Template:Sierra Leone-sidebar: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
(26 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
{| style="float:right; width:20%;  margin-left: 10px; border-spacing:0px; background: #F8F8F8; border:1px solid gray"
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''[[Sierra Leone Genealogy|Sierra Leone Wiki Topics]]'''  
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Wiki Topics'''  
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[File:Flag of Sierra Leone.svg.png|center|250px]]
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #F8F8F8; padding:14px; font-size:12pt"|[[Image:Liberty-statue-from-below.jpg|center|250px|Liberty-statue-from-below.jpg]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Beginning Research'''
|-
|-
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
*[[Sierra Leone Research Tips and Strategies|Research Strategies]]  
*[[Research Strategies]]  
*[[Sierra Leone Record Finder|Record Finder]]
*[[Record Finder]]
*[[Sierra Leone Online Learning|Online Learning]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Record Types'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| style="vertical-align:top; width:51%"|
*[[Sierra Leone Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Adoption]]
*[[Sierra Leone Census|Census Records]]
*[[Bible Records]]
*[[Sierra Leone Church Records|Church Records]]  
*[[Business Records]]
*[[Sierra Leone Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]  
*[[Cemeteries]]  
*[[Sierra Leone Emigration and Immigration|Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Census]]  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Church Records]]
*[[Sierra Leone Colonial Records|Colonial Records]]  
*[[Correctional Institutions]]
*[[Sierra Leone Compiled Genealogies|Compiled Genealogies]]  
*[[Court Records]]  
*[[Sierra Leone Military Records|Military Records]]  
*[[Directories]]  
*[[Sierra Leone Online Genealogy Records|Online Records]]  
*[[Emigration & Immigration]]
*[[Sierra Leone Religious Records|Religious Records]]  
*[[Funeral Homes]]
*[[Genealogies]]
*[[Land and Property]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Military Records]]
*[[Naturalization and Citizenship]] 
*[[Newspapers]]
*[[Obituaries]]
*[[Occupations]]
*[[Online Records]]
*[[Periodicals]]
*[[Probate Records]]  
*[[Taxation]]  
*[[Town Records]]
*[[Vital Records]]  
*[[Voter Records]]
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Country Background'''
|-
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[Biography]]
*[[Gazetteers]]
*[[Handwriting]]  
*[[Historical Geography]]
| style="vertical-align:top;"|
*[[History]]
*[[Maps]]
*[[Migration]]
*[[For Further Reading]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Sierra Leone Background'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Ethnicity'''
|-  
|-  
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Sierra Leone Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[African Americans]]  
*[[Sierra Leone History|History]]
*[[American Indians]]  
*[[Sierra Leone Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Minorities]]  
*[[Sierra Leone Languages|Languages]]
*[[Sierra Leone Maps|Maps]]
| style="vertical-align:top; width:50%"|
*[[Sierra Leone Naming Customs|Naming Customs]]
*[[Sierra Leone Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]
*[[Sierra Leone For Further Reading|For Further Reading]]
|-
|-
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
| colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background: #C8C8C8; font-size:14pt"|'''Local Research Resources'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
| colspan="2" style="vertical-align:top"|
*[[Sierra Leone Archives and Libraries|Archives Libraries]]
*[[Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Sierra Leone Societies|Societies]]  
*[[Societies]]
*[https://www.familysearch.org/centers/locations/?c=Sierra FamilySearch Centers]
*Family History Centers
|}<noinclude>[[Category:Sidebar templates]][[Category:Sierra Leone]]</noinclude>
----
OLD DATA
*[[Sierra Leone Archives and Libraries|Archives and Libraries]]
*[[Sierra Leone Biography|Biography]]
*[[Sierra Leone Cemeteries|Cemeteries]]
*[[Sierra Leone Census|Census]]
*[[Sierra Leone Church Directories|Church Directories]]
*[[Sierra Leone Church History|Church History]]
*[[Sierra Leone Church Records|Church Records]]
*[[Sierra Leone Civil Registration|Civil Registration]]
*[[Sierra Leone Court Records|Court Records]]
*[[Sierra Leone Directories|Directories]]
*[[Sierra Leone Dwellings|Dwellings]]
*[[Sierra Leone Emigration and Immigration|Emigration and Immigration]]
*[[Sierra Leone Gazetteers|Gazetteers]]
*[[Sierra Leone Historical Geography|Historical Geography]]
*[[Sierra Leone History|History]]
*[[Sierra Leone Jurisdictions|Jurisdictions]]
*[[Sierra Leone Land and Property|Land and Property]]
*[[Sierra Leone Language and Languages|Languages and Languages]]
*[[Sierra Leone Maps|Maps]]
*[[Sierra Leone Military Records|Military Records]]
*[[Sierra Leone Names, Personal|Names, Personal]]
*[[Sierra Leone Naturalization and Citizenship|Naturalization and Citizenship]]
*[[Sierra Leone Newspapers|Newspapers]]
*[[Sierra Leone Nobility|Nobility]]
*[[Sierra Leone Notarial Records|Notarial Records]]
*[[Sierra Leone Occupations|Occupations]]
*[[Sierra Leone Periodicals|Periodicals]]
*[[Sierra Leone Probate Records|Probate Records]]
*[[Sierra Leone Religions|Religions]]
*[[Sierra Leone Schools|Schools]]
*[[Sierra Leone Social Life and Customs|Social Life and Customs]]  
*[[Sierra Leone Societies|Societies]]
*[[Sierra Leone Taxation|Taxation]]
*[[Sierra Leone Vital Records|Vital Records]]
|}
[[Category:Sidebar-templates]]

Revision as of 14:23, 19 March 2016