Template:Nordrhein sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Removed moderator credit)
mNo edit summary
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray "
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray "
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany Genealogy|North Rhine-Westphalia <br>(Nordrhein-Westfalen) <br>Wiki Topics]]'''  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen) Genealogy|North Rhine-Westphalia <br>(Nordrhein-Westfalen) <br>Wiki Topics]]'''  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:330px-Beilstein BW 6.JPG|250px]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[PICTURE FROM MAIN PAGE|250px]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
Line 9: Line 9:
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Germany Gathering Information to Locate Place of Origin|Locating Place of Origin]]  
*[[Germany Gathering Information to Locate Place of Origin|Locating Place of Origin]]  
*[[Finding Aids For German Records]]
*[[Studying Your German Locality]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen) <br>Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen) Record Types'''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|
*[[North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen) Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
|-  
|-  
|colspan="2"  style="vertical-align:top; width:25%"|
*[[North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Reading the Records'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Reading the Records'''
Line 20: Line 22:
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[German Genealogical Word List|German Word List]]
*[[German Genealogical Word List|German Word List]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Background'''
|-
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen) Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
Line 31: Line 28:
*[[North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen) Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]  
*[[North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen) Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]  
*[[North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen) Societies|Societies]]  
*[[North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen) Societies|Societies]]  
*[https://www.familysearch.org/centers/locations/?c=Westphalia,%20germany FamilySearch Centers]
*[Family History Centers]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Germany Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Germany Record Types'''
Line 43: Line 40:
*[[German Jewish Records|Jewish Records]]
*[[German Jewish Records|Jewish Records]]
| style="vertical-align:top"|
| style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Germany Population Records|Population Records]]
*[[Germany Local Records|Local Records]]
*[[Germany Newspapers|Newspapers]]  
*[[Germany Newspapers|Newspapers]]  
*[[Germany Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Germany Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
Line 62: Line 59:
*[[Germany Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]
*[[Germany Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]
*[[Germany Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Germany Societies|Societies]]  
*[https://www.familysearch.org/centers/locations/?c=Germany FamilySearch Centers]  
*[https://familysearch.org/locations/centerlocator?c=Germany Family History Centers]  
<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]]</noinclude>
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Moderator'''
|-
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
<center>The FamilySearch [[FamilySearch Wiki:Moderator|moderator]] for Germany is [[User:Baerbel|Baerbel]]</center>  
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:15, 21 June 2019

North Rhine-Westphalia
(Nordrhein-Westfalen)
Wiki Topics
250px
Beginning Research
North Rhine-Westphalia (Nordrhein-Westfalen) Record Types
Reading the Records
Local Research Resources
Germany Record Types


Germany Background
Germany Research Resources
Moderator
The FamilySearch moderator for Germany is Baerbel