 59958051 |
| L. Richards | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| L. Roberts | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Richard T. Sanders | Private | E | Bounty land | 66223 | 76038339 | pension | service 1846 | 59958227 | ||
| Leonard M. Scott | Private | E | Bounty land | 66177 | 118654575 | pension | service 1846 | 59958277 | ||
| James R. Scott | Private | E | Bounty land | 79508 | 118653134 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Joseph Skein | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| John Spidle | Private | E | Bounty land | 61682 | 83865778 | pension | 11096 | 60084131 | service 1846 | 59958586 |
| Richard Slater | Private | E | Bounty land | 59338 | 83867499 | pension | 9433 | 60083346 | service 1846 | 59958466 |
| John Snyder | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Lot Smith | Private | E | Bounty land | 7196 | 83866698 | pension | 13008 | 60083651 | service 1846 | 59958507 |
| David Smith | Private | E | Bounty land | 53191 | 83861330 | pension | service 1846 | |||
| Elisha Smith | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| John Smith | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Stephen M. St. John | Private | E | Bounty land | 67791 | 118657238 | pension | 8572 | 60082551 | service 1846 | 59958781 |
| Roswell Stevens | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Henry Standage | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | 3497 | 60084310 | service 1846 | 59958616 | ||
| William Strong | Private | E | Bounty land | 67790 | 118663040 | pension | 29881 | 60084618 | service 1846 | 59958801 |
| Albert Tanner (M.) | Private | E | Bounty land | 67797 | pension | service 1846 | 59958861 | |||
| Benj. West | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 | |||||
| Benj. West | Private | service 1846 | 59959215 | |||||||
| George Wison (L) | Private | E | Bounty land | 31269 | 77823610 | pension | 5199 | 60088519 | service 1846 | 59959450 |
| Thomas Woolsey | Private | E | Bounty land | 50432 | 118657831 | pension | 6710 | 60089006 | service 1846 | 59959514 |
| Thomas Woolsey | pension | 24487 | 60089036 | |||||||
| James V. Williams | Private | E | Bounty land | 7482 | 77825086 | pension | 15712 | 60088065 | service 1846 | |
| Wm. Whitworth | Private | E | Bounty land | pension | service 1846 |