Template:Policies List: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "FamilySearch Wiki:Image use" to "FamilySearch Wiki:Image Use")
m (removed column)
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
| General Policy<br>  
| General Policy<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Terms of Use|Conditions of Use]]<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Conditions of Use|Conditions of Use]]<br>  
| Terms of agreement for the use of this Wiki<br>  
| Terms of agreement for the use of this Wiki<br>  
|-
|-
Line 78: Line 78:
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Avoid legal threats|Avoid legal threats]]<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Avoid legal threats|Avoid legal threats]]<br>  
| Administrators will respond to violations<br>  
| Administrators will respond to violations<br>  
|-
| Behavioral Policy<br>
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Ownership of articles|Ownership of articles]]<br>
| Relinquish ownership when an article is done<br>
|-
|-
| Behavioral Policy<br>  
| Behavioral Policy<br>  
Line 92: Line 96:
|-
|-
| Legal Policy<br>  
| Legal Policy<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Image Use|Image use]]<br>  
! align="left" | [[FamilySearch Wiki:Image use|Image use]]<br>  
| Must be appropriate and subject to Creative Commons<br>  
| Must be appropriate and subject to Creative Commons<br>  
|-
|-
Line 151: Line 155:
| Template for "Polices and guideline"<br>  
| Template for "Polices and guideline"<br>  
|}
|}
[[Category:Templates]]

Revision as of 23:31, 19 February 2015

Research Wiki Policy links