Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with M: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]► | |||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Månedens Bededag | ||
| | | monthly prayerday - no date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Macarius Alexandr. | | Macarius Alexandr. | ||
| 2 January | | 2 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Macarius | | Macarius abb. | ||
| | | 15- January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Macarius mart. | | Macarius mart. | ||
| 28 February | | 28 February | ||
|- | |||
| Macarius ep. | |||
| 10 April | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Macedonius | | Macedonius | ||
| Line 65: | Line 35: | ||
| Magnus | | Magnus | ||
| 13 December | | 13 December | ||
|- | |||
| Magnus ep. | |||
| 19 August | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Magnus conf. | | Magnus conf. | ||
| 6 September | | 6 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magnus ep. | | Magnus ep. | ||
| 5 November | | 5 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Magnus | | Magnus Messe | ||
| 16 April | | 16 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 57: | ||
| 11 May | | 11 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Malachias | | Malachias proph. | ||
| 14 January | |||
|- | |||
| Malachias in Sweden | |||
| 8 February | | 8 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 66: | ||
| 3 November | | 3 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Malachias | | Malachias in Denmark | ||
| | | 5 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Malchus | | Malchus | ||
| Line 113: | Line 86: | ||
| Mansuetus mart. | | Mansuetus mart. | ||
| 30 December | | 30 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marcellinus & Petrus | | Marcellinus & Petrus | ||
| Line 123: | Line 93: | ||
| 3 June | | 3 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marcellus | | Marcellinus & Euseb. | ||
| | | 30 October | ||
|- | |||
| Marcellus pap. | |||
| 16 January | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marcellus ep. Trevir | | Marcellus ep. Trevir | ||
| 4 September | | 4 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marcellus | | Marcellus ep. Apule | ||
| | | 7 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marcia | | Marcia | ||
| Line 137: | Line 110: | ||
| Marcianus | | Marcianus | ||
| 5 June | | 5 June | ||
|- | |||
| Marcus Evangelist | |||
| 25 April | |||
|- | |||
| Marcus transl. | |||
| 13 January | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Marcus & Marcellian | | Marcus & Marcellian | ||
| 18 June | | 18 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Marcus mart. | | Marcus mart. | ||
| Line 150: | Line 126: | ||
| 7 October | | 7 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mardi Gras | ||
| | | see Hvide Tirsdag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Margaretha | | Margaretha | ||
| 13 July | |||
|- | |||
| Margaretha in Sweden | |||
| 20 July | | 20 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 168: | Line 147: | ||
| 2 April | | 2 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maria | | Maria Bebudelsedag (before year 1771) | ||
| 25 March | | 25 March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maria | | Maria Bebudelsedag (after year 1771) | ||
| see Judica in the moveable feast day calendar<br> | | see Judica in the moveable feast day calendar<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maria | | Maria Besøgelsesdag | ||
| 2 July | | 2 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 183: | Line 159: | ||
| 9-April | | 9-April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maria | | Maria Fødselsdag | ||
| 8 September | | 8 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maria | | Maria Forklarelse | ||
| 2 August | | 2 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maria | | Maria Himmelfart | ||
| 15 August | | 15 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 195: | Line 171: | ||
| 22 July | | 22 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maria | | Maria & Martha | ||
| 19 January | |||
|- | |||
| Maria Ofring | |||
| 21 November | |||
|- | |||
| Maria Renselse | |||
| 2 February | | 2 February | ||
|- | |||
| Maria Unfangelse | |||
| 8 December | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mariae despon. | | Mariae despon. | ||
| Line 227: | Line 212: | ||
| Marqvard | | Marqvard | ||
| 7 December | | 7 December | ||
|- | |||
| Martha in Denmark | |||
| 27 July | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Martha virg. | | Martha virg. | ||
| Line 290: | Line 278: | ||
| Maximilianus | | Maximilianus | ||
| 12 October | | 12 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximinus ep. | | Maximinus ep. | ||
| 29 May | | 29 May | ||
|- | |||
| Maximinus conf. | |||
| 15 Decembe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximus mart. | | Maximus mart. | ||
| Line 301: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximus | | Maximus | ||
| 19 November | |||
|- | |||
| Maximus in Sweden | |||
| 18 November | | 18 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 323: | Line 314: | ||
| Mellitus | | Mellitus | ||
| 24 April | | 24 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mennas | | Mennas | ||
| Line 335: | Line 323: | ||
| Methusalem | | Methusalem | ||
| 4 January | | 4 January | ||
|- | |||
| Metonia | |||
| see Metonia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mette | | Mette | ||
| 3 October | | 3- October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meyde | | Meyde | ||
| Line 351: | Line 342: | ||
| 10 March | | 10 March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Midfaste | ||
| see Laetare in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Laetare in the moveable feast day calendar<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Midsommer | ||
| 24 June | | 24 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mikkelsdag | ||
| 29 September | | 29 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mikkelsmesse | ||
| 29 September | | 29 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 370: | Line 358: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Misericordia | | Misericordia | ||
| A moveable feast day. See Misericordia in the moveable feast day calendar. | | A moveable feast day. See Misericordia in the moveable feast day calendar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mittsommernacht | | Mittsommernacht | ||
| Line 378: | Line 366: | ||
| 24 June | | 24 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Modestus & Vitus | | Modestus & Vitus | ||
| 15 June | | 15 June | ||
|- | |||
| Modestus & Tiberius | |||
| 10 November | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Monica | | Monica | ||
| Line 401: | Line 390: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sweden]] | ||
Revision as of 15:18, 3 February 2010
Back to Sweden Portal Page►
| Månedens Bededag | monthly prayerday - no date |
| Macarius Alexandr. | 2 January |
| Macarius abb. | 15- January |
| Macarius mart. | 28 February |
| Macarius ep. | 10 April |
| Macedonius | 13 March |
| Machabei | 1 August |
| Machutus | 15 November |
| Macrobius | 13 September |
| Magdalena | 22 July |
| Magnus | 13 December |
| Magnus ep. | 19 August |
| Magnus conf. | 6 September |
| Magnus ep. | 5 November |
| Magnus Messe | 16 April |
| Magorum Orientaldum | 6 January |
| Magorum Regum | 6 January |
| Maiolus | 11 May |
| Malachias proph. | 14 January |
| Malachias in Sweden | 8 February |
| Malachias ep. | 3 November |
| Malachias in Denmark | 5 November |
| Malchus | 28 March |
| Mamertus | 11 May |
| Manasses | 3 November |
| Manilius | 29 May |
| Mansuetus ep. | 3 September |
| Mansuetus mart. | 30 December |
| Marcellinus & Petrus | 2 June |
| Marcellinus in Sweden | 3 June |
| Marcellinus & Euseb. | 30 October |
| Marcellus pap. | 16 January |
| Marcellus ep. Trevir | 4 September |
| Marcellus ep. Apule | 7 October |
| Marcia | 2 July |
| Marcianus | 5 June |
| Marcus Evangelist | 25 April |
| Marcus transl. | 13 January |
| Marcus & Marcellian | 18 June |
| Marcus mart. | 4 October |
| Marcus pap. | 7 October |
| Mardi Gras | see Hvide Tirsdag |
| Margaretha | 13 July |
| Margaretha in Sweden | 20 July |
| Maria | 28 February |
| Maria ad. mart. | 13 May |
| Maria Adnives | 5 August |
| Maria Aegyptiaca | 2 April |
| Maria Bebudelsedag (before year 1771) | 25 March |
| Maria Bebudelsedag (after year 1771) | see Judica in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Maria Besøgelsesdag | 2 July |
| Maria Cleophae | 9-April |
| Maria Fødselsdag | 8 September |
| Maria Forklarelse | 2 August |
| Maria Himmelfart | 15 August |
| Maria Magdalene | 22 July |
| Maria & Martha | 19 January |
| Maria Ofring | 21 November |
| Maria Renselse | 2 February |
| Maria Unfangelse | 8 December |
| Mariae despon. | 23 January |
| Mariane | 16 April |
| Marianus | 30 April |
| Marie | 13 January |
| Marina | 18 July |
| Marinus | 3 March |
| Marinus mart. | 3 July |
| Marius virg. | 18 June |
| Markus Evangelist | 25 April |
| Marqvard | 7 December |
| Martha in Denmark | 27 July |
| Martha virg. | 17 October |
| Martialis | 30 June |
| Martianus | 5 June |
| Martina | 1 January |
| Martinianus | 2 July |
| Martinus pap. | 10 November |
| Martinus ep. | 11 November |
| Maternus | 14 September |
| Mathildis reg. germ. | 14 March |
| Mathusala | 4 January |
| Matthaeus evang. | 21 September |
| Matthias ep. | 30 January |
| Matthias apost. | 24 February |
| Mauri | 15 October |
| Maurillus | 13 September |
| Maurinus | 10 June |
| Mauritius | 22 September |
| Maurus | 15 January |
| Maximianus | 3 October |
| Maximiliana | 1 February |
| Maximilianus | 12 October |
| Maximinus ep. | 29 May |
| Maximinus conf. | 15 Decembe |
| Maximus mart. | 19 October |
| Maximus | 19 November |
| Maximus in Sweden | 18 November |
| Maximus in Germany | 5 April |
| Mechtildis | 14 March |
| Medardus | 8 June |
| Meinolfus | 5 October |
| Melcher | 5 July |
| Melchior | 2 January |
| Mellitus | 24 April |
| Mennas | 11 November |
| Methodius | 18 September |
| Methusalem | 4 January |
| Metonia | see Metonia |
| Mette | 3- October |
| Meyde | 21 October |
| Michael | 29 September |
| Michaelis Apparito | 8 May |
| Micheas | 10 March |
| Midfaste | see Laetare in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Midsommer | 24 June |
| Mikkelsdag | 29 September |
| Mikkelsmesse | 29 September |
| Mildrida | 13 July |
| Misericordia | A moveable feast day. See Misericordia in the moveable feast day calendar. |
| Mittsommernacht | 24 June |
| Mittsommertag | 24 June |
| Modestus & Vitus | 15 June |
| Modestus & Tiberius | 10 November |
| Monica | 4 May |
| Montanus | 17 June |
| Morten Bisp | 11 November |
| Mortensdag | 11 November |
| Moses | 4 September |