Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index L-Z: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
No edit summary
(9 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
|-
|-
| LLANBEBLIG  
| LLANBEBLIG  
Line 41: Line 41:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 23  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 23  
| 942.92/L1  X22s
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
|  
Line 59: Line 59:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22h 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22h 1851  
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| LLANFAGLAN/  LLANFAGLADEN
| Llanfaglan
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/L12 X22h 1851
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 94: Line 85:
| Llangelynnin  
| Llangelynnin  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 26 <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 26 <br>
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 122: Line 113:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22s  
942.92 X22s


ALSO: 1472376, Item 25  
ALSO: 1472376, Item 25


|  
|  
Line 189: Line 180:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.93 X22s  
942.93 X22s


ALSO: 1471316, Item 27  
ALSO:&nbsp; 1471316, Item 27


|  
|  
Line 207: Line 198:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| PENTIR                          
| PENTIR&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
| Pentir  
| Pentir  
|  
|  
Line 216: Line 207:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PENTREFOELAS        SEE:  PENMACHNO
|  
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| PWLLHELI  
| PWLLHELI  
Line 240: Line 238:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22s  
942.92 X22s


ALSO: 1472376, Item 25  
ALSO:&nbsp; 1472376, Item 25


|  
|  
Line 276: Line 274:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | Y GYFFIN                    SEE:  GYFFIN
|  
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| YSPYTY  
| YSPYTY  
Line 288: Line 293:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales|Wales]]&nbsp;: [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire&nbsp;]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page]]  


[[Category: (Historic) Caernarfonshire, Wales]]
[[Category:Caernarfonshire]]

Revision as of 16:05, 15 August 2013

      All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png Wales : Caernarfonshire : Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
LLANBEBLIG Llanbeblig 1702120 items 2 4
LLANBEDRY-CENNIN Llanbedrycennin 1472376, Item 26
LLANDUDNO Conway 1472376, Item 23
LLANDWROG Llandwrog 942.92/L32 X22g 1851
LLANDYGAI Llandygai 942.92 X22h 1851
LLANFAIR-FECHAN Llanfairfechan 942.92 X22sh
LLANFAIR-IS-GAER Llanfair-Is-Gaer 942.92/L18 X22g 1851
LLANGELYNNIN Llangelynnin 1472376, Item 26
LLANLLECHID Llanllechid 942.92/L15 X22g 1851
LLANNOR Llannor 942.92/L31 X22s 1851
LLANRHYCHWYN Llanrhychwyn

942.92 X22s

ALSO: 1472376, Item 25

LLANRUG Llanrug 942.92/L13 X22g 1851
LLANWNDA Llanwnda 942.92/L34 X22h 1851
LLANYSTUMDWY Llanystumdwy 942.92/L7 X22s 1851
LLECHAN Gyffin 942.92 X22st
MERCHLYN Gyffin 942.92 X22st
PENLLECH Penllech 942.92/P11 X22g 1851
PENMACHNO Penmachno

942.93 X22s

ALSO:  1471316, Item 27

PENRHOS Penrhos 942.92/P9 X22s 1851
PENTIR                           Pentir 942.92 X22hj 1851
PWLLHELI Deneio 942.92/D4 X22g 1851
TREFLAN Llanbeblig 1702120 item 4
TREFRIW Trefriw

942.92 X22s

ALSO:  1472376, Item 25

TUDWEILIOG Tudweiliog 942.92/T7 X22s 1851
UCHA-PEN-ISA Dwygyfylchi 942.92 X22sh
UCHA-PEN-UCHA Dwygyfylchi 942.92 X22sh
YSPYTY Yspyty 942.93 X22s

Goarrow.png Wales : Caernarfonshire : Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page