Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with C: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]► | |||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caecilia | ||
| | | 22-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caelestinus pap | ||
| | | 6-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caesarere | ||
| | | 1-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caesarius | ||
| 1 | | 1-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cacre Coena | ||
| | | see Viridium | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caiphasfredag | | Caiphasfredag | ||
| Friday after Judica (see Judica in the moveable feast day calendar) | | Friday after Judica (see Judica in the moveable feast day calendar) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cajus | | Cajus | ||
| 22 | | 22-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Calenes | | Calenes | ||
| 24 | | 24-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Calistus | | Calistus | ||
| 26 | | 26-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Calixtus | | Calixtus | ||
| 14 | | 14-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Callistus | | Callistus | ||
| 16 | | 16-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Callistus pap. mart | | Callistus pap. mart | ||
| 14 | | 14-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Candelaria | | Candelaria | ||
| 2 | | 2-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Candelarum | | Candelarum | ||
| 2 | | 2-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Candida | | Candida | ||
| 1 | | 1-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Candidus | | Candidus Piperton | ||
| | | 11-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Candidus | | Candidus mart. | ||
| | | 3-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cantate | | Cantate | ||
| see Cantate in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Cantate in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cantius | | Cantius | ||
| 31 May | | 31-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canutus dux, mart. | | Canutus dux, mart. | ||
| 7 | | 7-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canutus mart | | Canutus mart | ||
| 25 | | 25-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canutus | | Canutus trans | ||
| | | 25-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Canutus | | Canutus rex, mart. | ||
| | | 10-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Capitilavium | | Capitilavium | ||
| see Palmarum in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Palmarum in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caprasius mart. | | Caprasius mart. | ||
| 20- | | 20-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caput Jejunii | | Caput Jejunii | ||
| see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carisius | | Carisius | ||
| 16 | | 16-Apr | ||
|- | |||
| Caristia | |||
| 22-Feb | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carolus Magnus | ||
| | | 28-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carolus bonus | | Carolus bonus | ||
| 2 | | 2-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carolus bor. | | Carolus bor. | ||
| 4 | | 4-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carpasius | ||
| | | 4-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Carpus | ||
| | | 13-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Casimirus conf. | ||
| | | 4-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Casimirus conf. | | Casimirus conf. in Germany | ||
| | | 22-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Caspar | ||
| | | 3-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Caspar | | Caspar | ||
| | | 20-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Casparus | ||
| | | 9-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cassian | ||
| | | 12-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cassianus ep. August | ||
| | | 5-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cassianus | | Cassianus et Hippol. | ||
| | | 13-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cassius & Florentius | ||
| | | 10-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Castor Conf. | ||
| | | 13-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Castor | | Castor and Dorothaeus | ||
| | | 27-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Castulus | ||
| | | 26-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Castus | ||
| | | 22-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Catharina Senensis | ||
| | | 30-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Catharina | | Catharina | ||
| 2 | | 2-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Catharina virg. Mart | | Catharina virg. Mart | ||
| 25 | | 25-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cathedra S. Petri | | Cathedra S. Petri | ||
| 22 | | 22-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cecilia virg. | | Cecilia virg. | ||
| 22 | | 22-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Celestinus | | Celestinus | ||
| 6 | | 6-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Celsus | | Celsus | ||
| 28 | | 28-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cerealis Maria die | | Cerealis Maria die | ||
| 2 | | 2-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cervais | | Cervais | ||
| 13 May | | 13-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cervatus | | Cervatus | ||
| 13 May | | 13-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charisius | | Charisius | ||
| 16 | | 16-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charitas | | Charitas | ||
| 23 | | 23-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charles mart. | | Charles mart. | ||
| 30 | | 30-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charles II | | Charles II | ||
| 29 May | | 29-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Charlotte | | Charlotte | ||
| 5 | | 5-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cheretismus | | Cheretismus | ||
| 25 | | 25-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chindlelentag | | Chindlelentag | ||
| 28 | | 28-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrisantus | | Chrisantus | ||
| 25 | | 25-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christi döpelses dag | | Christi döpelses dag | ||
| 6 January | | 6 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christi | | Christi Födelses dag | ||
| 25 | | 25-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christi förklaringsdag | | Christi förklaringsdag | ||
| 6 | | 6-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christi Himmelsfärdsdag | | Christi Himmelsfärdsdag | ||
| see Ascensionis Domini in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Ascensionis Domini in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christi Legemsfest | | Christi Legemsfest | ||
| Thursday after Trinitatis (see Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar) | | Thursday after Trinitatis (see Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christi Omskärelse | | Christi Omskärelse | ||
| 1 | | 1-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christi uppståndelse | | Christi uppståndelse | ||
| see Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christian | | Christian | ||
| 13 November | | 13 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christiane Margrethe | | Christiane Margrethe | ||
| 13 | | 13-Jul | ||
|- | |||
| Christianus | |||
| 14-May | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Christian | ||
| | | 13-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christina | | Christina | ||
| 24 | | 24-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christophorus | | Christophorus | ||
| 15 | | 15-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christophorus & | | Christophorus & Cucup | ||
| 25 | | 25-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Christstag | | Christstag | ||
| 25 | | 25-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrysanthus & | | Chrysanthus & Daria | ||
| 25 | | 25-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrysanthus & | | Chrysanthus & Saturn | ||
| 29 | | 29-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrysogonus mart | | Chrysogonus mart | ||
| 24 | | 24-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrysostomus (Johannes) | | Chrysostomus (Johannes) | ||
| 27 | | 27-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chrysostomus | | Chrysostomus (Johannes) | ||
| 18 | | 18-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chuermisse | | Chuermisse | ||
| 25 | | 25-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chunegundis | | Chunegundis | ||
| 3 | | 3-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chunradus ep. | | Chunradus ep. | ||
| 26 | | 26-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cielbentag | | Cielbentag | ||
| 25 | | 25-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cinerum dies | | Cinerum dies | ||
| see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cirbis | | Cirbis | ||
| 13 May | | 13-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Circumcisio | | Circumcisio | ||
| 1 | | 1-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Circum Dederunt | | Circum Dederunt | ||
| see Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ciriacus | | Ciriacus | ||
| 8 | | 8-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cirinus | | Cirinus | ||
| 12 | | 12-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Claes | | Claes | ||
| 7 | | 7-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clara | | Clara | ||
| 12 | | 12-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Claudius mart. | | Claudius mart. | ||
| 23 | | 23-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Claudius | | Claudius and Victorinus | ||
| | | 30-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Claudius | | Claudius and Simplicius | ||
| | | 8-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cleibeling | | Cleibeling | ||
| 25 | | 25-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clemens | | Clemens | ||
| 23 | | 23-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cleophas | | Cleophas | ||
| 25 | | 25-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cletus | | Cletus | ||
| 26 | | 26-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clybentag | | Clybentag | ||
| 25 | | 25-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coelestinus | | Coelestinus | ||
| 6 | | 6-Apr | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coena Domini | | Coena Domini | ||
| see Viridium in the moveable feast day calendar | | see Viridium in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colomanus | | Colomanus | ||
| 13 | | 13-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Columba | | Columba | ||
| 31 | | 31-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Columbanus | | Columbanus | ||
| 24 | | 24-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commemoratio Omnium Animarum | | Commemoratio Omnium Animarum | ||
| 2 | | 2-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commemoratio Omnium Fidelum | | Commemoratio Omnium Fidelum | ||
| 2 | | 2-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commemoratio Omnium Sanctorum | | Commemoratio Omnium Sanctorum | ||
| 1 | | 1-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Commemoratio S. Paul | | Commemoratio S. Paul | ||
| 30 | | 30-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conceptio B. Maria | | Conceptio B. Maria | ||
| 8 | | 8-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conceptio S. Johannes | | Conceptio S. Johannes | ||
| 24 | | 24-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Concordia | | Concordia | ||
| 18 | | 18-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conon | | Conon | ||
| 5 | | 5-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conradus | | Conradus in Sweden | ||
| 22 | | 22-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Consortia | | Consortia | ||
| 22 | | 22-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Constantia | | Constantia | ||
| 19 | | 19-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Constantina | | Constantina | ||
| 17 | | 17-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Constantinus | | Constantinus Magnus | ||
| | | 21-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Constantinus | | Constantinus ep. | ||
| | | 29-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Conversio S. Pauli | | Conversio S. Pauli | ||
| 25 | | 25-Jan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corbinianus | | Corbinianus | ||
| 8 | | 8-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cordula | | Cordula | ||
| 22 | | 22-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corintha | | Corintha | ||
| 8 | | 8-Feb | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cornelius | | Cornelius | ||
| 3 | | 3-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cornelius | | Cornelius and Cyprian | ||
| 14 | | 14-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corona | | Corona | ||
| 14 May | | 14-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Coronati | | Coronati | ||
| 8 | | 8-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Corpus Christi | | Corpus Christi | ||
| Thursday after Trinitatis (see Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar) | | Thursday after Trinitatis (see Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cosmas | | Cosmas and Damianus | ||
| 27 | | 27-Sep | ||
|- | |||
| Cosmus | |||
| 27-Sep | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cresceus b. Pauli | ||
| 27 | | 27-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crescentius | | Crescentius | ||
| 24 | | 24-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Chrisantus and Daria | ||
| | | 25-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crisogonus | ||
| | | 24-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crispina | ||
| | | 5-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crispinus | ||
| | | 25-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crispulus | ||
| | | 30-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crispus and Caius | ||
| | | 4-Oct | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crispus | | Crispus | ||
| 14 | | 14-Dec | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crusis Exaltatio | ||
| | | 14-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crusis | | Crusis Inventio | ||
| | | 3-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crusis | | Crusis Messe | ||
| 3 May | | 3-May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crusis Messe | | Crusis Messe | ||
| | | 14-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Crysogonus | ||
| | | 24-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cucuphatus | ||
| | | 25-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cungen, Cunigunda | ||
| | | 3-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cunibertus | ||
| | | 12-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cunigunda | ||
| | | 3-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cunz, Kunz Konrad | ||
| | | 26-Nov | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cuthberti epis. | ||
| | | 4-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cuthbertus | ||
| | | 20-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Cyprianus and Cornelius | ||
| | | 14-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyprianus | | Cyprianus in Denmark | ||
| | | 13-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyprianus | | Cyprianus and Justina | ||
| 26 | | 26-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyriacus | | Cyriacus diac. soc. | ||
| | | 16-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyriacus | | Cyriacus ci transl. | ||
| | | 8-Aug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyricus | | Cyricus and Julitta | ||
| 16 | | 16-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyrillus | | Cyrillus mart. | ||
| | | 8-Mar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyrillus | | Cyrillus Alexandrin. | ||
| | | 13-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyrillus | | Cyrillus ep. Mart. | ||
| | | 9-Jul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyrinus | | Cyrinus | ||
| 12 | | 12-Jun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Cyrus | | Cyrus | ||
| 12 | | 12-Sep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Sweden]] | ||
Revision as of 15:29, 29 January 2010
Back to Sweden Portal Page►
| Caecilia | 22-Nov |
| Caelestinus pap | 6-Apr |
| Caesarere | 1-Jul |
| Caesarius | 1-Nov |
| Cacre Coena | see Viridium |
| Caiphasfredag | Friday after Judica (see Judica in the moveable feast day calendar) |
| Cajus | 22-Apr |
| Calenes | 24-Dec |
| Calistus | 26-Sep |
| Calixtus | 14-Oct |
| Callistus | 16-Apr |
| Callistus pap. mart | 14-Oct |
| Candelaria | 2-Feb |
| Candelarum | 2-Feb |
| Candida | 1-Dec |
| Candidus Piperton | 11-Mar |
| Candidus mart. | 3-Oct |
| Cantate | see Cantate in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Cantius | 31-May |
| Canutus dux, mart. | 7-Jan |
| Canutus mart | 25-Jun |
| Canutus trans | 25-Jun |
| Canutus rex, mart. | 10-Jul |
| Capitilavium | see Palmarum in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Caprasius mart. | 20-Oct |
| Caput Jejunii | see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Carisius | 16-Apr |
| Caristia | 22-Feb |
| Carolus Magnus | 28-Jan |
| Carolus bonus | 2-Mar |
| Carolus bor. | 4-Nov |
| Carpasius | 4-Jun |
| Carpus | 13-Oct |
| Casimirus conf. | 4-Mar |
| Casimirus conf. in Germany | 22-Mar |
| Caspar | 3-Jan |
| Caspar | 20-Oct |
| Casparus | 9-May |
| Cassian | 12-Aug |
| Cassianus ep. August | 5-Aug |
| Cassianus et Hippol. | 13-Aug |
| Cassius & Florentius | 10-Oct |
| Castor Conf. | 13-Feb |
| Castor and Dorothaeus | 27-Mar |
| Castulus | 26-Mar |
| Castus | 22-May |
| Catharina Senensis | 30-Apr |
| Catharina | 2-Aug |
| Catharina virg. Mart | 25-Nov |
| Cathedra S. Petri | 22-Feb |
| Cecilia virg. | 22-Nov |
| Celestinus | 6-Apr |
| Celsus | 28-Jul |
| Cerealis Maria die | 2-Feb |
| Cervais | 13-May |
| Cervatus | 13-May |
| Charisius | 16-Apr |
| Charitas | 23-Jan |
| Charles mart. | 30-Jan |
| Charles II | 29-May |
| Charlotte | 5-Jul |
| Cheretismus | 25-Mar |
| Chindlelentag | 28-Dec |
| Chrisantus | 25-Oct |
| Christi döpelses dag | 6 January |
| Christi Födelses dag | 25-Dec |
| Christi förklaringsdag | 6-Aug |
| Christi Himmelsfärdsdag | see Ascensionis Domini in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Christi Legemsfest | Thursday after Trinitatis (see Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar) |
| Christi Omskärelse | 1-Jan |
| Christi uppståndelse | see Pascha in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Christian | 13 November |
| Christiane Margrethe | 13-Jul |
| Christianus | 14-May |
| Christian | 13-Nov |
| Christina | 24-Jul |
| Christophorus | 15-Mar |
| Christophorus & Cucup | 25-Jul |
| Christstag | 25-Dec |
| Chrysanthus & Daria | 25-Oct |
| Chrysanthus & Saturn | 29-Nov |
| Chrysogonus mart | 24-Nov |
| Chrysostomus (Johannes) | 27-Jan |
| Chrysostomus (Johannes) | 18-Apr |
| Chuermisse | 25-Mar |
| Chunegundis | 3-Mar |
| Chunradus ep. | 26-Nov |
| Cielbentag | 25-Mar |
| Cinerum dies | see Caput Jejunii in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Cirbis | 13-May |
| Circumcisio | 1-Jan |
| Circum Dederunt | see Septuagesima in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Ciriacus | 8-Aug |
| Cirinus | 12-Jun |
| Claes | 7-Jul |
| Clara | 12-Aug |
| Claudius mart. | 23-Aug |
| Claudius and Victorinus | 30-Oct |
| Claudius and Simplicius | 8-Nov |
| Cleibeling | 25-Mar |
| Clemens | 23-Nov |
| Cleophas | 25-Sep |
| Cletus | 26-Apr |
| Clybentag | 25-Mar |
| Coelestinus | 6-Apr |
| Coena Domini | see Viridium in the moveable feast day calendar |
| Colomanus | 13-Oct |
| Columba | 31-Dec |
| Columbanus | 24-Oct |
| Commemoratio Omnium Animarum | 2-Nov |
| Commemoratio Omnium Fidelum | 2-Nov |
| Commemoratio Omnium Sanctorum | 1-Nov |
| Commemoratio S. Paul | 30-Jun |
| Conceptio B. Maria | 8-Dec |
| Conceptio S. Johannes | 24-Sep |
| Concordia | 18-Feb |
| Conon | 5-Mar |
| Conradus in Sweden | 22-Nov |
| Consortia | 22-Jun |
| Constantia | 19-Sep |
| Constantina | 17-Feb |
| Constantinus Magnus | 21-May |
| Constantinus ep. | 29-Jan |
| Conversio S. Pauli | 25-Jan |
| Corbinianus | 8-Sep |
| Cordula | 22-Oct |
| Corintha | 8-Feb |
| Cornelius | 3-Jul |
| Cornelius and Cyprian | 14-Sep |
| Corona | 14-May |
| Coronati | 8-Nov |
| Corpus Christi | Thursday after Trinitatis (see Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar) |
| Cosmas and Damianus | 27-Sep |
| Cosmus | 27-Sep |
| Cresceus b. Pauli | 27-Jun |
| Crescentius | 24-Nov |
| Chrisantus and Daria | 25-Oct |
| Crisogonus | 24-Nov |
| Crispina | 5-Dec |
| Crispinus | 25-Oct |
| Crispulus | 30-May |
| Crispus and Caius | 4-Oct |
| Crispus | 14-Dec |
| Crusis Exaltatio | 14-Sep |
| Crusis Inventio | 3-May |
| Crusis Messe | 3-May |
| Crusis Messe | 14-Sep |
| Crysogonus | 24-Nov |
| Cucuphatus | 25-Jul |
| Cungen, Cunigunda | 3-Mar |
| Cunibertus | 12-Nov |
| Cunigunda | 3-Mar |
| Cunz, Kunz Konrad | 26-Nov |
| Cuthberti epis. | 4-Sep |
| Cuthbertus | 20-Mar |
| Cyprianus and Cornelius | 14-Sep |
| Cyprianus in Denmark | 13-Sep |
| Cyprianus and Justina | 26-Sep |
| Cyriacus diac. soc. | 16-Mar |
| Cyriacus ci transl. | 8-Aug |
| Cyricus and Julitta | 16-Jun |
| Cyrillus mart. | 8-Mar |
| Cyrillus Alexandrin. | 13-Jun |
| Cyrillus ep. Mart. | 9-Jul |
| Cyrinus | 12-Jun |
| Cyrus | 12-Sep |