Somerset Probate Jurisdiction Parishes N through R: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - " " to " ") |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="95%" align="center" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nailsea | | Nailsea | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nailsea Christ Church | | Nailsea Christ Church | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nempnett Thrubwell | | Nempnett Thrubwell | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Nettlecombe | | Nettlecombe | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Newton St Loe | | Newton St Loe | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| North | | Newton, North | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
| 2 - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Northmoor Green | | Northmoor Green | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Northover | | Northover | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Norton Fitzwarren | | Norton Fitzwarren | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Norton Malreward | | Norton Malreward | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Norton St Philip | | Norton St Philip | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Norton sub Hamdon | | Norton sub Hamdon | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Norton, Midsomer | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nunney | | Nunney | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nynehead | | Nynehead | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oake | | Oake | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Oare | | Oare | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Odcombe | | Odcombe | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Orchard Portman | | Orchard Portman | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Orchardleigh | | Orchardleigh | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Othery | | Othery | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Otterford | | Otterford | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Otterhampton with Combwich | | Otterhampton with Combwich | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paulton | | Paulton | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pawlett | | Pawlett | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pendomer | | Pendomer | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Pennard, East | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Pennard, West | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Penselwood | | Penselwood | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pensford | | Pensford | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |||
| Perrot, North | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Petherton, North | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |||
| Petherton, South | |||
| Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | |||
| 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | |||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pilton | | Pilton | ||
| | | Court of the Peculiar of Pilton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pitcombe | | Pitcombe | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pitminster | | Pitminster | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pitney | | Pitney | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Podymore | | Podymore | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Porlock | | Porlock | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Portbury | | Portbury | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Portishead | | Portishead | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Poyntington | | Poyntington | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Preston Plucknett | | Preston Plucknett | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Priddy | | Priddy | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Dean of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Priston | | Priston | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Publow | | Publow | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Puckington | | Puckington | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Puriton | | Puriton | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Puxton | | Puxton | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pylle | | Pylle | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Quantoxhead, East | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Raddington | | Raddington | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Radstock | | Radstock | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Redlynch | | Redlynch | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rimpton | | Rimpton | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rodden | | Rodden | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rode | | Rode | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rowberrow | | Rowberrow | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruishton | | Ruishton | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Runnington | | Runnington | ||
| | | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | ||
| 2 - | | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | ||
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:49, 1 April 2009
| PARISH | PRIMARY COURT | SECONDARY COURTS - IN SEARCH ORDER |
|---|---|---|
| Nailsea | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Nailsea Christ Church | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Nempnett Thrubwell | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Nettlecombe | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Newton St Loe | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Newton, North | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Northmoor Green | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Northover | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Norton Fitzwarren | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Norton Malreward | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Norton St Philip | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Norton sub Hamdon | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Norton, Midsomer | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Nunney | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Nynehead | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Oake | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Oare | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Odcombe | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Orchard Portman | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Orchardleigh | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Othery | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Otterford | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Otterhampton with Combwich | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Paulton | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Pawlett | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Pendomer | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Pennard, East | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Pennard, West | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Penselwood | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Pensford | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Perrot, North | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Petherton, North | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Petherton, South | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Pilton | Court of the Peculiar of Pilton | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Pitcombe | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Pitminster | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Pitney | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Podymore | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Porlock | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Portbury | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Portishead | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Poyntington | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Preston Plucknett | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Priddy | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Dean of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Priston | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Publow | Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory) | 2 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Puckington | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Puriton | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Puxton | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Pylle | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Quantoxhead, East | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Raddington | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Radstock | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Redlynch | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Rimpton | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Rodden | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Rode | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Rowberrow | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Wells | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Ruishton | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury |
| Runnington | Court of the Bishop (Consistory) of the Archdeaconry of Taunton | 2 - Court of the Bishop of Bath and Wells (Episcopal Consistory)
3 - Prerogative Court of the Archbishop of Canterbury
|