Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with N: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
(6 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]
| link1=[[Sweden Genealogy|Sweden]]
| link2=[[Sweden Feast Day Calendars|Feast Day Calendars]]
| link3=
| link4=
| link5=[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with N|Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with N]]
}}
 
 
[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with A | A]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with B | B]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with C | C]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with D | D]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with E | E]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with F | F]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with G | G]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with H | H]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with I | I]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with J | J]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with K | K]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with L | L]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with M | M]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with N | N]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with O | O]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with P | P]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with Q | Q]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with R | R]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with S | S]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with T | T]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with U | U]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with V and W | V and W]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with X, Y, and Z | X, Y, and Z]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with Å | Å]]
 


{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
|-
|-
| Nabor & Basilides  
| Nabor & Basilides
| 12 June
| 12 June
|-
|-
| Nabor & Felix  
| Nabor & Felix
| 12 July
| 12 July
|-
|-
| Nahum prop.  
| Nahum prop.
| 1 December
| 1 December
|-
|-
| Narcissus  
| Narcissus
| 29 October
| 29 October
|-
|-
| Nathan  
| Nathan
| 24 October
| 24 October
|-
|-
| Nathanael  
| Nathanael
| 5 September
| 5 September
|-
|-
| Natio Christi  
| Natio Christi
| 25 December
| 25 December
|-
|-
| Nativitas B. V. Maria  
| Nativitas B. V. Maria
| 8 September
| 8 September
|-
|-
| Nativitas Christi  
| Nativitas Christi
| 25 December
| 25 December
|-
|-
| Nativitas Domini  
| Nativitas Domini
| 25 December
| 25 December
|-
|-
| Nativitas Johannes Baptist  
| Nativitas Johannes Baptist
| 24 June
| 24 June
|-
|-
| Navigius  
| Navigius
| 27 February
| 27 February
|-
|-
| Nazarius & Basilides  
| Nazarius & Basilides
| 12 June
| 12 June
|-
|-
| Nazarius & Celsus  
| Nazarius & Celsus
| 28 July
| 28 July
|-
|-
| Nemesius  
| Nemesius
| 19 December
| 19 December
|-
|-
| Neon  
| Neon
| 28 September
| 28 September
|-
|-
| Nereus & Achilleus  
| Nereus & Achilleus
| 12 May
| 12 May
|-
|-
| Nestor  
| Nestor
| 26 February
| 26 February
|-
|-
| Neu Jahr  
| Neu Jahr
| 1 January
| 1 January
|-
|-
| Nicaetas  
| Nicaetas
| 3-April
| 3-April
|-
|-
| Nicander  
| Nicander
| 26-November
| 26-November
|-
|-
| Nicanor  
| Nicanor
| 10-January
| 10-January
|-
|-
| Niasius  
| Niasius
| 14 December
| 14 December
|-
|-
| Nicephorus  
| Nicephorus
| 13 March
| 13 March
|-
|-
| Niceta  
| Niceta
| 3 April
| 3 April
|-
|-
| Nicetas ep.  
| Nicetas ep.
| 7 January
| 7 January
|-
|-
| Nicetas ep Apollonia  
| Nicetas ep Apollonia
| 20 March
| 20 March
|-
|-
| Nicetas mart.  
| Nicetas mart.
| 15 September
| 15 September
|-
|-
| Nicetius  
| Nicetius
| 2 April
| 2 April
|-
|-
| Nicodemi  
| Nicodemi
| 3 August
| 3 August
|-
|-
| Nicodemus  
| Nicodemus
| 1 June
| 1 June
|-
|-
| Nicolai ep.  
| Nicolai ep.
| 9 May
| 9 May
|-
|-
| Nicolaus ep mart.  
| Nicolaus ep mart.
| 6 December
| 6 December
|-
|-
| Nicomedes  
| Nicomedes
| 15 September
| 15 September
|-
|-
Line 141: Line 108:
| 1 June
| 1 June
|-
|-
| Nicostratus  
| Nicostratus
| 7 July
| 7 July
|-
|-
| Niess Sonntag  
| Niess Sonntag
| see Oculi in the moveable feast day calendar
| see Oculi in the moveable feast day calendar  
|-
|-
| Nikatius  
| Nikatius
| 15 December
| 15 December
|-
|-
| Nikodemus  
| Nikodemus
| 1 June
| 1 June
|-
|-
| Nikodemus  
| Nikodemus
| 3 August
| 3 August
|-
|-
| Nikolaus  
| Nikolaus
| 6 December
| 6 December
|-
|-
| Nilus abb.  
| Nilus abb.
| 12 November
| 12 November
|-
|-
| Nilus ep.  
| Nilus ep.
| 19 September
| 19 September
|-
|-
| Nionde söndagen efter trefaldighet  
| Nionde söndagen efter trefaldighet
| See 9 p Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar
| See 9 söndagen efter trefaldighet in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Nionde söndagen före påsk  
| Nionde söndagen före påsk
| see Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar
| see Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Nittonde söndagen efter trefaldighet
| Noah
| see 19 p. Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
| Noah  
| 29 December
| 29 December
|-
|-
| Nobertus  
| Nobertus
| 6 June
| 6 June
|-
|-
| Noel  
| Noel
| 25 December
| 25 December
|-
|-
Line 186: Line 150:
| 1 January
| 1 January
|-
|-
| Nonnosius  
| Nonnosius
| 2 September
| 2 September
|-
|-
| Nonnua (Nonnus)  
| Nonnua (Nonnus)
| 2 December
| 2 December
|-
|-
| Nonus
| Norbertus
| Ninth (9th)
|-
| Norbertus  
| 6 June
| 6 June
|-
|-
| Novem
| Novi Anni
| Nine (9)
|-
| Novi Anni  
| 1 January
| 1 January
|-
|-
| Nyngel  
| Nyngel
| 13 February
| 13 February
|-
|-
| Nyårsafton  
| Nyårsafton
| 31 December
| 31 December
|-
|-
Line 216: Line 174:
|}
|}


[[Category:Swedish_Feast_Days]]
[[Category:Sweden]]

Revision as of 16:06, 3 February 2010

Back to Sweden Portal Page

Nabor & Basilides 12 June
Nabor & Felix 12 July
Nahum prop. 1 December
Narcissus 29 October
Nathan 24 October
Nathanael 5 September
Natio Christi 25 December
Nativitas B. V. Maria 8 September
Nativitas Christi 25 December
Nativitas Domini 25 December
Nativitas Johannes Baptist 24 June
Navigius 27 February
Nazarius & Basilides 12 June
Nazarius & Celsus 28 July
Nemesius 19 December
Neon 28 September
Nereus & Achilleus 12 May
Nestor 26 February
Neu Jahr 1 January
Nicaetas 3-April
Nicander 26-November
Nicanor 10-January
Niasius 14 December
Nicephorus 13 March
Niceta 3 April
Nicetas ep. 7 January
Nicetas ep Apollonia 20 March
Nicetas mart. 15 September
Nicetius 2 April
Nicodemi 3 August
Nicodemus 1 June
Nicolai ep. 9 May
Nicolaus ep mart. 6 December
Nicomedes 15 September
Nicomedes dis. Eccl. 1 June
Nicostratus 7 July
Niess Sonntag see Oculi in the moveable feast day calendar
Nikatius 15 December
Nikodemus 1 June
Nikodemus 3 August
Nikolaus 6 December
Nilus abb. 12 November
Nilus ep. 19 September
Nionde söndagen efter trefaldighet See 9 söndagen efter trefaldighet in the moveable feast day calendar
Nionde söndagen före påsk see Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar
Noah 29 December
Nobertus 6 June
Noel 25 December
Nominis Jesu 1 January
Nonnosius 2 September
Nonnua (Nonnus) 2 December
Norbertus 6 June
Novi Anni 1 January
Nyngel 13 February
Nyårsafton 31 December
Nyårsdagen 1 January