Template:Nottinghamshire-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
(Record finder updated)
m (Text replacement - "Record Selection Table" to "Record Finder")
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%; margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray"
{| style="float:right; width:20%; margin-left:10px; border-spacing:0px; border:1px solid gray "
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|[[Nottinghamshire, England Genealogy|'''Nottinghamshire Wiki Topics''']]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center;background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Nottinghamshire Wiki Topics'''  
 
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag_of_Nottinghamshire.png|border|250x150px|File:Flag_of_Nottinghamshire.png]]
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Nottinghamshire.png|250px|center]]
|-
|-
|  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
|-
|-
|
| colspan="2" |
*[[GuidedResearch:Nottinghamshire|Guided Research]]
*[[England Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[England Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Nottinghamshire Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*[[England Record Finder|Record Finder]]
 
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%;"|
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Adoption Research|[[Nottinghamshire Adoption Research|Adoption]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Bible Records|[[Nottinghamshire Bible Records|Bible Records]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Census|Census]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Business and Commerce|[[Nottinghamshire Business and Occupations|Business and Occupations]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Church Records|Church Records]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Business Records|[[Nottinghamshire Business Records|Business Records]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Church History|Church History]]
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Cemeteries|[[Nottinghamshire Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Civil Registration- Vital Records|Civil Registration]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Census|[[Nottinghamshire Census|Census]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Court Records|Court Records]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Church Directories|[[Nottinghamshire Church Directories|Church Directories]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Directories|Directories]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Church Records|[[Nottinghamshire Church Records|Church Records]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Civil Registration|[[Nottinghamshire Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Compiled Genealogies|Genealogy]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Commissioners' Records|[[Nottinghamshire Commissioners' Records|Commissioners' Records]]|}}
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%;"|  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Court Records|[[Nottinghamshire Court Records|Court Records]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Land and Property|Land & Property]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Correctional Institutions|[[Nottinghamshire Correctional Institutions|Correctional Institutions]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Military Records|Military Records]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Crime and Punishment|[[Nottinghamshire Crime and Punishment|Crime & Punishment]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Newspapers|Newspapers]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Directories|[[Nottinghamshire Directories|Directories]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Occupations|Occupations]]
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire District Registrars Addresses - International Institute|[[Nottinghamshire District Registrars Addresses - International Institute|District Registrars]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire, England Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Divorce Records|[[Nottinghamshire Divorce Records|Divorce Records]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Parishes|Parishes]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Education|[[Nottinghamshire Education|Education]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Periodicals|Periodicals]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Emigration and Immigration|[[Nottinghamshire Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Probate Records|Probate Records]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Funeral Homes|[[Nottinghamshire Funeral Homes|Funeral Homes]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Taxation|Taxation]]
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Compiled Genealogies|[[Nottinghamshire Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Voting Records|Voting Records]]
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Gravestones|[[Nottinghamshire Gravestones|Gravestones]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Guardianship|[[Nottinghamshire Guardianship|Guardianship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Heraldry|[[Nottinghamshire Heraldry|Heraldry]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Institutional Records|[[Nottinghamshire Institutional Records|Institutional Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Jewish Records|[[Nottinghamshire Jewish Records|Jewish Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Land and Property|[[Nottinghamshire Land and Property|Land & Property]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Manor Records|[[Nottinghamshire Manor Records|Manor Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Medical Records|[[Nottinghamshire Medical Records|Medical Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Medieval Records|[[Nottinghamshire Medieval Records|Medieval Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Merchant Marine|[[Nottinghamshire Merchant Marine|Merchant Marine]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Merchant Seamen|[[Nottinghamshire Merchant Seamen|Merchant Seamen]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Military Records|[[Nottinghamshire Military Records|Military Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Naturalization and Citizenship|[[Nottinghamshire Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization & Citizenship]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Newspapers|[[Nottinghamshire Newspapers|Newspapers]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Nobility|[[Nottinghamshire Nobility|Nobility]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Obituaries|[[Nottinghamshire Obituaries|Obituaries]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Occupations|[[Nottinghamshire Occupations|Occupations]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Occupation & Business Records|[[Nottinghamshire Occupation & Business Records|Occupation & Business Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Occupation Registers|[[Nottinghamshire Occupation Registers|Occupation Registers]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire, England Online Genealogy Records|[[Nottinghamshire, England Online Genealogy Records|Online Genealogy Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Orphans|[[Nottinghamshire Orphans|Orphans]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Orphans and Orphanages|[[Nottinghamshire Orphans and Orphanages|Orphans & Orphanages]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Parishes|[[Nottinghamshire Parishes|Parishes]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Plantations|[[Nottinghamshire Plantations|Plantations]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Poor Law|[[Nottinghamshire Poor Law|Poor Law]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Poor Law Union|[[Nottinghamshire Poor Law Union|Poor Law Union]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Poor Law Unions|[[Nottinghamshire Poor Law Unions|Poor Law Unions]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Probate Records|[[Nottinghamshire Probate Records|Probate Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Public Records|[[Nottinghamshire Public Records|Public Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Record Loss|[[Nottinghamshire Record Loss|Record Loss]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Record Types|[[Nottinghamshire Record Types|Record Types]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Religious Records|[[Nottinghamshire Religious Records|Religious Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire School Records|[[Nottinghamshire School Records|School Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Social Organizations|[[Nottinghamshire Social Organizations|Social Organizations]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Taxation|[[Nottinghamshire Taxation|Taxation]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Town Records|[[Nottinghamshire Town Records|Town Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Voting Lists|[[Nottinghamshire Voting Lists|Voting Lists]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Voting Records|[[Nottinghamshire Voting Records|Voting Records]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Websites|[[Nottinghamshire Websites|Websites]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Wills & Probate|[[Nottinghamshire Wills & Probate|Wills & Probate]]|}}
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Nottinghamshire Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Nottinghamshire Background'''
|-  
|-  
| style="column-count:2; column-gap:0px"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%;"|
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Biography|[[Nottinghamshire Biography|Biography]] |}}
*[[Nottinghamshire History|History]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Church History|[[Nottinghamshire Church History|Church History]]|}}
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%;"|
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire For Further Reading|[[Nottinghamshire For Further Reading|Further Reading]]|}}
*[[Nottinghamshire Maps|Maps]]  
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire French Word List|[[Nottinghamshire French Word List|French Word List]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Gazetteers|[[Nottinghamshire Gazetteers|Gazetteers]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Handwriting|[[Nottinghamshire Handwriting|Handwriting]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Historical Geography|[[Nottinghamshire Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire History|[[Nottinghamshire History|History]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Jurisdictions|[[Nottinghamshire Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Languages|[[Nottinghamshire Languages|Languages]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Maps|[[Nottinghamshire Maps|Maps]] |}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Personal Names|[[Nottinghamshire Naming Customs|Naming Customs]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Periodicals|[[Nottinghamshire Periodicals|Periodicals]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Place Names|[[Nottinghamshire Place Names|Place Names]]|}}
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Social Life and Customs|[[Nottinghamshire Social Life and Customs|Social Life & Customs]]|}}
|-
|-
|style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-
|-  
|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Archives and Libraries|[[Nottinghamshire Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]|}}
 
*{{#ifexist:Nottinghamshire Societies|[[Nottinghamshire Societies|Societies]] |}} <li>[https://locations.familysearch.org/en/search Local FamilySearch Centre]</li>
*[[Nottinghamshire Archives and Libraries|Archives & Libraries]]  
*[[Nottinghamshire Societies|Societies]]  
*[https://familysearch.org/locations/centerlocator?c=nottinghamshire%20england Family History Centers]  
|}
|}
<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar_templates]]</noinclude>
<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar_templates]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 12:24, 13 November 2017