FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Nevada Task List: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
mNo edit summary
(24 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Nevada|Nevada Project Page]]
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Nevada|Nevada Project Page]]


=== Additional Census Info Task List ===
{| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1"
|-
| ''Counties''
| Name
| Date Completed
|-
| Nevada Counties A-D
|[[User:Djheaven|Djheaven/Wiki Support Team]] ([[User talk:Djheaven|talk]])
|6-14-2017
|-
| Nevada Counties E-I
|[[User:Djheaven|Djheaven/Wiki Support Team]] ([[User talk:Djheaven|talk]])
|6-14-2017
|-
| Nevada Counties J-N
|[[User:Djheaven|Djheaven/Wiki Support Team]] ([[User talk:Djheaven|talk]])
|6-14-2017
|-
| Nevada Counties O-Z
|[[User:Djheaven|Djheaven/Wiki Support Team]] ([[User talk:Djheaven|talk]])
|6-14-2017
|-
|}
<br><br>


=== Historical Populations Task List ===
=== Historical Populations Task List ===
Line 82: Line 57:
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
| RogersBA
| RogersBA
|3/30/2017
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 112: Line 87:
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 Apr 2017
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 Apr 2017
| 29 April 2017
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 142: Line 117:
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 Apr 2017
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 Apr 2017
| 29 April 2017
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 172: Line 147:
|-
|-
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
| N/A
|
|N/A
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 293: Line 268:
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|
|
| Complete
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 304: Line 279:
| Date Completed
| Date Completed
|-
|-
|[[User:Bethcottam|bacottam]] ([[User talk:Bethcottam|talk]]) 18:27, 31 May 2017 (UTC)
|
|31 May 2017
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 347: Line 322:
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties A-D
| Nevada Counties A-D
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 29 Apr 2017
|  
| 3 May 2017
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties E-I
| Nevada Counties E-I
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 29 Apr 2017
|  
| 3 May 2017
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties J-N
| Nevada Counties J-N
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 29 Apr 2017
|  
| 4 May 2017
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties O-Z
| Nevada Counties O-Z
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 29 Apr 2017
|  
| 4 May 2017
|  
|-
|-
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 29 Apr 2017
|
| 3 May 2017
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
=== Fixing Breadcrumbs ===
=== Fixing Breadcrumbs ===
{| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1"
{| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1"
Line 382: Line 356:
| Nevada Counties E-I
| Nevada Counties E-I
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 April 2017
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 April 2017
| 27 Aptl 2017
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties J-N
| Nevada Counties J-N
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 April 2017
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 April 2017
| 27 April 2017
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties O-Z
| Nevada Counties O-Z
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 April 2017
| [[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 April 2017
| 29 April 2017
|  
|-
|-
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 April 2017
|[[User:OGollaher|O&#39;Golly, Wiki Spt]] ([[User talk:OGollaher|talk]]) 26 April 2017
| 29 April 2017
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 408: Line 382:
| Nevada Counties A-D
| Nevada Counties A-D
| RogersBA
| RogersBA
| 4/26/2017
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties E-I
| Nevada Counties E-I
| RogersBA
| RogersBA
| 4/26/17
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties J-N
| Nevada Counties J-N
| RogersBA
| RogersBA
| 4/27/2017
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties O-Z
| Nevada Counties O-Z
| RogersBA
| RogersBA
| 4/27/2016
|  
|-
|-
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
| RogersBA
| RogersBA
|4/26/2017
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
<br>
<br>


=== Fixing Template ===
=== Bolded Titles ===
{| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1"
{| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1"
|-
|-
Line 437: Line 411:
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties A-D
| Nevada Counties A-D
| [[User:Wonghk3|Wonghk3-Wiki Support Team]] ([[User talk:Wonghk3|talk]])
|  
| 6/21/2017
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties E-I
| Nevada Counties E-I
| [[User:Wonghk3|Wonghk3-Wiki Support Team]] ([[User talk:Wonghk3|talk]])
|  
| 6/27/2017
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties J-N
| Nevada Counties J-N
| [[User:Wonghk3|Wonghk3-Wiki Support Team]] ([[User talk:Wonghk3|talk]])
|  
| 6/27/2017
|  
|-
|-
| Nevada Counties O-Z
| Nevada Counties O-Z
| [[User:Wonghk3|Wonghk3-Wiki Support Team]] ([[User talk:Wonghk3|talk]])
|  
| 6/27/2017
|  
|-
|-
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[Carson City (Independent City), Nevada Genealogy|Carson City (Independent City), Nevada]]
|[[User:Wonghk3|Wonghk3-Wiki Support Team]] ([[User talk:Wonghk3|talk]])
|
|6/27/2017
|
|-
|-
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
=== Checking Links on County Pages ===
=== Checking Links on County Pages ===
{| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1"
{| width="600" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1"

Revision as of 15:29, 27 April 2017

Nevada Project Page


Historical Populations Task List[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D MarJean 3/10/2017
Nevada Counties E-I MarJean 3/10/2017
Nevada Counties J-N MarJean 3/10/2017
Nevada Counties O-Z MarJean 3/10/2017
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada MarJean 4/26/2017



Census Task List[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D RogersBA 3/30/2017
Nevada Counties E-I RogersBA 3/30/2017
Nevada Counties J-N RogersBA 3/30/2017
Nevada Counties O-Z RogersBA 3/30/2017
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada RogersBA



Military Task List[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 30 March 2017
Nevada Counties E-I O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 31 March 2017
Nevada Counties J-N O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 31 March 2017
Nevada Counties O-Z O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 31 March 2017
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 26 Apr 2017



Maps and Gazetteers[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 22 March 2017
Nevada Counties E-I O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 22 March 2017
Nevada Counties J-N O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 22 March 2017
Nevada Counties O-Z O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 22 March 2017
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 26 Apr 2017



Populated Places[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D Dorothy Stabler 18 March 2017
Nevada Counties E-I Dorothy Stabler 18 March 2017
Nevada Counties J-N Dorothy Stabler 18 March 2017
Nevada Counties O-Z Dorothy Stabler 18 March 2017
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada



Land and Property[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D MarJean 4/27/2017
Nevada Counties E-I MarJean 4/27/2017
Nevada Counties J-N MarJean 4/27/2017
Nevada Counties O-Z MarJean 4/24/2017
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada MarJean 4/27/2017



Boundary Changes[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D Wonghk3-Wiki Support Team (talk) 18:45, 23 February 2017 (UTC) 02-23-2017
Nevada Counties E-I MarJean 03/22/2017
Nevada Counties J-N MarJean 03/22/2017
Nevada Counties O-Z MarJean 03/22/2017
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada MarJean 04/27/2017



Newspapers[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D MarJean 3/15/2017
Nevada Counties E-I MarJean 3/15/2017
Nevada Counties J-N MarJean 3/15/2017
Nevada Counties O-Z MarJean 3/15/2017
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada MarJean 04/27/2017



Cemetery Tables[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D complete
Nevada Counties E-I complete
Nevada Counties J-N complete
Nevada Counties O-Z complete
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada



Directories[edit | edit source]

Name Date Completed

Collections[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D MarJean 3/13/2017
Nevada Counties E-I MarJean 3/14/2017
Nevada Counties J-N MarJean 3/14/2017
Nevada Counties O-Z MarJean 3/14/2017
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada MarJean 04/27/2017


Misc. Collections[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D
Nevada Counties E-I
Nevada Counties J-N
Nevada Counties O-Z
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada


Fixing Breadcrumbs[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 26 April 2017 26 April 2017
Nevada Counties E-I O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 26 April 2017
Nevada Counties J-N O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 26 April 2017
Nevada Counties O-Z O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 26 April 2017
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada O'Golly, Wiki Spt (talk) 26 April 2017


Formatting Repositories and Societies[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D RogersBA
Nevada Counties E-I RogersBA
Nevada Counties J-N RogersBA
Nevada Counties O-Z RogersBA
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada RogersBA


Bolded Titles[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D
Nevada Counties E-I
Nevada Counties J-N
Nevada Counties O-Z
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada


Checking Links on County Pages[edit | edit source]

Counties Name Date Completed
Nevada Counties A-D
Nevada Counties E-I
Nevada Counties J-N
Nevada Counties O-Z
Carson City (Independent City), Nevada