Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index A-K: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
No edit summary
(18 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ABERCONWY            SEE ALSO:  PENMACHNO
|  
|-
|  
| ABERCONWY
| Aberconwy
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| 942.92/L1 X22s
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| ABERGWYNGREGYN/ABER
| ABERGWYNGREGYN  
| Abergwyngregyn/Aber
| Abergwyngregyn  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/A3 X22h 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/A3 X22h 1851  
Line 39: Line 37:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| BANGOR  
| BANGOR
| Bangor  
| Bangor
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22hj 1851  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92 X22hj 1851
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 48: Line 46:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| BETWS GARMON
| BETWS Y COED
| Betws Garmon       
| Betws Y Coed
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/B3 X22h 1851
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22s
 
ALSO:
 
1472376, Item 25
 
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 57: Line 61:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| BETWS-Y-COED
| BETWS GARMON
| Betws-Y-Coed
| Betws Garmon
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.92/B3 X22h 1851
942.92 X22s ALSO:
 
1472376, Item 25
 
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 100: Line 100:
| Caerhun  
| Caerhun  
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 26  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1472376, Item 26
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 119: Line 119:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22s  
942.92 X22s


ALSO:  
ALSO:


942.92 X22h 1851  
942.92 X22h 1851


ALSO:  
ALSO:


1472376, Item 25  
1472376, Item 25


|  
|  
Line 143: Line 143:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | CLWYD                        SEE:  PENMACHNO
|  
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | COED                          SEE:  BETWSY Y COED
|  
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | COLWYN                    SEE:  PENMACHNO
|  
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| CONWAY/CONWY  
| CONWAY/CONWY  
Line 153: Line 174:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22st  
942.92 X22st


ALSO:  
ALSO:


1565276  
1565276


|  
|  
Line 164: Line 185:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                   SEE ALSO:  PENMACHNO
|  
|
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
|-
|-
| CRICIETH  
| CRICIETH  
Line 197: Line 225:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22s  
942.92 X22s


ALSO:  
ALSO:


1471276, Item 25  
1471276, Item 25


|  
|  
Line 248: Line 276:
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
942.92 X22st  
942.92 X22st


ALSO: 1565276  
ALSO: 1565276


|  
|  
Line 276: Line 304:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] : [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire ]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Wales|Wales]]&nbsp;: [[Caernarfonshire|Caernarfonshire&nbsp;]]: [[Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index|Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page]]  


[[Category: (Historic) Caernarfonshire, Wales]]
[[Category:Caernarfonshire]]

Revision as of 15:20, 15 August 2013

      All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png Wales : Caernarfonshire : Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
ABERGWYNGREGYN Abergwyngregyn 942.92/A3 X22h 1851
BANGOR Bangor 942.92 X22hj 1851
BETWS Y COED Betws Y Coed

942.92 X22s

ALSO:

1472376, Item 25

BETWS GARMON Betws Garmon 942.92/B3 X22h 1851
BODIDDA Gyffin 942.92 X22st
BODUAN Boduan 942.92/B6 X22s 1851
BONT NEWYDD Llanbeblig 1702120, Item 4
CAERHUN Caerhun 1472376, Item 26
CAERNARVON WEST & EAST WARDS Llanbeblig 1702120 items 2-3
CAPEL CURIG Capel Curig

942.92 X22s

ALSO:

942.92 X22h 1851

ALSO:

1472376, Item 25

CASTELLMAI Llanbeblig 1702120, Item 4
CONWAY/CONWY Conway

942.92 X22st

ALSO:

1565276

CRICIETH Cricieth 942.92/C4 X22s 1851
CYMRYD Gyffin 942.92 X22st
DENEIO Deneio 942.92/D4 X22g 1851
DOLWYDDELAN Dolwyddelan

942.92 X22s

ALSO:

1471276, Item 25

DWYGYFYLCHI Dwygyfylchi 942.92 X22sh
EDERN Edern 942.92/E1 X22g 1851
EIDDA Ysbyty 942.93 X22s
GWEREDROS Gyffin 942.92 X22st
GYFFIN Gyffin

942.92 X22st

ALSO: 1565276

ISA-PEN-ISA Dwygyfylchi 942.92 X22sh
ISA-PEN-UCHA Dwygyfylchi 942.92 X22sh

Goarrow.png Wales : Caernarfonshire : Caernarfonshire Census Surname Index page