Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with E: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]► | |||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eadmundus arc. | | Eadmundus arc. | ||
| 16 | | 16-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eadmundus rex. | | Eadmundus rex. | ||
| 20 | | 20-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ebbo | ||
| 27 | | 27-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eben Weichtag | | Eben Weichtag | ||
| 1 | | 1-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eberhardus | | Eberhardus | ||
| 23 | | 23-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ebrulphus | | Ebrulphus | ||
| 26 | | 26-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eschetag | ||
| | | see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Echtzneder Tag | ||
| | | 13-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edele | ||
| | | 10-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Edilburga | | Edeltruda | ||
| 7 | | 23-Jun | ||
|- | |||
| Edilburga | |||
| 7-Jul | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Edmundus ep. conf. | | Edmundus ep. conf. | ||
| 16 | | 16-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Edmundus rex. mart. | | Edmundus rex. mart. | ||
| 20 | | 20-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eduardus rex angl. | | Eduardus rex angl. | ||
| 5 | | 5-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eduardus rex angl. | | Eduardus rex angl. | ||
| 18 | | 18-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eduardus rex angl. | | Eduardus rex angl. | ||
| 13 | | 13-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eductio Domini de Aeg | | Eductio Domini de Aeg | ||
| 11 | | 11-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Edvardi regis reliqv. | | Edvardi regis reliqv. | ||
| 13 | | 13-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Edvardus rex angl. | | Edvardus rex angl. | ||
| 5 | | 5-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Edvardus rex angl. | | Edvardus rex angl. | ||
| 18 | | 18-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Efrodisius | | Efrodisius | ||
| 22 | | 22-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Egbertus | | Egbertus | ||
| 24 | | 24-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Egesippus | | Egesippus | ||
| 7 | | 7-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Egidius | | Egidius | ||
| 1 | | 1-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Egressio | | Egressio | ||
| 28 | | 28-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ehrenfried | | Ehrenfried | ||
| 9 | | 9-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eleazae | ||
| | | 3-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eleonora (Germany) | ||
| | | 21-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleonora | | Eleonora | ||
| 11 | | 11-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleonora | | Eleonora | ||
| | | 28-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleutherius | | Eleutherius | ||
| 18 | | 18-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleutherius pap. mart. | | Eleutherius pap. mart. | ||
| 26 May | | 26-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elevatio S. Crusis | | Elevatio S. Crusis | ||
| 14 | | 14-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elias presb. | ||
| | | 17-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Elias | | Elias proph. | ||
| | | 20-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eligius | |||
| 1-Dec | |||
| Eligius | |||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Elin | | Elin | ||
| 31 | | 31-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elipus | ||
| | | 16-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elisa (Else) | ||
| | | 2-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elisabeth | ||
| | | 19-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elisaeus | ||
| | | 14-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elogius | ||
| | | 25-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Else (Sweden) | ||
| | | 14-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emanuel | ||
| | | 26-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emeranus | ||
| | | 22-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emerentiana (Emerentius) | ||
| | | 23-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emilie | ||
| | | 20-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emma | ||
| | | 23-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emmerich | ||
| | | 8-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Engelbertus | ||
| | | 7-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Engelbrecht | ||
| 7 | | 7-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Engelke | ||
| | | 20-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enoch | ||
| | | 3-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enurchus | ||
| | | 7-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ephraim | | Ephraim | ||
| 8 | | 8-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Epimachus & | | Epimachus & Gordianus | ||
| | | 10-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Epimachus & | | Epimachus & Alexander | ||
| | | 12-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Epipanti | | Epipanti | ||
| 2 | | 2-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Epiphania | | Epiphania | ||
| 6 | | 6-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Epiphanis | | Epiphanis | ||
| 6 | | 6-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Epiphanus ep. | | Epiphanus ep. | ||
| 12 May | | 12-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Epularum S. Petri | | Epularum S. Petri | ||
| 22 | | 22-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erasmus ep. mart. | | Erasmus ep. mart. | ||
| 2 | | 2-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erdmannus | | Erdmannus | ||
| 7 | | 7-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erdmuthe | | Erdmuthe | ||
| 16 | | 16-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erhardt | | Erhardt | ||
| 8 | | 8-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erich | | Erich | ||
| 9 | | 9-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erici reg. transl. | | Erici reg. transl. | ||
| 24 | | 24-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ericus rex. mart. | | Ericus rex. mart. | ||
| 18 May | | 18-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Erndrudis | | Erndrudis | ||
| 30 | | 30-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ernestus | | Ernestus | ||
| 12 | | 12-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ernst | | Ernst | ||
| 2 | | 2-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ernst (in Germany) | | Ernst (in Germany) | ||
| 30 | | 30-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Esaias proph. | | Esaias proph. | ||
| 6 | | 6-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Esbjørn | | Esbjørn | ||
| 10 May | | 10-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eselfest | |||
| see Palmarum | |||
| Eselfest | |||
| see Palmarum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eskild | | Eskild | ||
| 12 | | 12-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eskilli | | Eskilli | ||
| 6 | | 6-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Esther | | Esther | ||
| 22 May | | 22-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Esto Mihi | | Esto Mihi | ||
| see Quinquagesima | | see Quinquagesima | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Esua | | Esua | ||
| a fast date, no date | | a fast date, no date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ethelreda | | Ethelreda | ||
| 17 | | 17-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Euagrius | | Euagrius | ||
| 12 | | 12-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eucharias ep | | Eucharias ep | ||
| 20 | | 20-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eucharius ep | | Eucharius ep | ||
| 8 | | 8-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eucharistie | | Eucharistie | ||
| see Viridium | | see Viridium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eudoxius | | Eudoxius | ||
| 5 | | 5-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eufrosina | | Eufrosina | ||
| 7 | | 7-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eugene | | Eugene | ||
| 5 | | 5-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eugenia | | Eugenia | ||
| 25 | | 25-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eugenius | | Eugenius | ||
| 13 | | 13-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eugenius & | | Eugenius & Sym. | ||
| 18 | | 18-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eugenius ep. conf. | | Eugenius ep. conf. | ||
| 13 | | 13-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eulalia | ||
| | | 12-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eulogius ep. conf. | ||
| | | 11-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eulogius | | Eulogius et soc. mar. | ||
| | | 3-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eulogius ep. conf. | | Eulogius ep. conf. | ||
| 13 | | 13-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eunurchus | ||
| | | 7-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Euphemia | ||
| | | 16-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Euphrasia | ||
| | | 10-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Euphrasia | | Euphrasia virg. | ||
| | | 13-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Euphrosyne virg. | ||
| | | 11-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Euphrosyne mart. | | Euphrosyne mart. | ||
| 7 May | | 7-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eusebius | ||
| | | 5-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius | | Eusebius ep. | ||
| | | 1-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius | | Eusebius pres. Rom. | ||
| | | 14-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius | | Eusebius pap. conf. | ||
| | | 26-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius | | Eusebius & Marcellus | ||
| | | 30-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius | | Eusebius Monachus | ||
| | | 4-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eustachius | ||
| | | 29-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eustachius | | Eustachius and Theop. | ||
| | | 20-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eustochium | ||
| | | 3-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eustorgius | ||
| | | 12-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eutropius | ||
| | | 30-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eutychius | ||
| | | 14-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eva & Adam | ||
| | | 24-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Evaristus | ||
| | | 26-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eventius & Theod. | ||
| | | 3-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Evenus | ||
| | | 21-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Everardus | ||
| | | 22-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Evergistus | ||
| | | 24-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ewaldi duo frates | ||
| | | 3-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ewenwichtag | ||
| | | 1-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ewigtag | ||
| 1 | | 1-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Exaltio S. Crusis | ||
| | | 14-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Exaudi | ||
| | | see Exaudi in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ezechiel | ||
| | | 10-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eugenius ep. mart. | ||
| | | 15-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sweden]] | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 1 February 2010
Back to Sweden Portal Page►
| Eadmundus arc. | 16-Nov |
| Eadmundus rex. | 20-Nov |
| ebbo | 27-Aug |
| Eben Weichtag | 1-Jan |
| Eberhardus | 23-Mar |
| Ebrulphus | 26-Jul |
| Eschetag | see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Echtzneder Tag | 13-Jan |
| Edele | 10-Mar |
| Edeltruda | 23-Jun |
| Edilburga | 7-Jul |
| Edmundus ep. conf. | 16-Nov |
| Edmundus rex. mart. | 20-Nov |
| Eduardus rex angl. | 5-Jan |
| Eduardus rex angl. | 18-Mar |
| Eduardus rex angl. | 13-Oct |
| Eductio Domini de Aeg | 11-Jan |
| Edvardi regis reliqv. | 13-Oct |
| Edvardus rex angl. | 5-Jan |
| Edvardus rex angl. | 18-Mar |
| Efrodisius | 22-Mar |
| Egbertus | 24-Apr |
| Egesippus | 7-Apr |
| Egidius | 1-Sep |
| Egressio | 28-Apr |
| Ehrenfried | 9-Jan |
| Eleazae | 3-Aug |
| Eleonora (Germany) | 21-Feb |
| Eleonora | 11-Jul |
| Eleonora | 28-Jun |
| Eleutherius | 18-Apr |
| Eleutherius pap. mart. | 26-May |
| Elevatio S. Crusis | 14-Sep |
| Elias presb. | 17-Apr |
| Elias proph. | 20-Jul |
| Eligius | 1-Dec |
| Elin | 31-Jul |
| Elipus | 16-Oct |
| Elisa (Else) | 2-Sep |
| Elisabeth | 19-Nov |
| Elisaeus | 14-Jun |
| Elogius | 25-Jun |
| Else (Sweden) | 14-Jun |
| Emanuel | 26-Mar |
| Emeranus | 22-Sep |
| Emerentiana (Emerentius) | 23-Jan |
| Emilie | 20-Nov |
| Emma | 23-Jul |
| Emmerich | 8-Nov |
| Engelbertus | 7-Nov |
| Engelbrecht | 7-Nov |
| Engelke | 20-May |
| Enoch | 3-Jan |
| Enurchus | 7-Sep |
| Ephraim | 8-Oct |
| Epimachus & Gordianus | 10-May |
| Epimachus & Alexander | 12-Dec |
| Epipanti | 2-Feb |
| Epiphania | 6-Jan |
| Epiphanis | 6-Jan |
| Epiphanus ep. | 12-May |
| Epularum S. Petri | 22-Feb |
| Erasmus ep. mart. | 2-Jun |
| Erdmannus | 7-Nov |
| Erdmuthe | 16-Jan |
| Erhardt | 8-Jan |
| Erich | 9-Aug |
| Erici reg. transl. | 24-Jan |
| Ericus rex. mart. | 18-May |
| Erndrudis | 30-Jun |
| Ernestus | 12-Jan |
| Ernst | 2-Mar |
| Ernst (in Germany) | 30-Aug |
| Esaias proph. | 6-Jul |
| Esbjørn | 10-May |
| Eselfest | see Palmarum |
| Eskild | 12-Jun |
| Eskilli | 6-Oct |
| Esther | 22-May |
| Esto Mihi | see Quinquagesima |
| Esua | a fast date, no date |
| Ethelreda | 17-Oct |
| Euagrius | 12-Oct |
| Eucharias ep | 20-Feb |
| Eucharius ep | 8-Dec |
| Eucharistie | see Viridium |
| Eudoxius | 5-Sep |
| Eufrosina | 7-Jul |
| Eugene | 5-Nov |
| Eugenia | 25-Dec |
| Eugenius | 13-Jul |
| Eugenius & Sym. | 18-Jul |
| Eugenius ep. conf. | 13-Nov |
| Eulalia | 12-Feb |
| Eulogius ep. conf. | 11-Mar |
| Eulogius et soc. mar. | 3-Jul |
| Eulogius ep. conf. | 13-Sep |
| Eunurchus | 7-Sep |
| Euphemia | 16-Sep |
| Euphrasia | 10-Feb |
| Euphrasia virg. | 13-Mar |
| Euphrosyne virg. | 11-Feb |
| Euphrosyne mart. | 7-May |
| Eusebius | 5-Mar |
| Eusebius ep. | 1-Aug |
| Eusebius pres. Rom. | 14-Aug |
| Eusebius pap. conf. | 26-Sep |
| Eusebius & Marcellus | 30-Oct |
| Eusebius Monachus | 4-Nov |
| Eustachius | 29-Mar |
| Eustachius and Theop. | 20-Sep |
| Eustochium | 3-Nov |
| Eustorgius | 12-Apr |
| Eutropius | 30-Apr |
| Eutychius | 14-Mar |
| Eva & Adam | 24-Dec |
| Evaristus | 26-Oct |
| Eventius & Theod. | 3-May |
| Evenus | 21-Jul |
| Everardus | 22-Jan |
| Evergistus | 24-Oct |
| Ewaldi duo frates | 3-Oct |
| Ewenwichtag | 1-Jan |
| Ewigtag | 1-Jan |
| Exaltio S. Crusis | 14-Sep |
| Exaudi | see Exaudi in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Ezechiel | 10-Apr |
| Eugenius ep. mart. | 15-Nov |