Wiltshire Census Surname Index Sp-Sz: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
m (fixed link to the main page)
(16 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{breadcrumb
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
| link1=[[England Genealogy|England]]
| link2=[[Wiltshire, England Genealogy|Wiltshire]]
| link3=[[Wiltshire_Census|Census]]
| link4=
| link5=[[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]
}}


== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England|England]] : [[Wiltshire|Wiltshire ]]: [[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the Family History Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br>
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
| colspan="8" | 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
Line 47: Line 41:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. ANDREW                 &nbsp; SEE: BLUNSDON-ST. ANDREW, DONHEAD-ST. ANDREW and OGBOURNE-ST. GEORGE
| colspan="8" | ST. ANDREW&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: BLUNSDON-ST. ANDREW, DONHEAD-ST. ANDREW and OGBOURNE-ST. GEORGE
|-
|-
| STANTON-FITZWARREN  
| STANTON-FITZWARREN  
Line 58: Line 52:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | STANTON-ST. BERNARD <br>
| STANTON-ST. BERNARD  
| Stanton-St. Bernard  
| Stanton-St. Bernard  
| .  
| .  
Line 66: Line 60:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" |      NOTE:&nbsp; A 1744 parishioners name index is at 942.31 X29m pt. 2<br>
|-
|-
| STANTON-ST. QUINTIN  
| STANTON-ST. QUINTIN  
Line 96: Line 88:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. BERNARD                 SEE: STANTON-ST. BERNARD
| colspan="8" | ST. BERNARD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: STANTON-ST. BERNARD
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | STEEPLE-ASHTON <br>
| STEEPLE-ASHTON  
| Steeple-Ashton  
| Steeple-Ashton  
| .  
| .  
Line 106: Line 98:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" |    NOTE: Name indexes of “housekeepers” in 1770, 1800, 1813, 1818, 1826, and 1827 are at 942.31 X29m pt. 1<br>
|-
|-
| STEEPLE-LANGFORD  
| STEEPLE-LANGFORD  
Line 127: Line 117:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. EDMUND                 &nbsp; SEE: SALISBURY ST. EDMUND
| colspan="8" | ST. EDMUND&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: SALISBURY ST. EDMUND
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. GEORGE                     SEE: OGBOURNE-ST. GEORGE and ORCHESTON-ST. GEORGE
| colspan="8" | ST. GEORGE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: OGBOURNE-ST. GEORGE and ORCHESTON-ST. GEORGE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. JAMES                     &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BERWICK-ST. JAMES and SOUTHBROOM ST. JAMES
| colspan="8" | ST. JAMES&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BERWICK-ST. JAMES and SOUTHBROOM ST. JAMES
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. JOHN                       &nbsp;SEE: BERWICK-ST. JOHN and DEVIZES ST. JOHN
| colspan="8" | ST. JOHN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: BERWICK-ST. JOHN and DEVIZES ST. JOHN
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. LEONARD           &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BERWICK-ST. LEONARD
| colspan="8" | ST. LEONARD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BERWICK-ST. LEONARD
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. MARGARET   &nbsp;         &nbsp; SEE: STRATTON-ST. MARGARET
| colspan="8" | ST. MARGARET&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: STRATTON-ST. MARGARET
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. MARTIN                 &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: BARFORD ST. MARTIN and SALISBURY ST. MARTIN
| colspan="8" | ST. MARTIN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: BARFORD ST. MARTIN and SALISBURY ST. MARTIN
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. MARY                   &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: CHITTERNE-ST. MARY, CODFORD-ST. MARY, DONHEAD-ST. MARY, CRICKLADE, DEVIZES ST. MARY, ORCHESTON-ST. MARY and MARLBOROUGH ST. MARY. . .
| colspan="8" | ST. MARY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: CHITTERNE-ST. MARY, CODFORD-ST. MARY, DONHEAD-ST. MARY, CRICKLADE, DEVIZES ST. MARY, ORCHESTON-ST. MARY and MARLBOROUGH ST. MARY. . .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. MICHAEL             &nbsp;     SEE: KINGTON-ST. MICHAEL
| colspan="8" | ST. MICHAEL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: KINGTON-ST. MICHAEL
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. NICHOLAS         &nbsp;&nbsp;     SEE: BIDDESTONE
| colspan="8" | ST. NICHOLAS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BIDDESTONE
|-
|-
| STOCK  
| STOCK  
Line 174: Line 164:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | STOKE                       &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STOKE and LIMPLEY-STOKE
| colspan="8" | STOKE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STOKE and LIMPLEY-STOKE
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | STOURTON <br>
| STOURTON  
| Stourton  
| Stourton  
| .  
| .  
Line 185: Line 175:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |    NOTE:&nbsp; 1821 and 1831 Census name indexes are at 942.31 X29m pt. 2<br>
| colspan="8" | ST. PAUL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: MARLBOROUGH ST. PAUL
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. PAUL                   &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: MARLBOROUGH ST. PAUL
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. PETER                     &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BIDDESTONE, CODFORD-ST. PLETER, FUGGLESTONE-ST. PETER and MARLBOROUGH ST. PETER
| colspan="8" | ST. PETER&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BIDDESTONE, CODFORD-ST. PLETER, FUGGLESTONE-ST. PETER and MARLBOROUGH ST. PETER
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. QUINTIN                   SEE: STANTON-ST. QUINTIN
| colspan="8" | ST. QUINTIN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: STANTON-ST. QUINTIN
|-
|-
| STRATFORD-TONY  
| STRATFORD-TONY  
Line 202: Line 190:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | STRATFORD-UNDER- THE-CASTLE/ STRATFORD SUBCASTLE <br>
| STRATFORD-UNDER- THE-CASTLE/ STRATFORD SUBCASTLE  
| Stratford-under-the-Castle  
| Stratford-under-the-Castle  
| .  
| .  
Line 210: Line 198:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" |      NOTE:&nbsp; An 1821 Census index is at 942.31 X29m pt. 2<br>
|-
|-
| STRATTON-ST. MARGARET  
| STRATTON-ST. MARGARET  
Line 222: Line 208:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. SAMPSON               &nbsp; SEE: CRICKLADE
| colspan="8" | ST. SAMPSON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: CRICKLADE
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ST. THOMAS                   SEE: SALISBURY ST. THOMAS
| colspan="8" | ST. THOMAS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: SALISBURY ST. THOMAS
|-
|-
| STUDLEY  
| STUDLEY  
Line 253: Line 239:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                                     &nbsp;SEE ALSO: SUTTON-VENEY
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: SUTTON-VENEY
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690216239_214" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690216239_871" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
|-
|-
| SUTTON-MANDEVILLE  
| SUTTON-MANDEVILLE  
Line 275: Line 261:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             &nbsp;&nbsp;         SEE ALSO: SUTTON-VENEY
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: SUTTON-VENEY
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                 &nbsp;&nbsp;NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690246208_675" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690246208_579" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | SUTTON-VENEY/SUTTON VENY  
| SUTTON-VENEY/SUTTON VENY  
| Sutton-Veney  
| Sutton-Veney  
| .  
| .  
Line 288: Line 274:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |  
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690268364_129" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1331690268364_714" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
    NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27 and 942.31 X29m pt.2<br>
 
|-
|-
| SWALLOWCLIFFE  
| SWALLOWCLIFFE  
Line 301: Line 285:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | SWINDON<br>
| SWINDON  
| Swindon  
| Swindon  
| .  
| .  
Line 309: Line 293:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" |    NOTE: A 1697, 1701, 1702, 1705 alphabetized Tax census list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.2<br>
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]]&nbsp;: [[Wiltshire, England Genealogy|Wiltshire&nbsp;]]: [[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Wiltshire|Wiltshire&nbsp;]]: [[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the Family History Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]


[[Category:Wiltshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Wiltshire]]

Revision as of 19:22, 13 May 2013

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

go to England : Wiltshire : Wiltshire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed and is available on all computers at the FamilySearch.org website under Search for Ancestors.
THE ENTIRE COUNTY . . CD-ROM no. 686 Also: 6146201 CD-ROM no. 1630 . CD-ROM no. 426 . .
STANDLINCH Standlinch . . . 6200511 . .
ST. ANDREW                   SEE: BLUNSDON-ST. ANDREW, DONHEAD-ST. ANDREW and OGBOURNE-ST. GEORGE
STANTON-FITZWARREN Stanton-Fitzwarren . . . 6200517 . .
STANTON-ST. BERNARD Stanton-St. Bernard . 942.31 D25w #3, pgs. 10-12 . 6200503 . .
STANTON-ST. QUINTIN St. Quintin . . . 6200508 . .
STAPLEFORD Stapleford . . . 6200515 . .
STAVERTON Staverton . . . 6200521 . .
ST. BERNARD                  SEE: STANTON-ST. BERNARD
STEEPLE-ASHTON Steeple-Ashton . . . 6200522 . .
STEEPLE-LANGFORD Steeple-Langford . . . 6200515 . .
STERT Stert . . . 6200504 . .
ST. EDMUND                   SEE: SALISBURY ST. EDMUND
ST. GEORGE                     SEE: OGBOURNE-ST. GEORGE and ORCHESTON-ST. GEORGE
ST. JAMES                        SEE: BERWICK-ST. JAMES and SOUTHBROOM ST. JAMES
ST. JOHN                         SEE: BERWICK-ST. JOHN and DEVIZES ST. JOHN
ST. LEONARD                  SEE: BERWICK-ST. LEONARD
ST. MARGARET                SEE: STRATTON-ST. MARGARET
ST. MARTIN                     SEE: BARFORD ST. MARTIN and SALISBURY ST. MARTIN
ST. MARY                         SEE: CHITTERNE-ST. MARY, CODFORD-ST. MARY, DONHEAD-ST. MARY, CRICKLADE, DEVIZES ST. MARY, ORCHESTON-ST. MARY and MARLBOROUGH ST. MARY. . .
ST. MICHAEL                   SEE: KINGTON-ST. MICHAEL
ST. NICHOLAS                 SEE: BIDDESTONE
STOCK Calne . . . 6200508 . .
STOCKLEY Calne . . . 6200508 . .
STOCKTON Stockton . . . 6200515 . .
STOKE                             SEE: WINTERBOURNE-STOKE and LIMPLEY-STOKE
STOURTON Stourton . . . 6200516 . .
ST. PAUL                         SEE: MARLBOROUGH ST. PAUL
ST. PETER                        SEE: BIDDESTONE, CODFORD-ST. PLETER, FUGGLESTONE-ST. PETER and MARLBOROUGH ST. PETER
ST. QUINTIN                    SEE: STANTON-ST. QUINTIN
STRATFORD-TONY Stratford-Tony . . . 6200511 . .
STRATFORD-UNDER- THE-CASTLE/ STRATFORD SUBCASTLE Stratford-under-the-Castle . . . 6200512 . .
STRATTON-ST. MARGARET Stratton-St. Margaret . . . 6200517 . .
ST. SAMPSON                  SEE: CRICKLADE
ST. THOMAS                   SEE: SALISBURY ST. THOMAS
STUDLEY Calne . . . 6200508 . .
SUTTON-BENGER Sutton-Benger . . . 6200508 . .
SUTTON MAGNA Sutton-Veney . . . . . .
                                      SEE ALSO: SUTTON-VENEY
                                      NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
SUTTON-MANDEVILLE Sutton-Mandeville . . . 6200516 . .
SUTTON PARVA Sutton-Veney . . . . . .
                                       SEE ALSO: SUTTON-VENEY
                                       NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
SUTTON-VENEY/SUTTON VENY Sutton-Veney . . . 6200516 . .
                                      NOTE: Name-indexed 1821 and 1831 censuses are at 942.31 B4wp v. 27
SWALLOWCLIFFE Swallowcliffe . . . 6200516 . .
SWINDON Swindon . . . 6200510 . .

go to England : Wiltshire : Wiltshire Census Surname Index