Template:Hong Kong-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([cC])enter" to "FamilySearch$1$2enter")
(fixed sidebar)
(10 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[Hong Kong Genealogy|Hong Kong Wiki Topics]]'''  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[Hong Kong Genealogy|Hong Kong Wiki Topics]]'''  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Hong Kong.jpg.png|center|250px]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
Line 9: Line 9:
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Hong Kong Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Hong Kong Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Hong Kong Record Finder|Record Finder]]  
*[[Hong Kong Record Selection Table|Record Finder]]  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
Line 16: Line 16:
*[[Hong Kong Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Hong Kong Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Hong Kong Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]  
*[[Hong Kong Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]  
*[[Hong Kong Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]
*[[Hong Kong Compiled Genealogies|Genealogies]]
*[[Hong Kong Compiled Genealogies|Compiled Genealogies]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Hong Kong Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Hong Kong Military Records|Military Records]]  
Line 26: Line 25:
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Chinese Genealogical Word List|Chinese Word List]]
*[[Hong Kong Cultural Groups]]
*[[Hong Kong Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Hong Kong History|History]]  
*[[Hong Kong History|History]]  
*[[Hong Kong Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Hong Kong Language and Languages|Languages]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Hong Kong Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Hong Kong Maps and Gazetteers|Maps & Gazetteers]]  
*[[Hong Kong Languages|Languages]]
|-
*[[Hong Kong Maps|Maps]]  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Hong Kong Ethnicities'''
|-
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Hong Kong Minorities|Minorities]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
Line 40: Line 41:
*[[Hong Kong Archives and Libraries|Archives &  Libraries]]
*[[Hong Kong Archives and Libraries|Archives &  Libraries]]
*[[Hong Kong Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Hong Kong Societies|Societies]]  
*[https://www.familysearch.org/centers/locations/?c=Hong_Kong FamilySearch Centers]
*[https://familysearch.org/locations/centerlocator?c=Hong_Kong Family History Centers]
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:Hong Kong]]</noinclude>
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:Hong Kong]]</noinclude>

Revision as of 16:48, 13 April 2017