FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Sweden: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (81 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | == Contributors == | ||
* LeRoy Billberg | |||
* [[User:MorrisGF|Geoffrey Fröberg Morris]] 20:33, 23 December 2009 (UTC) | |||
* Synnöve Nilsson | |||
* Ulla-Lena Larsson | |||
* Översättningstjänst i Sverige | |||
== Scope of the project == | |||
== Requirements and tasks == | |||
=== | === Current Sprint: (insert dates here) === | ||
This table tracks the requirements the team is trying to fulfill in the current sprint. A sprint is a period of days in which a team seeks to fulfill certain project requirements. Several tasks may have to be done to fulfill a single requirement; hence the Task column. When a contributor engages a task, he places an x in his Task in progress column. When the task is complete, the x is moved to the '''Task Complete '''column. When all tasks in a story are complete, an x is placed in the '''Story Complete '''column. | |||
<div style="border-right: 1px solid rgb(221, 221, 221); overflow-y: hidden; overflow-x: auto; padding-bottom: 1.4em; width: 99%;" id="imageContainer"> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 204);" | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Requirement''' | |||
| align="center" width="100" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Task''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Task in<br>progress<br>'''[[User talk:RitcheyMT|Ritcheymt]] | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Task in<br>progress<br>'''[[User talk:MorrisGF|Geoff ]] | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Task in<br>progress<br>'''Le Roy | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Task in<br>progress<br> ''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Task in<br>progress<br>''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Task in<br>progress<br>''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Hrs. est.''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Hrs. left''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Task <br>complete''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Story <br>complete''' | |||
|- | |||
| I need a weekly team meeting to coordinate with other team members. | |||
| Arrange a meeting time for team.<br> | |||
| | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| I need to meet with the team virtually, online. | |||
| Test Yugma | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 2 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Yugma failed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| " | |||
| Test another product | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| As a user I want to see a project which focuses on availability and use of records in a geographic area. | |||
| Commit team to Stockholm-focused project | |||
| | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| As a team member I want a solid idea of what the project does and does not include so I can know how to contribute. | |||
| Scope the project. What record types, repositories, and time periods will it include? | |||
| | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| As a team member I want a list of tasks I can choose from so I can contribute. | |||
| Create a list of tasks that need to be done and supply instructions on how each should be done. | |||
| | |||
| x | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</div> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== | === Requirements Backlog === | ||
< | This is a list of possible requirements or features of this project. Before each sprint each member of the team votes on his top 5 requirements (the most important gets a 5, the least important gets a 1). After the vote we cut and paste requirements from this table to the Current Sprint table and assigned to a contributor. | ||
<div style="border-right: 1px solid rgb(221, 221, 221); overflow-y: hidden; overflow-x: auto; padding-bottom: 1.4em; width: 99%;" id="imageContainer"> | |||
<br> | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="background-color: rgb(255, 255, 204);" | ||
|- | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Requirement''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Category''' | |||
== | | align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Priority<br>score<br>by<br>[[User:RitcheyMT|Ritcheymt]]''' | ||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Priority<br>score<br>by<br>''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Priority<br> score <br>by<br>''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Priority<br>score <br>by<br>''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Priority<br>score<br>by<br>''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Priority<br>score<br>by<br>''' | |||
| align="center" style="background: rgb(240, 240, 240) none repeat scroll 0% 0%; -moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; -moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; -moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | '''Priority<br>Score<br>(Total)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
Revision as of 13:33, 23 December 2009
Contributors[edit | edit source]
- LeRoy Billberg
- Geoffrey Fröberg Morris 20:33, 23 December 2009 (UTC)
- Synnöve Nilsson
- Ulla-Lena Larsson
- Översättningstjänst i Sverige
Scope of the project[edit | edit source]
Requirements and tasks[edit | edit source]
Current Sprint: (insert dates here)[edit | edit source]
This table tracks the requirements the team is trying to fulfill in the current sprint. A sprint is a period of days in which a team seeks to fulfill certain project requirements. Several tasks may have to be done to fulfill a single requirement; hence the Task column. When a contributor engages a task, he places an x in his Task in progress column. When the task is complete, the x is moved to the Task Complete column. When all tasks in a story are complete, an x is placed in the Story Complete column.
Requirements Backlog[edit | edit source]
This is a list of possible requirements or features of this project. Before each sprint each member of the team votes on his top 5 requirements (the most important gets a 5, the least important gets a 1). After the vote we cut and paste requirements from this table to the Current Sprint table and assigned to a contributor.