Template:WA Marriage Intro: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(noinclude) |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<noinclude>[[Category:Templates for WA pages]]</noinclude> | {| width="31%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" border="1" style="float: right;" | ||
|- | |||
| width="31%" bgcolor="#B2B2FF" colspan="3" |<center>'''Marriage Records''' reveal</center> | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" | <center>'''Y'''es or '''M'''aybe --></center> | |||
| width="3%" | '''Y''' | |||
| width="3%" | '''M''' | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#CCFFFF" | Date of Marriage or License | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#CCFFFF" | Names of Bride and Groom | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#CCFFFF" | Ages | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#CCFFFF" | Birth Places | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#CCFFFF" | Residences | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#CCFFFF" | Names of Parents | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#CCFFFF" | Husband's Occupation | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#CCFFFF" | Witnesses | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|- | |||
| width="25%" bgcolor="#CCFFFF" | Minister or Officiator | |||
| width="3%" | {{Green check}} | |||
| width="3%" | | |||
|} | |||
Marriage records include certificates, marriage returns, license applications or affidavits. Search all documents that exist for a marriage, since information on them will vary. <noinclude>[[Category:Templates for WA pages]]</noinclude> | |||
Revision as of 15:16, 26 December 2013
| Y | M | |
| Date of Marriage or License | ||
| Names of Bride and Groom | ||
| Ages | ||
| Birth Places | ||
| Residences | ||
| Names of Parents | ||
| Husband's Occupation | ||
| Witnesses | ||
| Minister or Officiator | ||
Marriage records include certificates, marriage returns, license applications or affidavits. Search all documents that exist for a marriage, since information on them will vary.