County Fermanagh, Ireland Genealogy: Difference between revisions
(Added Locality Template.) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (95 intermediate revisions by 30 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is under development. | |||
[[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] [[Ireland|Ireland]] [[Image:Gotoarrow.png]] County Fermanagh[[Image:County Fermanagh.jpg|thumb|Click on map to enlarge it.]] | |||
Fermanagh | |||
== General County Research Information == | |||
Further information about County Fermanagh is available at the [http://www.genuki.org.uk/big/irl/FER/index.html GenUKI] site. | |||
== '''Civil Jurisdictions''' and Parish Research Information == | |||
== | A map of the Civil Parishes of County Fermanagh is available at [http://www.irishtimes.com/ancestor/fuses/civilparish/index.cfm?fuseaction=GetMap&CityCounty=Fermanagh&UserID= Irish Times] site. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="90%" align="center" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" | [[C genealogical glossary terms|Civil Parish]] | |||
! width="30%" | [[B genealogical glossary terms|Barony]] | |||
! width="30%" | [[P genealogical glossary terms|Poor Law Union]] | |||
|- | |||
| Aghalurcher | |||
| Magherastephana | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Aghavea | |||
| Magherastephana | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Belleek | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Ballyshannon | |||
|- | |||
| Boho | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Ballyshannon | |||
|- | |||
| Boho | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Boho | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Cleenish | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Ballyshannon | |||
|- | |||
| Cleenish | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Cleenish | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Cleenish | |||
| Magherastephana | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Cleenish | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Cleenish | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Clones | |||
| Clankelly | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Currin | |||
| Clankelly | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Derrybrusk | |||
| Magherastephana | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Derrybrusk | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Derryvullan | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| Derryvullan | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Devenish | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Ballyshannon | |||
|- | |||
| Devenish | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Drumkeeran | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| Drummully | |||
| Clankelly | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Drummully | |||
| Coole | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Galloon | |||
| Clankelly | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Galloon | |||
| Clankelly | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Galloon | |||
| Coole | |||
| Clones | |||
|- | |||
| Galloon | |||
| Coole | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Galloon | |||
| Knockninny | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Inishmacsaint | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Ballyshannon | |||
|- | |||
| Inishmacsaint | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Killesher | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Kinawley | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Kinawley | |||
| Knockninny | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Kinawley | |||
| Knockninny | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Magheracross | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| Magheracross | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Magheracross | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| Magheraculmoney | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| Rossory | |||
| Clanawley | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Rossory | |||
| Magheraboy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Templecarn | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| Tomregan | |||
| Knockninny | |||
| Lisnaskea | |||
|- | |||
| Trory | |||
| Lurg | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|- | |||
| Trory | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Enniskillen | |||
|- | |||
| Trory | |||
| Tirkennedy | |||
| Lowtherstown | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Ireland]] | |||
[[Category: | |||
Revision as of 20:24, 23 February 2009
This page is under development.
Ireland
County Fermanagh
General County Research Information[edit | edit source]
Further information about County Fermanagh is available at the GenUKI site.
Civil Jurisdictions and Parish Research Information[edit | edit source]
A map of the Civil Parishes of County Fermanagh is available at Irish Times site.
| Civil Parish | Barony | Poor Law Union |
|---|---|---|
| Aghalurcher | Magherastephana | Lisnaskea |
| Aghavea | Magherastephana | Lisnaskea |
| Belleek | Lurg | Ballyshannon |
| Boho | Clanawley | Ballyshannon |
| Boho | Clanawley | Enniskillen |
| Boho | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Cleenish | Clanawley | Ballyshannon |
| Cleenish | Clanawley | Enniskillen |
| Cleenish | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Cleenish | Magherastephana | Lisnaskea |
| Cleenish | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Cleenish | Tirkennedy | Lisnaskea |
| Clones | Clankelly | Clones |
| Currin | Clankelly | Clones |
| Derrybrusk | Magherastephana | Lisnaskea |
| Derrybrusk | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Derryvullan | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Derryvullan | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Devenish | Magheraboy | Ballyshannon |
| Devenish | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Drumkeeran | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Drummully | Clankelly | Clones |
| Drummully | Coole | Clones |
| Enniskillen | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Enniskillen | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Enniskillen | Tirkennedy | Lisnaskea |
| Galloon | Clankelly | Clones |
| Galloon | Clankelly | Lisnaskea |
| Galloon | Coole | Clones |
| Galloon | Coole | Lisnaskea |
| Galloon | Knockninny | Lisnaskea |
| Inishmacsaint | Magheraboy | Ballyshannon |
| Inishmacsaint | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Killesher | Clanawley | Enniskillen |
| Kinawley | Clanawley | Enniskillen |
| Kinawley | Knockninny | Enniskillen |
| Kinawley | Knockninny | Lisnaskea |
| Magheracross | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Magheracross | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Magheracross | Tirkennedy | Lowtherstown |
| Magheraculmoney | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Rossory | Clanawley | Enniskillen |
| Rossory | Magheraboy | Enniskillen |
| Templecarn | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Tomregan | Knockninny | Lisnaskea |
| Trory | Lurg | Lowtherstown |
| Trory | Tirkennedy | Enniskillen |
| Trory | Tirkennedy | Lowtherstown |