Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with D: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]
| link1=[[Sweden Genealogy|Sweden]]
| link2=[[Sweden Feast Day Calendars|Feast Day Calendars]]
| link3=
| link4=
| link5=[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with D|Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with D]]
}}
 
 
[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with A | A]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with B | B]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with C | C]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with D | D]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with E | E]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with F | F]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with G | G]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with H | H]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with I | I]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with J | J]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with K | K]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with L | L]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with M | M]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with N | N]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with O | O]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with P | P]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with Q | Q]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with R | R]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with S | S]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with T | T]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with U | U]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with V and W | V and W]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with X, Y, and Z | X, Y, and Z]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with Å | Å]]
 


{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
Line 69: Line 36:
| 30 December
| 30 December
|-
|-
| Decem  
| Decem
| Ten (10)
| Ten (10)
|-
|-
| Decem Mille Milites  
| Decem Mille Milites  
| 22 June
| 22 June
|-
|-  
| Decimus  
| Decimus
| Tenth (10th)
| Tenth (10th)  
|-
|-
| Demetria  
| Demetria  
Line 116: Line 83:
| Detlaus  
| Detlaus  
| 31 March
| 31 March
|-
|-  
| Die sequenti  
| Die sequenti
| on the following day
| on the following day
|-
|-
| Die Vero  
| Die Vero
| this very day
| this very day
|-
|-
Line 129: Line 96:
| see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar
| see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Dies dominuca  
| Dies dominuca
| Sunday
| Sunday
|-
|-
| Dies Jovis  
| Dies Jovis
| Thursday
| Thursday
|-
|-
| Dies Lunae  
| Dies Lunae
| Monday
| Monday
|-
|-
Line 144: Line 111:
| see Viridiumin the moveable feast day calendar
| see Viridiumin the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Dies Martis  
| Dies Martis
| Tuesday
| Tuesday
|-
|-
| Dies Mercurii  
| Dies Mercurii
| Wednesday
| Wednesday
|-
|-
| Dies Sabbatinus  
| Dies Sabbatinus
| Saturday
| Saturday
|-
|-
| Dies Saturni  
| Dies Saturni
| Saturday
| Saturday
|-
|-
| Dies Solis  
| Dies Solis
| Sunday
| Sunday
|-
|-
| Dies Veneris  
| Dies Veneris
| Friday
| Friday
|-
|-
Line 196: Line 163:
|-
|-
| Dominica (Dom.)  
| Dominica (Dom.)  
| means Sunday
|-
| Dominicus
| means Sunday
| means Sunday
|-
|-
Line 221: Line 185:
| Dorothea  
| Dorothea  
| 6 February
| 6 February
|-
| Duae
| Two (2)
|-
| Duo
| Two (2)
|-
| Duodecim
| Twelve (12)
|-
| Duodecimus
| Twelfth (12th)
|-
| Duodevicesimus
| eighteenth (18th)
|-
|-
| Dunstanus  
| Dunstanus  
Line 246: Line 195:
|}
|}


[[Category:Swedish_Feast_Days]]
[[Category:Sweden]]

Revision as of 13:04, 15 February 2010

Back to Sweden Portal Page

Dagobertus 23 December
Damasus 11 December
Damianus mart. 12 February
Damianus & Cosmas 27 September
Daniel Proph. 21 July
Daniel Stylita 11 December
Darthuntag 6 January
Datius 14 January
David 1 March
David abb. 25 June
David rex. proph. 30 December
Decem Ten (10)
Decem Mille Milites 22 June
Decimus Tenth (10th)
Demetria 21 June
Demetrius 5 July
Demetrius 8 October
Den gode herdens söndag see Misericordia in the moveable feast day calendar
Den helige Andreas dag 30 November
Den helige Mikaels dag 29 September
Den helige Stefanus dag 26 December
Denys 9 October
Der Tyentag 6 January
Descollatio Johannes Baptist 29 August
Desiderius 23 May
Desponsatio Maria 23 January
Detlaus 31 March
Die sequenti on the following day
Die Vero this very day
Dies Adoratis See Dies Adoratis in the moveable feast day calendar
Dies Cinerum see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar
Dies dominuca Sunday
Dies Jovis Thursday
Dies Lunae Monday
Dies Magnus see Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar
Dies Mandati see Viridiumin the moveable feast day calendar
Dies Martis Tuesday
Dies Mercurii Wednesday
Dies Sabbatinus Saturday
Dies Saturni Saturday
Dies Solis Sunday
Dies Veneris Friday
Dion 6 July
Dionysius ep. 8 April
Dionysius mart. 9 October
Dionysius ep. Alex. 17 November
Ditlev 2 October
Divisio Apostolorum 15 July
Dom. (Dominica) means Sunday
Dom. Ad. Palmas see Palmarum in the moveable feast day calendar
Dom. Albis Desponendis see Quasimodogeniti in the moveable feast day calendar
Domicilla 7 May
Domin. Albis 1 November
Dominica (Dom.) means Sunday
Dominicus 4 August
Domoni Ad. Palmas see Palmarum in the moveable feast day calendar
Domotius mart. 5 July
Donatianus 24 May
Donatus & Afra 7 August
Donatus mart. 1 March
Dorothea 6 February
Dunstanus 19 May
Duo Ewaldi Frates 3 October