Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with E: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]► | |||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
| Line 42: | Line 9: | ||
| 20 November | | 20 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ebbo | ||
| 27 August | | 27 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 53: | Line 20: | ||
| Ebrulphus | | Ebrulphus | ||
| 26 July | | 26 July | ||
|- | |||
| Eschetag | |||
| see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Echtzneder Tag | | Echtzneder Tag | ||
| Line 103: | Line 73: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Egidius | | Egidius | ||
| 1 | | 1 Sepember | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Egressio | | Egressio | ||
| Line 110: | Line 80: | ||
| Ehrenfried | | Ehrenfried | ||
| 9 January | | 9 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleazae | | Eleazae | ||
| 3 August | | 3 August | ||
|- | |||
| Eleonora (Germany) | |||
| 21 February | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleonora | | Eleonora | ||
| 11 July | | 11 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleonora | | Eleonora | ||
| | | 28 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleutherius | | Eleutherius | ||
| Line 131: | Line 101: | ||
| Elevatio S. Crusis | | Elevatio S. Crusis | ||
| 14 September | | 14 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elias presb. | | Elias presb. | ||
| Line 142: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eligius | | Eligius | ||
| 1 | | 1 Decemer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elin | | Elin | ||
| 31 July | | 31 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 200: | Line 164: | ||
| Enurchus | | Enurchus | ||
| 7 September | | 7 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ephraim | | Ephraim | ||
| 8 October | | 8 October | ||
|- | |||
| Epimachus & Gordianus | |||
| 10 May | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Epimachus & Alexander | | Epimachus & Alexander | ||
| 12 December | | 12 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Epipanti | | Epipanti | ||
| Line 272: | Line 227: | ||
| Esbjørn | | Esbjørn | ||
| 10 May | | 10 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eselfest | | Eselfest | ||
| Line 329: | Line 281: | ||
| Eugenius ep. conf. | | Eugenius ep. conf. | ||
| 13 November | | 13 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eulalia | | Eulalia | ||
| Line 338: | Line 287: | ||
| Eulogius ep. conf. | | Eulogius ep. conf. | ||
| 11 March | | 11 March | ||
|- | |||
| Eulogius et soc. mar. | |||
| 3 July | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eulogius ep. conf. | | Eulogius ep. conf. | ||
| 13 September | | 13 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eunurchus | | Eunurchus | ||
| Line 356: | Line 305: | ||
| Euphrasia virg. | | Euphrasia virg. | ||
| 13 March | | 13 March | ||
|- | |||
| Euphrosyne virg. | |||
| 11 February | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Euphrosyne mart. | | Euphrosyne mart. | ||
| 7 May | | 7 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius | | Eusebius | ||
| Line 367: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius ep. | | Eusebius ep. | ||
| 1 August | | 1 Aug | ||
|- | |||
| Eusebius pres. Rom. | |||
| 14 August | |||
|- | |||
| Eusebius pap. conf. | |||
| 26 September | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius & Marcellus | | Eusebius & Marcellus | ||
| Line 374: | Line 329: | ||
| Eusebius Monachus | | Eusebius Monachus | ||
| 4 November | | 4 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eustachius | | Eustachius | ||
| Line 424: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ewigtag | | Ewigtag | ||
| 1 January | | 1 January<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exaltio S. Crusis | | Exaltio S. Crusis | ||
| Line 430: | Line 379: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exaudi | | Exaudi | ||
| | | see Exaudi in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ezechiel | | Ezechiel | ||
| 10 April | | 10 April | ||
|- | |||
| Eugenius ep. mart. | |||
| 15 November | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sweden]] | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 1 February 2010
Back to Sweden Portal Page►
| Eadmundus arc. | 16 November |
| Eadmundus rex. | 20 November |
| ebbo | 27 August |
| Eben Weichtag | 1 January |
| Eberhardus | 23 March |
| Ebrulphus | 26 July |
| Eschetag | see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Echtzneder Tag | 13 January |
| Edele | 10 March |
| Edeltruda | 23 June |
| Edilburga | 7 July |
| Edmundus ep. conf. | 16 November |
| Edmundus rex. mart. | 20 November |
| Eduardus rex angl. | 5 January |
| Eduardus rex angl. | 18 March |
| Eduardus rex angl. | 13 October |
| Eductio Domini de Aeg | 11 January |
| Edvardi regis reliqv. | 13 October |
| Edvardus rex angl. | 5 January |
| Edvardus rex angl. | 18 March |
| Efrodisius | 22 March |
| Egbertus | 24 April |
| Egesippus | 7 April |
| Egidius | 1 Sepember |
| Egressio | 28 April |
| Ehrenfried | 9 January |
| Eleazae | 3 August |
| Eleonora (Germany) | 21 February |
| Eleonora | 11 July |
| Eleonora | 28 June |
| Eleutherius | 18 April |
| Eleutherius pap. mart. | 26 May |
| Elevatio S. Crusis | 14 September |
| Elias presb. | 17 April |
| Elias proph. | 20 July |
| Eligius | 1 Decemer |
| Elin | 31 July |
| Elipus | 16 October |
| Elisa (Else) | 2 September |
| Elisabeth | 19 November |
| Elisaeus | 14 June |
| Elogius | 25 June |
| Else | 14 June |
| Emanuel | 26 March |
| Emeranus | 22 September |
| Emerentiana (Emerentius) | 23 January |
| Emilie | 20 November |
| Emma | 23 July |
| Emmerich | 8 November |
| Engelbertus | 7 November |
| Engelbrecht | 7 November |
| Engelke | 20 May |
| Enoch | 3 January |
| Enurchus | 7 September |
| Ephraim | 8 October |
| Epimachus & Gordianus | 10 May |
| Epimachus & Alexander | 12 December |
| Epipanti | 2 February |
| Epiphania | 6 January |
| Epiphanis | 6 January |
| Epiphanus ep. | 12 May |
| Epularum S. Petri | 22 February |
| Erasmus ep. mart. | 2 June |
| Erdmannus | 7 November |
| Erdmuthe | 16 January |
| Erhardt | 8 January |
| Erich | 9 August |
| Erici reg. transl. | 24 January |
| Ericus rex. mart. | 18 May |
| Erndrudis | 30 June |
| Ernestus | 12 January |
| Ernst | 2 March |
| Ernst (in Germany) | 30 August |
| Esaias proph. | 6 July |
| Esbjørn | 10 May |
| Eselfest | see Palmarum in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Eskild | 12 June |
| Eskilli | 6 October |
| Esther | 22 May |
| Esto Mihi | see Quinquagesima in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Esua | a fast date, no date |
| Ethelreda | 17 October |
| Euagrius | 12 October |
| Eucharias ep | 20 February |
| Eucharius ep | 8 December |
| Eucharistie | see Viridium in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Eudoxius | 5 September |
| Eufrosina | 7 July |
| Eugene | 5 November |
| Eugenia | 25 December |
| Eugenius | 13 July |
| Eugenius & Sym. | 18 July |
| Eugenius ep. conf. | 13 November |
| Eulalia | 12 February |
| Eulogius ep. conf. | 11 March |
| Eulogius et soc. mar. | 3 July |
| Eulogius ep. conf. | 13 September |
| Eunurchus | 7 September |
| Euphemia | 16 September |
| Euphrasia | 10 February |
| Euphrasia virg. | 13 March |
| Euphrosyne virg. | 11 February |
| Euphrosyne mart. | 7 May |
| Eusebius | 5 March |
| Eusebius ep. | 1 Aug |
| Eusebius pres. Rom. | 14 August |
| Eusebius pap. conf. | 26 September |
| Eusebius & Marcellus | 30 October |
| Eusebius Monachus | 4 November |
| Eustachius | 29 March |
| Eustachius & Theop. | 20 September |
| Eustochium | 3 November |
| Eustorgius | 12 April |
| Eutropius | 30 April |
| Eutychius | 14 March |
| Eva & Adam | 24 December |
| Evaristus | 26 October |
| Eventius & Theod. | 3 May |
| Evenus | 21 July |
| Everardus | 22 January |
| Evergistus | 24 October |
| Ewaldi duo frates | 3 October |
| Ewenwichtag | 1 January |
| Ewigtag | 1 January |
| Exaltio S. Crusis | 14 September |
| Exaudi | see Exaudi in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Ezechiel | 10 April |
| Eugenius ep. mart. | 15 November |