FamilySearch Wiki:WikiProject Copy Research Guidance and Help Content into the Wiki/International Content: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 61: Line 61:
Sign up by editing this table and inserting three tildes (<nowiki>~~~</nowiki>) in the 'sign up...' column across from the task you want to copy into the Wiki from FamilySearch. After you have added the three tildes, click on the '''''Save page''''' button.  
Sign up by editing this table and inserting three tildes (<nowiki>~~~</nowiki>) in the 'sign up...' column across from the task you want to copy into the Wiki from FamilySearch. After you have added the three tildes, click on the '''''Save page''''' button.  


{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" border="1" width="100%"
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="1" width="100%" border="1"
|-
|-
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Map.asp&ActiveTab=Type Maps]'''  
| align="left" | '''[http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rhelps.asp?Page=./research/type/Map.asp&ActiveTab=Type Maps]'''  
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MAustralia.ASP Australia]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MAustralia.ASP Australia]  
| align="left" | [[Image:Australia2 Map.gif]]
| align="left" | [[User:Lebedieswd|Lebedieswd]]<br>
| align="left" | 100 %<br>
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MBrazil.ASP Brazil]
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MBrazil.ASP Brazil]
| align="left" | needs to be copied
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MCaribbe.ASP Caribbean]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MCaribbe.ASP Caribbean]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MDenmark.ASP Denmark]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MDenmark.ASP Denmark]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MFinland_Counties_of_1939.ASP Finland Counties of 1939]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MFinland_Counties_of_1939.ASP Finland Counties of 1939]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MFinland_Counties_of_1960.ASP Finland Counties of 1960]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MFinland_Counties_of_1960.ASP Finland Counties of 1960]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=mfinland-provinces.ASP Finland Provinces]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=mfinland-provinces.ASP Finland Provinces]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MFrance.ASP France]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MFrance.ASP France]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MItaly.ASP Italy]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MItaly.ASP Italy]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MMexico.ASP Mexico]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MMexico.ASP Mexico]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MModernGermany.ASP Modern Germany]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MModernGermany.ASP Modern Germany]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MNetherlands.ASP Netherlands]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MNetherlands.ASP Netherlands]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MNorway.ASP Norway]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MNorway.ASP Norway]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MPhilippines.ASP Philippines]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MPhilippines.ASP Philippines]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MSoAmeri.ASP South America]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MSoAmeri.ASP South America]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MSweden.ASP Sweden]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MSweden.ASP Sweden]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|-
|-
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MGermanEmpire.ASP The German Empire]  
| align="left" | [http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/RG/frameset_rg.asp?Dest=G1&Aid=&Gid=&Lid=&Sid=&Did=&Juris1=&Event=&Year=&Gloss=&Sub=&Tab=&Entry=&Guide=MGermanEmpire.ASP The German Empire]  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | needs to be copied  
| align="left" | <br>  
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
| align="left" | <br>
|}
|}
0

edits