Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with J: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]
| link1=[[Sweden Genealogy|Sweden]]
| link2=[[Sweden Feast Day Calendars|Feast Day Calendars]]
| link3=
| link4=
| link5=[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with J|Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with J]]
}}
 
 
[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with A | A]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with B | B]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with C | C]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with D | D]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with E | E]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with F | F]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with G | G]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with H | H]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with I | I]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with J | J]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with K | K]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with L | L]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with M | M]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with N | N]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with O | O]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with P | P]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with Q | Q]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with R | R]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with S | S]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with T | T]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with U | U]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with V and W | V and W]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with X, Y, and Z | X, Y, and Z]]
|[[Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with Å | Å]]
 


{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders"
Line 42: Line 9:
| 25 July
| 25 July
|-
|-
| Jacobus  
| Jacobus & Phillipus
| 25 July
| 1 May
|-
|-
| Jacobus Alphaeus  
| Jacobus Alphaeus  
| 22 June
| 22 June
|-
|-
| Jacobus & Phillipus
| Jacobus  
| 1 May
| 25 July
|-
| Jacobus Zebedaei
| 25 July
|-
|-
| Jacobus patriarch  
| Jacobus patriarch  
| 20 December
| 20 December
|-
| Jacobus Zebedaei
| 25 July
|-
|-
| Jairus  
| Jairus  
Line 83: Line 50:
| Jesu Omskärelse  
| Jesu Omskärelse  
| 1 January
| 1 January
|-
| Joachim pater Maria
| 20 Mar
|-
|-
| Joachim  
| Joachim  
| 9 December
| 9 December
|-
| Joachim pater Maria
| 20 Mar
|-
|-
| Jobstag  
| Jobstag  
Line 122: Line 89:
| Johanna virg.  
| Johanna virg.  
| 8 February
| 8 February
|-
| Johannes mit dem guldenen munde
| 27 January
|-
| Johannes Chrysostom
| 27 January
|-
|-
| Johannes abb.  
| Johannes abb.  
| 19 March
| 19 March
|-
| Johannes eremit
| 27 March
|-
|-
| Johannes ante Port.  
| Johannes ante Port.  
| 6 May
| 6 May
|-
| Johannes Baptista
| 24 June
|-
| Johannes Baptist conceptio
| 24 September
|-
|-
| Johannes Beverlacen  
| Johannes Beverlacen  
| 7 May
| 7 May
|-
|-
| Johannes Chrysostom
| Johannes Nepomuzen.
| 27 January
| 16 May
|-
| Johannes Baptista
| 24 June
|-
|-
| Johannes döparens dag  
| Johannes döparens dag  
| 24 June
| 24 June
|-
|-
| Johannes eremit
| Johannes Nativitas
| 27 March
| 24 June
|-
|-
| Johannes Evangelista
| Johannes & Paulus
| 27 December
| 26 June
|-
|-
| Johannes Gualbertus  
| Johannes Gualbertus  
| 12 July
| 12 July
|-
|-
| Johannes Halshuggning
| Johannes Baptist conceptio
| 29 August
| 24 September
|-
|-
| Johannes mit dem guldenen munde
| Johannes Evangelista
| 27 January
| 27 December
|-
|-
| Johannes Nativitas
| Johannes Halshugning
| 24 June
| 29 August
|-
| Johannes Nepomuzen.
| 16 May
|-
| Johannes & Paulus
| 26 June
|-
|-
| Jonas  
| Jonas  
Line 202: Line 169:
|-
|-
| Jubilate  
| Jubilate  
| A moveable feast day. See Jubilate in the moveable feast day calendar.
| see Jubilate in the moveable feast day calendar.
|-
|-
| Jucunditatis  
| Jucunditatis  
| A moveable feast day. See Rogate in the moveable feast day calendar.
| see Rogate in the moveable feast day calendar.
|-
|-
| Jucundus  
| Jucundus  
Line 230: Line 197:
| Juldagen  
| Juldagen  
| 25 December
| 25 December
|-
| Juledag
| 25-December
|-
|-
| Julia virg. Mart.  
| Julia virg. Mart.  
Line 258: Line 228:
| 30 July
| 30 July
|-
|-
| Julius Caesar
| Julius pap.
| 1 July
| 12 April
|-
|-
| Julius in Germany  
| Julius in Germany  
Line 267: Line 237:
| 7 May
| 7 May
|-
|-
| Julius pap.
| Julius Caesar
| 12 April
| 1 July
|-
|-
| Julius Senator  
| Julius Senator  
| 19 August
| 19 August
|-
|-
| Jungfru Marie Kyrkogångsdag
| Jungfru Marie kyrkogångsdag
| 2 February
| 2 February
|-
|-
Line 281: Line 251:
| Justina & Aureus  
| Justina & Aureus  
| 16 June
| 16 June
|-
| Justina virg.
| 26 September
|-
| Justina virg. mart.
| 7 October
|-
|-
| Justinus phil. mart  
| Justinus phil. mart  
Line 287: Line 263:
| Justinus pres.  
| Justinus pres.  
| 4 August
| 4 August
|-
| Justina virg.
| 26 September
|-
| Justina virg. mart.
| 7 October
|-
|-
| Justus & Herena  
| Justus & Herena  
Line 315: Line 285:
|}
|}


[[Category:Swedish_Feast_Days]]
[[Category:Sweden]]

Revision as of 16:17, 2 February 2010

Back to Sweden Portal Page

Jacincius 11 September
Jacobstag 25 July
Jacobus & Phillipus 1 May
Jacobus Alphaeus 22 June
Jacobus 25 July
Jacobus Zebedaei 25 July
Jacobus patriarch 20 December
Jairus 3 October
Januarius 19 September
Janus 8 April
Japetus 22 December
Jeremias 26 June
Jesu Navnedag 7 August
Jesu Nomen Dulcissimum 7 August
Jesu Nom. Dulc. Germ. 8 January
Jesu Omskärelse 1 January
Joachim pater Maria 20 Mar
Joachim 9 December
Jobstag 2 September
Joci 13 July
Jodocus 17 May
Jodocus 2 September
Jodocus pres. 13 December
Joh. a. portam 6 May
Johan Bon 23 October
Johan Frantz 21 August
Johanna 24 May
Johanna 21 July
Johanna virg. 8 February
Johannes mit dem guldenen munde 27 January
Johannes Chrysostom 27 January
Johannes abb. 19 March
Johannes eremit 27 March
Johannes ante Port. 6 May
Johannes Beverlacen 7 May
Johannes Nepomuzen. 16 May
Johannes Baptista 24 June
Johannes döparens dag 24 June
Johannes Nativitas 24 June
Johannes & Paulus 26 June
Johannes Gualbertus 12 July
Johannes Baptist conceptio 24 September
Johannes Evangelista 27 December
Johannes Halshugning 29 August
Jonas 12 November
Jonas & Barachistus 29 March
Jonathan 29 December
Jordansfest 6 January
Jordanus 13 February
Jorris 23 April
Joseph 15 January
Joseph, Marias Man 19 March
Joseph patriarch 22 December
Jost 2 September
Josva 30 April
Jubilate see Jubilate in the moveable feast day calendar.
Jucunditatis see Rogate in the moveable feast day calendar.
Jucundus 9 January
Judas & Simon 28 October
Judas Samstag Saturday before Pascha see Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar.
Judica see Judica in the moveable feast day calendar.
Judith 10 December
Jueundiholm see 2. Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar.
Julafton 24 December
Juldagen 25 December
Juledag 25-December
Julia virg. Mart. 22 May
Juliana 7 January
Juliane 16 February
Julianus 9 January
Julianus ep. 27 January
Julianus mart. 27 February
Julianus & Petrus 7 August
Julitta 16 June
Julitta mart. 30 July
Julius pap. 12 April
Julius in Germany 11 April
Julius mart. 7 May
Julius Caesar 1 July
Julius Senator 19 August
Jungfru Marie kyrkogångsdag 2 February
Justa 19 July
Justina & Aureus 16 June
Justina virg. 26 September
Justina virg. mart. 7 October
Justinus phil. mart 13 April
Justinus pres. 4 August
Justus & Herena 25 February
Justus ep. 2 September
Justus mart. 18 October
Jutta 10 December
Juvenalis 7 May
Juventius 1 June