Old microfilm number conversion 8384-8386: Difference between revisions
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary") |
(New page: [Go to previous page] Old microfilm number conversion of Family History Library numbers used before 1973 may be accomplished with the table b...) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[Go to [[Old microfilm number conversion 8380-8384|previous page]]] | [Go to [[Old microfilm number conversion 8380-8384|previous page]]] | ||
Old microfilm number conversion of | Old microfilm number conversion of Family History Library numbers used before 1973 may be accomplished with the table below: | ||
{| style="width: 731px; height: 639px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="731" border="1" | {| style="width: 731px; height: 639px" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="731" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Old Serial | | Old Serial | ||
| Part No. | | Part No. | ||
| New Number | | New Number | ||
| | | | ||
| Old Serial | | Old Serial | ||
| Part No. | | Part No. | ||
| New Number | | New Number | ||
| | | | ||
| Old Serial | | Old Serial | ||
| Part No. | | Part No. | ||
| New Number | | New Number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 008384 | | 008384 | ||
| 00016 | | 00016 | ||
| 038368 | | 038368 | ||
| | |||
| 008384 | |||
| 00045 | |||
| 038397 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| 00017 | | 00017 | ||
| 038369 | | 038369 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00046 | |||
| 038398 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00018 | ||
| | | 038370 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00047 | |||
| 038399 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00019 | ||
| | | 038371 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00048 | |||
| 038400 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 00020 | |||
| 037372 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00049 | ||
| | | 038401 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00021 | ||
| | | 038373 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00050 | |||
| 038402 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00022 | ||
| | | 038374 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00051 | |||
| 038403 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00023 | ||
| | | 038375 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00052 | |||
| 038404 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00024 | ||
| | | 038376 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00053 | ||
| | | 038405 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 00025 | |||
| 038377 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00054 | ||
| | | 038406 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00026 | ||
| | | 038378 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00055 | ||
| | | 038407 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 00027 | |||
| 038379 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00056 | ||
| | | 038408 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00028 | ||
| | | 038380 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00057 | ||
| | | 038409 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 00029 | |||
| 038381 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00058 | ||
| | | 038410 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00030 | ||
| | | 038382 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00059 | ||
| | | 038411 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 00031 | |||
| 038383 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00060 | ||
| | | 038412 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00032 | ||
| | | 038384 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00061 | |||
| 038413 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00033 | ||
| | | 038385 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00062 | |||
| 038414 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00034 | ||
| | | 038386 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00063 | ||
| | | 038415 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| 00035 | |||
| 038387 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00064 | ||
| | | 038416 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00036 | ||
| | | 038388 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00065 | ||
| | | 038417 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00037 | ||
| | | 038389 | ||
| | |||
| 008385 | |||
| 00001 | |||
| 038418 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00038 | ||
| | | 038390 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| 00002 | |||
| 038419 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00039 | ||
| | | 038391 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00003 | ||
| | | 038420 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00040 | ||
| | | 038392 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00004 | ||
| | | 038421 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00041 | ||
| | | 038393 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00005 | ||
| | | 038422 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00042 | ||
| | | 038394 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00006 | ||
| | | 038423 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00043 | ||
| | | 038395 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00007 | ||
| | | 038424 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | 00044 | ||
| | | 038396 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | 00008 | ||
| | | 038425 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| | ||
Revision as of 08:51, 26 March 2009
[Go to previous page]
Old microfilm number conversion of Family History Library numbers used before 1973 may be accomplished with the table below:
| Old Serial | Part No. | New Number | Old Serial | Part No. | New Number | Old Serial | Part No. | New Number | ||
| 008384 | 00016 | 038368 | 008384 | 00045 | 038397 | |||||
| 00017 | 038369 | 00046 | 038398 | |||||||
| 00018 | 038370 | 00047 | 038399 | |||||||
| 00019 | 038371 | 00048 | 038400 | |||||||
| 00020 | 037372 | 00049 | 038401 | |||||||
| 00021 | 038373 | 00050 | 038402 | |||||||
| 00022 | 038374 | 00051 | 038403 | |||||||
| 00023 | 038375 | 00052 | 038404 | |||||||
| 00024 | 038376 | 00053 | 038405 | |||||||
| 00025 | 038377 | 00054 | 038406 | |||||||
| 00026 | 038378 | 00055 | 038407 | |||||||
| 00027 | 038379 | 00056 | 038408 | |||||||
| 00028 | 038380 | 00057 | 038409 | |||||||
| 00029 | 038381 | 00058 | 038410 | |||||||
| 00030 | 038382 | 00059 | 038411 | |||||||
| 00031 | 038383 | 00060 | 038412 | |||||||
| 00032 | 038384 | 00061 | 038413 | |||||||
| 00033 | 038385 | 00062 | 038414 | |||||||
| 00034 | 038386 | 00063 | 038415 | |||||||
| 00035 | 038387 | 00064 | 038416 | |||||||
| 00036 | 038388 | 00065 | 038417 | |||||||
| 00037 | 038389 | 008385 | 00001 | 038418 | ||||||
| 00038 | 038390 | 00002 | 038419 | |||||||
| 00039 | 038391 | 00003 | 038420 | |||||||
| 00040 | 038392 | 00004 | 038421 | |||||||
| 00041 | 038393 | 00005 | 038422 | |||||||
| 00042 | 038394 | 00006 | 038423 | |||||||
| 00043 | 038395 | 00007 | 038424 | |||||||
| 00044 | 038396 | 00008 | 038425 |