Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with J: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]► | |||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
| Line 42: | Line 9: | ||
| 25 July | | 25 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jacobus | | Jacobus & Phillipus | ||
| | | 1 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jacobus Alphaeus | | Jacobus Alphaeus | ||
| 22 June | | 22 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jacobus | | Jacobus | ||
| | | 25 July | ||
|- | |||
| Jacobus Zebedaei | |||
| 25 July | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Jacobus patriarch | | Jacobus patriarch | ||
| 20 December | | 20 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jairus | | Jairus | ||
| Line 83: | Line 50: | ||
| Jesu Omskärelse | | Jesu Omskärelse | ||
| 1 January | | 1 January | ||
|- | |||
| Joachim pater Maria | |||
| 20 Mar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Joachim | | Joachim | ||
| 9 December | | 9 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jobstag | | Jobstag | ||
| Line 122: | Line 89: | ||
| Johanna virg. | | Johanna virg. | ||
| 8 February | | 8 February | ||
|- | |||
| Johannes mit dem guldenen munde | |||
| 27 January | |||
|- | |||
| Johannes Chrysostom | |||
| 27 January | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes abb. | | Johannes abb. | ||
| 19 March | | 19 March | ||
|- | |||
| Johannes eremit | |||
| 27 March | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes ante Port. | | Johannes ante Port. | ||
| 6 May | | 6 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes Beverlacen | | Johannes Beverlacen | ||
| 7 May | | 7 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes | | Johannes Nepomuzen. | ||
| | | 16 May | ||
|- | |||
| Johannes Baptista | |||
| 24 June | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes döparens dag | | Johannes döparens dag | ||
| 24 June | | 24 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes | | Johannes Nativitas | ||
| | | 24 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes | | Johannes & Paulus | ||
| | | 26 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes Gualbertus | | Johannes Gualbertus | ||
| 12 July | | 12 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes | | Johannes Baptist conceptio | ||
| | | 24 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes | | Johannes Evangelista | ||
| 27 | | 27 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Johannes | | Johannes Halshugning | ||
| | | 29 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jonas | | Jonas | ||
| Line 202: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jubilate | | Jubilate | ||
| | | see Jubilate in the moveable feast day calendar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jucunditatis | | Jucunditatis | ||
| | | see Rogate in the moveable feast day calendar. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jucundus | | Jucundus | ||
| Line 230: | Line 197: | ||
| Juldagen | | Juldagen | ||
| 25 December | | 25 December | ||
|- | |||
| Juledag | |||
| 25-December | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Julia virg. Mart. | | Julia virg. Mart. | ||
| Line 258: | Line 228: | ||
| 30 July | | 30 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Julius | | Julius pap. | ||
| | | 12 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Julius in Germany | | Julius in Germany | ||
| Line 267: | Line 237: | ||
| 7 May | | 7 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Julius | | Julius Caesar | ||
| | | 1 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Julius Senator | | Julius Senator | ||
| 19 August | | 19 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jungfru Marie | | Jungfru Marie kyrkogångsdag | ||
| 2 February | | 2 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 281: | Line 251: | ||
| Justina & Aureus | | Justina & Aureus | ||
| 16 June | | 16 June | ||
|- | |||
| Justina virg. | |||
| 26 September | |||
|- | |||
| Justina virg. mart. | |||
| 7 October | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Justinus phil. mart | | Justinus phil. mart | ||
| Line 287: | Line 263: | ||
| Justinus pres. | | Justinus pres. | ||
| 4 August | | 4 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Justus & Herena | | Justus & Herena | ||
| Line 315: | Line 285: | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sweden]] | ||
Revision as of 16:17, 2 February 2010
Back to Sweden Portal Page►
| Jacincius | 11 September |
| Jacobstag | 25 July |
| Jacobus & Phillipus | 1 May |
| Jacobus Alphaeus | 22 June |
| Jacobus | 25 July |
| Jacobus Zebedaei | 25 July |
| Jacobus patriarch | 20 December |
| Jairus | 3 October |
| Januarius | 19 September |
| Janus | 8 April |
| Japetus | 22 December |
| Jeremias | 26 June |
| Jesu Navnedag | 7 August |
| Jesu Nomen Dulcissimum | 7 August |
| Jesu Nom. Dulc. Germ. | 8 January |
| Jesu Omskärelse | 1 January |
| Joachim pater Maria | 20 Mar |
| Joachim | 9 December |
| Jobstag | 2 September |
| Joci | 13 July |
| Jodocus | 17 May |
| Jodocus | 2 September |
| Jodocus pres. | 13 December |
| Joh. a. portam | 6 May |
| Johan Bon | 23 October |
| Johan Frantz | 21 August |
| Johanna | 24 May |
| Johanna | 21 July |
| Johanna virg. | 8 February |
| Johannes mit dem guldenen munde | 27 January |
| Johannes Chrysostom | 27 January |
| Johannes abb. | 19 March |
| Johannes eremit | 27 March |
| Johannes ante Port. | 6 May |
| Johannes Beverlacen | 7 May |
| Johannes Nepomuzen. | 16 May |
| Johannes Baptista | 24 June |
| Johannes döparens dag | 24 June |
| Johannes Nativitas | 24 June |
| Johannes & Paulus | 26 June |
| Johannes Gualbertus | 12 July |
| Johannes Baptist conceptio | 24 September |
| Johannes Evangelista | 27 December |
| Johannes Halshugning | 29 August |
| Jonas | 12 November |
| Jonas & Barachistus | 29 March |
| Jonathan | 29 December |
| Jordansfest | 6 January |
| Jordanus | 13 February |
| Jorris | 23 April |
| Joseph | 15 January |
| Joseph, Marias Man | 19 March |
| Joseph patriarch | 22 December |
| Jost | 2 September |
| Josva | 30 April |
| Jubilate | see Jubilate in the moveable feast day calendar. |
| Jucunditatis | see Rogate in the moveable feast day calendar. |
| Jucundus | 9 January |
| Judas & Simon | 28 October |
| Judas Samstag | Saturday before Pascha see Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar. |
| Judica | see Judica in the moveable feast day calendar. |
| Judith | 10 December |
| Jueundiholm | see 2. Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar. |
| Julafton | 24 December |
| Juldagen | 25 December |
| Juledag | 25-December |
| Julia virg. Mart. | 22 May |
| Juliana | 7 January |
| Juliane | 16 February |
| Julianus | 9 January |
| Julianus ep. | 27 January |
| Julianus mart. | 27 February |
| Julianus & Petrus | 7 August |
| Julitta | 16 June |
| Julitta mart. | 30 July |
| Julius pap. | 12 April |
| Julius in Germany | 11 April |
| Julius mart. | 7 May |
| Julius Caesar | 1 July |
| Julius Senator | 19 August |
| Jungfru Marie kyrkogångsdag | 2 February |
| Justa | 19 July |
| Justina & Aureus | 16 June |
| Justina virg. | 26 September |
| Justina virg. mart. | 7 October |
| Justinus phil. mart | 13 April |
| Justinus pres. | 4 August |
| Justus & Herena | 25 February |
| Justus ep. | 2 September |
| Justus mart. | 18 October |
| Jutta | 10 December |
| Juvenalis | 7 May |
| Juventius | 1 June |