FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Task List: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Netherlands" to "The Netherlands")
(Created page with "project page <br> {| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |- ! bgcolor="#ffccff...")
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Pages|project page]]  
[[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject International Archives and Libraries Pages|project page]]  


THIS PROJECT IS NOW BEING DONE WITH  [[FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject World Survey Archives and Libraries|UNDERSERVED COUNTRIES PROJECT]]<br>
<br>  
 
=== Europe and Latin American Countries  ===


{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
Line 11: Line 9:
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
|-
|-
| [[Argentina Genealogy|Argentina]]
| Argentina  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Australia Genealogy|Australia]]
| Australia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Austria Genealogy|Austria]]
| Austria  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Brazil Genealogy|Brazil]]
| Brazil  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Canada Genealogy|Canada]]
| Canada  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Chile Genealogy|Chile]]
| Chile  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Croatia Genealogy|Croatia]]
| Croatia  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Czech Republic|Czech Republic]]
| Czech Republic  
|
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|-
| [[Denmark Genealogy|Denmark]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[El Salvador Genealogy|El Salvador]]
| Denmark
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[England Genealogy|England]]
| El Salvador
|
| Lionel Fullwood 1 February 2016
|-
| [[Finland Genealogy|Finland]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[France Genealogy|France]]
| England
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Germany Genealogy|Germany]]
| Finland
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|-
| [[Greece Genealogy|Greece]]
|  
|  
| Kathi 3/1/2017
|-
|-
| [[Honduras Genealogy|Honduras]]
| France
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Hungary Genealogy|Hungary]]
| Germany
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Iceland Genealogy|Iceland]]
| Greece
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[India Genealogy|India]]
| Honduras
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Ireland Genealogy|Ireland]]
| Hungary
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Israel Genealogy|Israel]]
| Iceland
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Italy Genealogy|Italy]]
| India
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Lithuania Genealogy|Lithuania]]
| Ireland
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Mexico Genealogy|Mexico]]
| Israel
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[The Netherlands Genealogy|The Netherlands]]
| Italy
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[New Zealand Genealogy|New Zealand]]
| Lithuania
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Norway Genealogy|Norway]]
| Mexico
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Panama Genealogy|Panama]]
| Netherlands
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Peru Genealogy|Peru]]
| New Zealand
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Poland Genealogy|Poland]]
| Norway
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Portugal Genealogy|Portugal]]
| Panama
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Puerto Rico Genealogy|Puerto Rico]]
| Peru
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Romania Genealogy|Romania]]
| Poland
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Russia Genealogy|Russia]]
| Portugal
|
|  
|  
|-
| [[Scotland Genealogy|Scotland]]
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 12 April  2016
|-
|-
| [[Serbia Genealogy|Serbia]]
| Puerto Rico
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Slovakia Genealogy|Slovakia]]
| Romania
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Slovenia Genealogy|Slovenia]]
| Russia
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Spain Genealogy|Spain]]
| Scotland
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Sweden Genealogy|Sweden]]
| Serbia
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Switzerland Genealogy|Switzerland]]
| Slovakia
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Ukraine Genealogy|Ukraine]]
| Slovinia
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Venezuela Genealogy|Venezuela]]
| Spain
|
|  
|  
|-
| [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]]
|  
|  
| Lionel Fullwood 13 April 2016
|}
=== Asian and Pacific Countries  ===
{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Country
| Sweden
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | No Resources Found
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
|-
| [[Afghanistan|Afghanistan]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Bahrain|Bahrain]]
| Switzerland
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Bangladesh|Bangladesh]]
| Ukraine
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Bhutan|Bhutan]]
| Venezuela
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| [[Cambodia|Cambodia]]
| Wales
|
|
|-
| [[China|China]]
|
|
|-
| [[Hong Kong|Hong Kong]]
|
| Lionel Fullwood  8 March 2016
|-
| [[India|India]]
|
| See chart above
|-
| [[Indonesia|Indonesia]]
|
|
|-
| [[Iran|Iran]]
|
|
|-
| [[Iraq|Iraq]]
|
|
|-
| [[Israel|Israel]]
|
| See chart above
|-
| [[Japan|Japan]]
|
| Fullwood 22 Jan 2016
|-
| [[Jordan|Jordan]]
|
|
|-
| [[Kazakhstan|Kazakhstan]]
|
|
|-
| [[Kuwait|Kuwait]]
|
|
|-
| [[Laos|Laos]]
|
|
|-
| [[Lebanon|Lebanon]]
|
|
|-
| [[Malaysia|Malaysia]]
|
|
|-
| [[Maldives|Maldives]]
|
|
|-
| [[Mongolia|Mongolia]]
|
|
|-
| [[Myanmar|Myanmar]]
|
|
|-
| [[Nepal|Nepal]]
|
|
|-
| [[North Korea|North Korea]]
|
|
|-
| [[Oman|Oman]]
|
|
|-
| [[Pakistan|Pakistan]]
|
|
|-
| [[State of Palestine|Palestine]]
|
|
|-
| [[Philippines|Philippines]]
|
|
|-
| [[Qatar|Qatar]]
|
|
|-
| [[Saudi Arabia|Saudi Arabia]]
|
|
|-
| [[Singapore Genealogy|Singapore]]
|
| Lionel Fullwood 9 February 2016
|-
| [[South Korea|South Korea]]
|
|
|-
| [[Sri Lanka|Sri Lanka]]
|
|
|-
| [[Syria|Syria]]
|
|
|-
| [[Taiwan|Taiwan]]
|
|
|-
| [[Tajikistan|Tajikistan]]
|
|
|-
| [[Thailand|Thailand]]
|
|
|-
| [[Timor-Leste|Timor-Leste]]
|
|
|-
| [[Turkmenistan|Turkmenistan]]
|
|
|-
| [[United Arab Emirates|United Arab Emirates]]
|
|
|-
| [[Uzbekistan|Uzbekistan]]
|
|
|-
| [[Vietnam|Vietnam]]
|
|
|-
| [[Yemen|Yemen]]
|  
|  
|  
|  
|}
|}
=== Australia and Oceania  ===
{| width="650" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Country
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | No Resources Found
! bgcolor="#ffccff" scope="col" | Name/Date Completed
|-
[[Category:WikiProjects]]

Revision as of 05:40, 10 November 2015

project page


Country No Resources Found Name/Date Completed
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Brazil
Canada
Chile
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
El Salvador
England
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Honduras
Hungary
Iceland
India
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Lithuania
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Panama
Peru
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Romania
Russia
Scotland
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovinia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
Venezuela
Wales