Somerset Probate Jurisdictions B: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " " to " ") |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Babcary | | Babcary | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Babington | | Babington | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Backwell | | Backwell | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Badgworth | | Badgworth | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Bagborough, West | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Baltonsborough | | Baltonsborough | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Banwell | | Banwell | ||
| | | Court of the Peculiar of Banwell | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Barrington | | Barrington | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barrow Gurney | | Barrow Gurney | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |||
| Barrow, North | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Barrow, South | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Dean and Chapter of Wells | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barton St David | | Barton St David | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barwick | | Barwick | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Batcombe | | Batcombe | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bath Abbey | | Bath Abbey | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bath St James | | Bath St James | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bath St Michael | | Bath St Michael | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bathampton | | Bathampton | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bathealton | | Bathealton | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Batheaston | | Batheaston | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bathford | | Bathford | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bathwick with Woolley | | Bathwick with Woolley | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bawdrip | | Bawdrip | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Beckington with Standerwick | | Beckington with Standerwick | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bedminster [St John the Baptist] | | Bedminster [St John the Baptist] | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bedminster St Paul | | Bedminster St Paul | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bristol in the Deanery of Bristol (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beer Crocombe | | Beer Crocombe | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Berkley | | Berkley | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Berrow | | Berrow | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bickenhall | | Bickenhall | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bicknoller | | Bicknoller | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Biddisham | | Biddisham | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Dean of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Binegar | | Binegar | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Dean of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blackford (near Axbridge) | | Blackford (near Axbridge) | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blackford (near Milborne-Port) | | Blackford (near Milborne-Port) | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blagdon | | Blagdon | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bleadon | | Bleadon | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bradford | | Bradford | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Bradley, Maiden | |||
| Court of the Archdeaconry of Salisbury | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Salisbury (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Bradley, West | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Bradon, North and South | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bratton St Maur | | Bratton St Maur | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Breane | | Breane | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brent Knoll | | Brent Knoll | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Brent, East | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Brewham, South with North Brewham | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bridgwater | | Bridgwater | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bridgwater Holy Trinity | | Bridgwater Holy Trinity | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brislington [St Luke] | | Brislington [St Luke] | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bristol St Mary Redcliffe | | Bristol St Mary Redcliffe | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bristol in the Deanery of Bristol (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bristol St Thomas | | Bristol St Thomas | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bristol in the Deanery of Bristol (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bristol Temple | | Bristol Temple | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bristol in the Deanery of Bristol (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Broadway | | Broadway | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brockley | | Brockley | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Brompton Ralph | | Brompton Ralph | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brompton Regis | | Brompton Regis | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Broomfield | | Broomfield | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Dean of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brushford | | Brushford | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bruton | | Bruton | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brympton | | Brympton | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Buckland Dinham | | Buckland Dinham | ||
| | | Court of the Peculiar of the Prebend of Buckland Dinham | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Buckland St Mary | | Buckland St Mary | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Buckland, West | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burnett | | Burnett | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burnham-on-Sea | | Burnham-on-Sea | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Burrington | | Burrington | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Burrowbridge | | Burrowbridge | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Butcombe | | Butcombe | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Butleigh | | Butleigh | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:03, 1 April 2009
| PARISH | PRIMARY COURT | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER |
|---|---|---|
| Babcary | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Babington | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Backwell | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Badgworth | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bagborough, West | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Baltonsborough | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Banwell | Court of the Peculiar of Banwell | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Barrington | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Barrow Gurney | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Barrow, North | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Barrow, South | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Dean and Chapter of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Barton St David | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Barwick | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Batcombe | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bath Abbey | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bath St James | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bath St Michael | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bathampton | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bathealton | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Batheaston | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bathford | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bathwick with Woolley | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bawdrip | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Beckington with Standerwick | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bedminster [St John the Baptist] | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bedminster St Paul | Court of the Bishop of Bristol in the Deanery of Bristol (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Beer Crocombe | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Berkley | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Berrow | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bickenhall | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bicknoller | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Biddisham | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Dean of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Binegar | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Dean of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Blackford (near Axbridge) | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Blackford (near Milborne-Port) | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Blagdon | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bleadon | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bradford | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bradley, Maiden | Court of the Archdeaconry of Salisbury | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Salisbury (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bradley, West | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bradon, North and South | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bratton St Maur | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Breane | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Brent Knoll | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Brent, East | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Brewham, South with North Brewham | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bridgwater | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bridgwater Holy Trinity | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Brislington [St Luke] | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bristol St Mary Redcliffe | Court of the Bishop of Bristol in the Deanery of Bristol (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bristol St Thomas | Court of the Bishop of Bristol in the Deanery of Bristol (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bristol Temple | Court of the Bishop of Bristol in the Deanery of Bristol (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Broadway | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Brockley | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Brompton Ralph | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Brompton Regis | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Broomfield | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Dean of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Brushford | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Bruton | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Brympton | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Buckland Dinham | Court of the Peculiar of the Prebend of Buckland Dinham | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Buckland St Mary | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Buckland, West | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Burnett | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Burnham-on-Sea | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Burrington | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Burrowbridge | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Butcombe | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Butleigh | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
|