Cardiganshire Parishes: Difference between revisions
m (Redirected page to Parishes of Historic Cardiganshire) |
Sandralpond (talk | contribs) m (removed links) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''The county of Cardiganshire was '''abolished''' in 1974! This page is currently being moved to [[Parishes of Historic Cardiganshire]].'' | |||
== Parishes in Cardiganshire == | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Faenor (Lower), Cardiganshire|Faenor (Lower)]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Uchaf, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Uchaf]]<br> | |||
| [[Rhosdhu, Cardiganshire|Rhosdhu ]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Faenor (Upper), Cardiganshire|Faenor (Upper)]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Croyddin (Lower), Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Croyddin (Lower)]]<br> | |||
| [[Rhostïe, Cardiganshire|Rhostïe]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Y Ferwig, Ceredigion|Y Ferwig]] | |||
| [[Llangoedmawr, Cardiganshire|Llangoedmawr]]<br> | |||
| [[Rhydlewis, Cardiganshire|Rhydlewis ]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Garth and Ystrad, Cardiganshire|Garth and Ystrad]] | |||
| [[Llangoedmawr, Cardiganshire|Llangoedmor]]<br> | |||
| [[Silian, Cardiganshire|Silian]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Gartheli, Cardiganshire|Gartheli]] | |||
| [[Llangorwen, Cardiganshire|Llangorwen]]<br> | |||
| [[Strata Florida, Cardiganshire|Strata Florida]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Goginan, Cardiganshire|Goginan]] | |||
| [[Llangrannog, Cardiganshire|Llangrannog]]<br> | |||
| [[Swyddffynnon, Cardiganshire|Swyddffynnon]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Gogoean, Cardiganshire|Gogoean]] | |||
| [[Llangrwyddon, Cardiganshire|Llangrwyddon<br>]] | |||
| [[Tal-y-bont, Cardiganshire|Tal-y-bont ]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Gogoyan, Cardiganshire|Gogoyan]] | |||
| Llangwyryfon, Cardiganshire|Llangwyryfon<br> | |||
| [[Tirymynech, Cardiganshire|Tirymynech]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Gorwydd, Cardiganshire|Gorwydd]] | |||
| [[Llangybi, Cardiganshire|Llangybi]]<br> | |||
| [[Tre-main, Cardiganshire|Tre-main]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Gwnnws, Cardiganshire|Gwnnws]] | |||
| [[Llangynello, Cardiganshire|Llangynello]]<br> | |||
| [[Tredreyr, Cardiganshire|Tredreyr ]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Gwnnws (Lower), Cardiganshire|Gwnnws (Lower)]] | |||
| [[Llangyvelin, Cardiganshire|Llangyvelin]]<br> | |||
| [[Trefeirig, Cardiganshire|Trefeirig]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Gwnnws Isaf, Cardiganshire|Gwnnws Isaf]] | |||
| [[Llanilar, Cardiganshire|Llanilar ]]<br> | |||
| [[Trefeurig, Cardiganshire|Trefeurig]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Gwnnws Uchaf, Cardiganshire|Gwnnws Uchaf]] | |||
| [[Llanina, Cardiganshire|Llanina]] <br> | |||
| [[Trefilan, Cardiganshire|Trefilan ]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Gwynfil, Cardiganshire|Gwynfil]] | |||
| [[Llanio, Cardiganshire|Llanio ]]<br> | |||
| [[Tregaron, Ceredigion|Tregaron ]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Gwynionydd, Cardiganshire|Gwynionydd]] | |||
| [[Llanllwchaearn, Cardiganshire|Llanllwchaearn]] <br> | |||
| [[Tre-main, Cardiganshire|Tremain]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Henfynyw, Cardiganshire|Henfynyw]] | |||
| [[Llanllwchaiarn, Cardiganshire|Llanllwchaiarn]] <br> | |||
| [[Troedyraur, Cardiganshire|Troedyraur]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Henllan, Cardiganshire|Henllan]] | |||
| [[Llanllŷr , Cardigarshire|Llanllŷr]] <br> | |||
| [[Tyr-y-Mynec, Cardiganshire|Tyr-y-Mynech]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Henllan deifi, Cardiganshire|Henllan deifi]] | |||
| [[Llannarth, Cardiganshire|Llannarth]]<br> | |||
| [[Uchaf-yn-dre, Cardiganshire|Uchaf-yn-dre]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Henllys, Cardiganshire|Henllys]] | |||
| [[Llannerch Aeron, Cardiganshire|Llannerch Aeron]]<br> | |||
| [[Uchayndre, Cardiganshire|Uchayndre]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Isaf-yn-y-dre, Cardiganshire|Isaf-yn-y-dre]] | |||
| [[Llanpenal, Cardiganshire|Llanpenal]] <br> | |||
| [[Upper Gwnnws, Cardiganshire|Upper Gwnnws ]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Issayndre, Cardiganshire|Issayndre]] | |||
| [[Llanrhystud, Cardiganshire|Llanrhystud]] <br> | |||
| [[Upper Vainor, Cardiganshire|Upper Vainor]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Kellan, Cardiganshire|Kellan]] | |||
| [[Llanrhystud Anhuniog, Cardiganshire|Llanrhystud Anhuniog ]]<br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| | |||
| [[Llanrhystud Mefenydd, Cardiganshire|Llanrhystud Mefenydd ]] <br> | |||
| [[Wern, Cardiganshire|Wern]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Kilkennin, Cardiganshire|Kilkennin]] | |||
| [[Llanrhystyd Haminiog, Cardiganshire|Llanrhystyd Haminiog]] <br> | |||
| [[Ysbyty Cynfyn, Cardiganshire|Ysbyty Cynfyn]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Lampeter, Ceredigion|Lampeter]] | |||
| [[Llanrhystyd Mefenydd, Cardiganshire|Llanrhystyd Mefenydd]] <br> | |||
| [[Yspytty-Ystrad-Meiric, Cardiganshire|Ysbyty Ystradmeurig]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [ | |||
| [[Llansanffraid, Cardiganshire|Llansaintffraid]] <br> | |||
| [[Ysbyty Ystwyth, Ceredigion|Ysbyty Ystwyth]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llan-Y-Gwyryfon, Cardiganshire|Llan-Y-Gwyryfon]] | |||
| [[Llansanffraid, Cardiganshire|Llansanffraid]]<br> | |||
| [[Ysbyty Ystwyth, Cardiganshire|Yspitty-Ystwith ]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Llan-non, Cardiganshire|Llan-non]] | |||
| [[Llanwenog, Cardiganshire|Llanwenog]]<br> | |||
| [[Yspytty-Ystrad-Meiric, Cardiganshire|Yspytty Ystradmeurig]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanafan, Cardiganshire|Llanafan]] | |||
| [[Llanwnnen, Cardiganshire|Llanwnnen]]<br> | |||
| [[Yspytty-Cynfyn, Cardiganshire|Yspytty-Cynfyn ]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanarth, Cardiganshire|Llanarth]] <br> | |||
| [[Llanwnnws, Cardiganshire|Llanwnnws]]<br> | |||
| [[Yspytty-Ystrad-Meiric, Cardiganshire|Yspytty-Ystrad-Meiric]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanbadarn Fawr, Ceredigion|Llanbadarn Fawr ]]<br> | |||
| [[Llanychaearn, Cardiganshire|Llanychaearn]]<br> | |||
| [[Ysbyty Ystwyth, Ceredigion|Ysbyty Ystwyth]]<br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanbadarn Odwyn, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn Odwyn]] <br> | |||
| [[Llanychaiarn, Cardiganshire|Llanychaiarn]]<br> | |||
| [[Ystrad Meurig, Cardiganshire|Ystrad Meurig]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanbadarn Trefeglwys, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn Trefeglwys]] | |||
| [[Llechryd, Cardiganshire|Llechryd]]<br> | |||
| [[Yspytty Ystradmeurig, Cardiganshire|Ystrad-Meiric]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanbadarn-Fach, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn-Fach ]]<br> | |||
| [[Lledrod, Cardiganshire|Lledrod ]]<br> | |||
| [[Strata Florida, Cardiganshire|Ystrad-fflur]] <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn ]]<br> | |||
| [[Lledrod Isaf, Cardiganshire|Lledrod Isaf]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Lledrod Uchaf, Cardiganshire|Lledrod Uchaf ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llancynfelin, Cardiganshire|Llancynfelin]] <br> | |||
| [[Llwyncelyn, Cardiganshire|Llwyncelyn ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| [[Llanddeiniol, Cardiganshire|Llanddeiniol]] | |||
| [[Lower Vainor, Cardiganshire|Lower Vainor ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanddewi Aber-arth, Cardiganshire|Llanddewi Aber-arth]] | |||
| [[Melindwr, Cardiganshire|Melindwr ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanddewibrefi, Cardiganshire|Llanddewibrefi]] <br> | |||
| [[Moel-y-Mwnt, Cardiganshire|Moel-y-Mwnt]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| Llandeiniol, Cardiganshire|Llandeiniol <br> | |||
| [[Mount, Cardiganshire|Mount ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llandisilio-Gogo, Cardiganshire|Llandisilio-Gogo]] | |||
| [[Mynt, Cardiganshire|Mynt]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llandisilio-Gogo, Cardiganshire|Llandissiliogogo]] | |||
| [[Nancwnlle, Cardiganshire|Nancwnlle]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llandyfrïog, Cardiganshire|Llandyfrïog]]<br> | |||
| [[Nancwnlle, Cardiganshire|Nantcwnlle ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llandygwydd, Cardiganshire|Llandygwydd]] | |||
| [[New Quay, Ceredigion|New Quay]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llandysul, Ceredigion|Llandysul]] <br> | |||
| [[Parsel Canol, Cardiganshire|Parsel Canol]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanerchayron, Cardiganshire|Llanerchayron]]<br> | |||
| [[Parsel Isaf-yn-y-dre, Cardiganshire|Parsel Isaf-yn-y-dre]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfair Treflygen, Cardiganshire|Llanfair Treflygen]] <br> | |||
| [[Parsel Uchaf-yn-y-dre, Cardiganshire|Parsel Uchaf-yn-y-dre]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfairorllwyn, Cardiganshire|Llanfairorllwyn]]<br> | |||
| [[Pencae, Cardiganshire|Pen-cae or Pencae]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn]]<br> | |||
| [[Penbryn, Cardiganshire|Penbryn ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel Ystrad, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel Ystrad]]<br> | |||
| [[Penrhiw, Cardiganshire|Penrhiw]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter]]<br> | |||
| [[Penuwch, Cardiganshire|Penuwch ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn]] <br> | |||
| [[Penycae, Cardiganshire|Penycae]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Lledrod, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Lledrod]] <br> | |||
| [[Ponterwyd, Cardiganshire|Ponterwyd]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin]] <br> | |||
| [[Pontrhydfendigaid, Ceredigion|Pontrhydfendigaid]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn]]<br> | |||
| [[Prysg and Carfan, Cardiganshire|Prysg and Carfan]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn (Upper), Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn (Upper)]]<br> | |||
| [[Prysk and Carvan, Cardiganshire|Prysk and Carvan]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| <br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Isaf, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Isaf]]<br> | |||
| [[Rhandir y Cilgwyn, Cardiganshire|Rhandir y Cilgwyn ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Cardiganshire_Parishes]] [[Category:Cardiganshire]] | |||
Revision as of 09:39, 11 June 2013
The county of Cardiganshire was abolished in 1974! This page is currently being moved to Parishes of Historic Cardiganshire.
Parishes in Cardiganshire[edit | edit source]