Template:Policies List: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "FamilySearch Wiki:Image use" to "FamilySearch Wiki:Image Use")
No edit summary
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
| General Policy<br>  
| General Policy<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Terms of Use|Conditions of Use]]<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Conditions of Use|Conditions of Use]]<br>  
| Terms of agreement for the use of this Wiki<br>  
| Terms of agreement for the use of this Wiki<br>  
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Avoid legal threats|Avoid legal threats]]<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Avoid legal threats|Avoid legal threats]]<br>  
| Administrators will respond to violations<br>  
| Administrators will respond to violations<br>  
|-
| Behavioral Policy<br>
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Ownership of articles|Ownership of articles]]<br>
| Relinquish ownership when an article is done<br>
|-
|-
| Behavioral Policy<br>  
| Behavioral Policy<br>  
Line 92: Line 96:
|-
|-
| Legal Policy<br>  
| Legal Policy<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Image Use|Image use]]<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Image use|Image use]]<br>  
| Must be appropriate and subject to Creative Commons<br>  
| Must be appropriate and subject to Creative Commons<br>  
|-
|-

Revision as of 22:14, 18 January 2016

Research Wiki Policy links