Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with E: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Back to [[Portal:Sweden|Sweden Portal Page]]► | |||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eadmundus arc. | | Eadmundus arc.||16-Nov | ||
| | |- | ||
| Eadmundus rex.||20-Nov | |||
|- | |||
| ebbo||27-Aug | |||
|- | |||
| Eben Weichtag||1-Jan | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eberhardus||23-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ebrulphus||26-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eschetag||see Caput Jejunii | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Echtzneder Tag||13-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edele||10-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edeltruda||23-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edilburga||7-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edmundus ep. conf. ||16-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edmundus rex. mart.||20-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eduardus rex angl.||5-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eduardus rex angl.||18-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eduardus rex angl. | | Eduardus rex angl.||13-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eductio Domini de Aeg||11-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edvardi regis reliqv.||13-Oct | ||
| 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edvardus rex angl.||5-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Edvardus rex angl.||18-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Efrodisius||22-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Egbertus||24-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Egesippus||7-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Egidius||1-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Egressio||28-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ehrenfried||9-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eight (8) Søn. før Påske||see Sexagesima | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eleazae||3-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eleonora (Germany)||21-Feb | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eleonora (Sweden)||11-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleonora | | Eleonora||28-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eleutherius||18-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eleutherius | | Eleutherius pap. mart. ||26-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elevatio S. Crusis||14-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elias presb.||17-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elias proph.||20-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eligius||1-Dec | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elin (Elinsmesse)||31-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elipus||16-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elisa (Else)||2-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elisabeth||19-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elisaeus||14-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ellevetusinde(11,000) Jomfruer||21-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Elogius||25-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Else (Denmark)||2-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Else (Sweden)||14-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emanuel||26-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emeranus||22-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emerentiana (Emerentius)||23-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emilie||20-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emma||23-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emmerich||8-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Engelbertus||7-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Engelbrecht||7-Nov | ||
| 7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Engelke||20-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enoch||3-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Enurchus||7-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ephraim||8-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Epimachus and Gordianus||10-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Epimachus and Alexander||12-Dec | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Epipanti||2-Feb | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ephiphania||6-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Epiphanis||6-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Epiphanus ep.||12-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Epularum S. Petri||22-Feb | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Erasmus ep. mart. ||2-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Erasmus (in Denmark)||3-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Erdmannus||7-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Erdmuthe||16-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Erhardt||8-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Erich||9-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Erici reg. transl.||24-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ericus rex. mart.||18-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Erndrudis||30-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ernestus||12-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ernst (in Sweden)||2-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ernst (in Germany)||30-Aug | ||
| 30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Esaias proph.||6-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Esbjørn||10-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eselfest||see Palmarum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eskild (in Denmark)||15-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eskild (in Sweden)||12-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eskilli||6-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Esther||22-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Esther (in Denmark)||24-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Esto Mihi||see Quinguagesima | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Esua ||a fast date, no date | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ethelreda||17-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Euagrius||12-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eucharias ep||20-Feb | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eucharius ep||8-Dec | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eucharistie||see Viridium | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eudoxius||5-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eufrosina||7-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eugene||5-Nov | ||
| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eugenia||25-Dec | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eugenius||13-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eugenius and Sym.||18-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eugenius | | Eugenius ep. conf. ||13-Nov | ||
| 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eulalia||12-Feb | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eulogius ep. conf.||11-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eulogius et soc. mar.||3-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eulogius ep. conf.||13-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eunurchus||7-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Euphemia||16-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Euphrasia||10-Feb | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Euphrasia virg.||13-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Euphrosyne virg.||11-Feb | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Euphrosyne mart.||7-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eusebius||5-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eusebius ep.||1-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eusebius pres. Rom.||14-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius | | Eusebius pap. conf.||26-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius | | Eusebius and Marcellus||30-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eusebius | | Eusebius Monachus||4-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eustachius||29-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eustachius (in Denmark)||28-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eustachius and Theop.||20-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eustochium virg. mar||2-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eustochium (in Sweden)||3-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eustorgius||12-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eutropius||30-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eutychius||14-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eva and Adam||24-Dec | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Evaristus||26-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eventius and Theod.||3-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Evenus||21-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Everardus||22-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Evergistus||24-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ewaldi duo frates||3-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ewenwichtag||1-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ewigtag||1-Jan | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Exaltio S. Crusis||14-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Exaudi||see Exaudi | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ezechiel||10-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Eugenius ep. mart.||15-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category: Sweden]] | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 27 January 2010
Back to Sweden Portal Page►
| Eadmundus arc. | 16-Nov |
| Eadmundus rex. | 20-Nov |
| ebbo | 27-Aug |
| Eben Weichtag | 1-Jan |
| Eberhardus | 23-Mar |
| Ebrulphus | 26-Jul |
| Eschetag | see Caput Jejunii |
| Echtzneder Tag | 13-Jan |
| Edele | 10-Mar |
| Edeltruda | 23-Jun |
| Edilburga | 7-Jul |
| Edmundus ep. conf. | 16-Nov |
| Edmundus rex. mart. | 20-Nov |
| Eduardus rex angl. | 5-Jan |
| Eduardus rex angl. | 18-Mar |
| Eduardus rex angl. | 13-Oct |
| Eductio Domini de Aeg | 11-Jan |
| Edvardi regis reliqv. | 13-Oct |
| Edvardus rex angl. | 5-Jan |
| Edvardus rex angl. | 18-Mar |
| Efrodisius | 22-Mar |
| Egbertus | 24-Apr |
| Egesippus | 7-Apr |
| Egidius | 1-Sep |
| Egressio | 28-Apr |
| Ehrenfried | 9-Jan |
| Eight (8) Søn. før Påske | see Sexagesima |
| Eleazae | 3-Aug |
| Eleonora (Germany) | 21-Feb |
| Eleonora (Sweden) | 11-Jul |
| Eleonora | 28-Jun |
| Eleutherius | 18-Apr |
| Eleutherius pap. mart. | 26-May |
| Elevatio S. Crusis | 14-Sep |
| Elias presb. | 17-Apr |
| Elias proph. | 20-Jul |
| Eligius | 1-Dec |
| Elin (Elinsmesse) | 31-Jul |
| Elipus | 16-Oct |
| Elisa (Else) | 2-Sep |
| Elisabeth | 19-Nov |
| Elisaeus | 14-Jun |
| Ellevetusinde(11,000) Jomfruer | 21-Oct |
| Elogius | 25-Jun |
| Else (Denmark) | 2-Sep |
| Else (Sweden) | 14-Jun |
| Emanuel | 26-Mar |
| Emeranus | 22-Sep |
| Emerentiana (Emerentius) | 23-Jan |
| Emilie | 20-Nov |
| Emma | 23-Jul |
| Emmerich | 8-Nov |
| Engelbertus | 7-Nov |
| Engelbrecht | 7-Nov |
| Engelke | 20-May |
| Enoch | 3-Jan |
| Enurchus | 7-Sep |
| Ephraim | 8-Oct |
| Epimachus and Gordianus | 10-May |
| Epimachus and Alexander | 12-Dec |
| Epipanti | 2-Feb |
| Ephiphania | 6-Jan |
| Epiphanis | 6-Jan |
| Epiphanus ep. | 12-May |
| Epularum S. Petri | 22-Feb |
| Erasmus ep. mart. | 2-Jun |
| Erasmus (in Denmark) | 3-Jun |
| Erdmannus | 7-Nov |
| Erdmuthe | 16-Jan |
| Erhardt | 8-Jan |
| Erich | 9-Aug |
| Erici reg. transl. | 24-Jan |
| Ericus rex. mart. | 18-May |
| Erndrudis | 30-Jun |
| Ernestus | 12-Jan |
| Ernst (in Sweden) | 2-Mar |
| Ernst (in Germany) | 30-Aug |
| Esaias proph. | 6-Jul |
| Esbjørn | 10-May |
| Eselfest | see Palmarum |
| Eskild (in Denmark) | 15-Sep |
| Eskild (in Sweden) | 12-Jun |
| Eskilli | 6-Oct |
| Esther | 22-May |
| Esther (in Denmark) | 24-May |
| Esto Mihi | see Quinguagesima |
| Esua | a fast date, no date |
| Ethelreda | 17-Oct |
| Euagrius | 12-Oct |
| Eucharias ep | 20-Feb |
| Eucharius ep | 8-Dec |
| Eucharistie | see Viridium |
| Eudoxius | 5-Sep |
| Eufrosina | 7-Jul |
| Eugene | 5-Nov |
| Eugenia | 25-Dec |
| Eugenius | 13-Jul |
| Eugenius and Sym. | 18-Jul |
| Eugenius ep. conf. | 13-Nov |
| Eulalia | 12-Feb |
| Eulogius ep. conf. | 11-Mar |
| Eulogius et soc. mar. | 3-Jul |
| Eulogius ep. conf. | 13-Sep |
| Eunurchus | 7-Sep |
| Euphemia | 16-Sep |
| Euphrasia | 10-Feb |
| Euphrasia virg. | 13-Mar |
| Euphrosyne virg. | 11-Feb |
| Euphrosyne mart. | 7-May |
| Eusebius | 5-Mar |
| Eusebius ep. | 1-Aug |
| Eusebius pres. Rom. | 14-Aug |
| Eusebius pap. conf. | 26-Sep |
| Eusebius and Marcellus | 30-Oct |
| Eusebius Monachus | 4-Nov |
| Eustachius | 29-Mar |
| Eustachius (in Denmark) | 28-Mar |
| Eustachius and Theop. | 20-Sep |
| Eustochium virg. mar | 2-Nov |
| Eustochium (in Sweden) | 3-Nov |
| Eustorgius | 12-Apr |
| Eutropius | 30-Apr |
| Eutychius | 14-Mar |
| Eva and Adam | 24-Dec |
| Evaristus | 26-Oct |
| Eventius and Theod. | 3-May |
| Evenus | 21-Jul |
| Everardus | 22-Jan |
| Evergistus | 24-Oct |
| Ewaldi duo frates | 3-Oct |
| Ewenwichtag | 1-Jan |
| Ewigtag | 1-Jan |
| Exaltio S. Crusis | 14-Sep |
| Exaudi | see Exaudi |
| Ezechiel | 10-Apr |
| Eugenius ep. mart. | 15-Nov |