Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with B: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(Created page with '{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" |- | Babila||20-May |- | Babilla ep. Mart.||24-Jan |- | Babylas||24-Jan |- | Bacchanalia||see Hvide Tirsdag |- | Bachantes||see Quinguagesima |- …') |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Babila | | Babila||20-May | ||
| 20 May | |- | ||
| Babilla ep. Mart.||24-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| Babylas||24-Jan | |||
|- | |||
| Bacchanalia||see Hvide Tirsdag | |||
|- | |||
| Bachantes||see Quinguagesima | |||
|- | |||
| Bacchus||7-Oct | |||
|- | |||
| Balbina||31-Mar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Balthasar||19-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Baptismus Christi||6-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Baptism of Christ ||see Quinguagesima | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barbara||4-Dec | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Barnabas Apostel||11-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bartholomaeus||24-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basilides||12-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basilius and Emmella||30-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basilius ||12-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basilius ep. Conf.||14-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Basilla||20-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bastianus||19-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bathildis||30-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beata||8-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beata in Sweden||2-Dec | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beati Innocentes||28-Dec | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beatrix virg.||11-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beatrix mart.||29-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bechteltag||6-Jan | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beda||26-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beda in Sweden||27-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bededat (store) ||see Metonoia | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Beilinus||26-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Benedictus||21-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Benedictus transl.||11-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Benignus||13-Feb | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Benignus abb. Mart.||1-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Benjamin diac. Mart.||31-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Benjamin diac. Mart.||30-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Benno||16-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bentz||21-Mar | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bernhard||19-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bernhardina||22-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bernhardus abb.||20-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bernwardus transl.||16-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bertel Messedag||24-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bertha||31-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bertinus||5-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bertrandus||3-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bibiana||2-Dec | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Birgitta transl.||28-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Birgitta ||7-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blå Måndag||Monday after Quinquagesima | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blå Påskedag||see Palmarum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Blå Tisdag||Tuesday after Palmarum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blandina | | Blandina||5-Nov | ||
| 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blasius | | Blasius||3-Feb | ||
| 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bolaygen, Apollonia||9-Feb | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bonaventura||11-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bonaventura||14-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bonde Knut||10-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bønders Dag||12-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bonifacius||5-Jun | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bøn Søndagen||see Rogate | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Børnedag||28-Dec | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Botolphus | | Botolphus||17-Jun | ||
| 17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Botwidus | | Botwidus||28-Jul | ||
| 28 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Braten Sonntag | | Braten Sonntag||see Quinguagesima | ||
| see | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Breid, Brigitta | | Breid, Brigitta||1-Feb | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brettlua | | Brettlua||11-Jan | ||
| 11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Briccius | | Briccius||13-Nov | ||
| 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brigida | | Brigida||1-Feb | ||
| 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Britius | | Britius||13-Nov | ||
| 13 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Broderus | | Broderus||6-Oct | ||
| 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Brødradag||10-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Broncheria||see Palmarum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Brosek||4-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bruno | | Bruno||17-May | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bruno||6-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Brynolfus||16-Aug | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bugislaus||9-Apr | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Burchardt||10-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Burchardus ||14-Oct | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Burel Marc.||2-Jul | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Burgetag||8-Sep | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Busso||28-Nov | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: | [[Category: Sweden]] | ||
Revision as of 15:41, 27 January 2010
| Babila | 20-May |
| Babilla ep. Mart. | 24-Jan |
| Babylas | 24-Jan |
| Bacchanalia | see Hvide Tirsdag |
| Bachantes | see Quinguagesima |
| Bacchus | 7-Oct |
| Balbina | 31-Mar |
| Balthasar | 19-Oct |
| Baptismus Christi | 6-Jan |
| Baptism of Christ | see Quinguagesima |
| Barbara | 4-Dec |
| Barnabas Apostel | 11-Jun |
| Bartholomaeus | 24-Aug |
| Basilides | 12-Jun |
| Basilius and Emmella | 30-May |
| Basilius | 12-Jun |
| Basilius ep. Conf. | 14-Jun |
| Basilla | 20-May |
| Bastianus | 19-Jan |
| Bathildis | 30-Jan |
| Beata | 8-Mar |
| Beata in Sweden | 2-Dec |
| Beati Innocentes | 28-Dec |
| Beatrix virg. | 11-May |
| Beatrix mart. | 29-Jul |
| Bechteltag | 6-Jan |
| Beda | 26-May |
| Beda in Sweden | 27-May |
| Bededat (store) | see Metonoia |
| Beilinus | 26-Nov |
| Benedictus | 21-Mar |
| Benedictus transl. | 11-Jul |
| Benignus | 13-Feb |
| Benignus abb. Mart. | 1-Nov |
| Benjamin diac. Mart. | 31-Mar |
| Benjamin diac. Mart. | 30-Aug |
| Benno | 16-Jun |
| Bentz | 21-Mar |
| Bernhard | 19-Apr |
| Bernhardina | 22-Apr |
| Bernhardus abb. | 20-Aug |
| Bernwardus transl. | 16-Aug |
| Bertel Messedag | 24-Aug |
| Bertha | 31-Aug |
| Bertinus | 5-Sep |
| Bertrandus | 3-Jul |
| Bibiana | 2-Dec |
| Birgitta transl. | 28-May |
| Birgitta | 7-Oct |
| Blå Måndag | Monday after Quinquagesima |
| Blå Påskedag | see Palmarum |
| Blå Tisdag | Tuesday after Palmarum |
| Blandina | 5-Nov |
| Blasius | 3-Feb |
| Bolaygen, Apollonia | 9-Feb |
| Bonaventura | 11-Jul |
| Bonaventura | 14-Jul |
| Bonde Knut | 10-Jul |
| Bønders Dag | 12-May |
| Bonifacius | 5-Jun |
| Bøn Søndagen | see Rogate |
| Børnedag | 28-Dec |
| Botolphus | 17-Jun |
| Botwidus | 28-Jul |
| Braten Sonntag | see Quinguagesima |
| Breid, Brigitta | 1-Feb |
| Brettlua | 11-Jan |
| Briccius | 13-Nov |
| Brigida | 1-Feb |
| Britius | 13-Nov |
| Broderus | 6-Oct |
| Brødradag | 10-Jul |
| Broncheria | see Palmarum |
| Brosek | 4-Apr |
| Bruno | 17-May |
| Bruno | 6-Oct |
| Brynolfus | 16-Aug |
| Bugislaus | 9-Apr |
| Burchardt | 10-Sep |
| Burchardus | 14-Oct |
| Burel Marc. | 2-Jul |
| Burgetag | 8-Sep |
| Busso | 28-Nov |