Wiltshire Census Surname Index J-L: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
m (fixed link to the main page)
(27 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Wiltshire, England Genealogy|Wiltshire ]]: [[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England|England]] : [[Wiltshire|Wiltshire ]]: [[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the Family History Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" | <br>
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
| colspan="8" | 1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
Line 41: Line 41:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KELWAYS/KELLAWAYS     SEE: TYTHERTON-KELLAWAYS
| colspan="8" | KELWAYS/KELLAWAYS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: TYTHERTON-KELLAWAYS
|-
|-
| KEMBLE  
| KEMBLE  
Line 52: Line 52:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KENNET &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: EAST KENNET
| colspan="8" | KENNET&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: EAST KENNET
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KEYNELL &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: YATTON-KEYNELL
| colspan="8" | KEYNELL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: YATTON-KEYNELL
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KEYNES &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: POOLE-KEYNES, ASHTON-KEYNES and SOMERFORD-KEYNES
| colspan="8" | KEYNES&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: POOLE-KEYNES, ASHTON-KEYNES and SOMERFORD-KEYNES
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KINGSTON &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: DEVERILL-KINGSTON and COLLINGBOURNE-KINGSTON
| colspan="8" | KINGSTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: DEVERILL-KINGSTON and COLLINGBOURNE-KINGSTON
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KINGTON &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: WEST KINGTON
| colspan="8" | KINGTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: WEST KINGTON
|-
|-
| KINGTON-LANGLEY  
| KINGTON-LANGLEY  
Line 71: Line 71:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: WEST KINGTON
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE ALSO: WEST KINGTON
|-
|-
| KINGTON-ST. MICHAEL  
| KINGTON-ST. MICHAEL  
Line 82: Line 82:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; SEE ALSO: WEST KINGTON
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: WEST KINGTON
|-
|-
| KNOOK  
| KNOOK  
Line 93: Line 93:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | KNOYLE &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: EAST KNOYLE and WEST KNOYLE
| colspan="8" | KNOYLE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: EAST KNOYLE and WEST KNOYLE
|-
|-
| LACOCK  
| LACOCK  
Line 113: Line 113:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LANGFORD &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: LITTLE LANGFORD and STEEPLE-LANGFORD
| colspan="8" | LANGFORD&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: LITTLE LANGFORD and STEEPLE-LANGFORD
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LANGLEY &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: KINGTON-LANGLEY
| colspan="8" | LANGLEY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: KINGTON-LANGLEY
|-
|-
| LANGLEY-BURRELL  
| LANGLEY-BURRELL  
Line 125: Line 125:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |
&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: &nbsp;CHIPPENHAM CITY
|-
| colspan="8" |
&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;NOTE: &nbsp;Alphabetized burgess and freemen rolls are on film 1470968, as follows:
&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;1836-1858 &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; Item 14
&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;1844-1881 &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; Item 15
&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;1859-1866 &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; Item 16&nbsp;
|-
|-
| LANGLEY WOOD  
| LANGLEY WOOD  
Line 176: Line 162:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LAVINGTON &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: MARKET-LAVINGTON and WEST LAVINGTON
| colspan="8" | LAVINGTON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: MARKET-LAVINGTON and WEST LAVINGTON
|-
|-
| LEA &amp; CLEVERTON  
| LEA &amp; CLEVERTON  
Line 205: Line 191:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| LIDDIARD-MILLICENT/   LYDIARD MILLICENT    
| LIDDIARD-MILLICENT/&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; LYDIARD MILLICENT&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;
| Liddiard-Millicent  
| Liddiard-Millicent  
| .  
| .  
Line 214: Line 200:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | LIDDIARD-TREEGOOZE/&nbsp; LYDIARD TREGOZE<br>
| LIDDIARD-TREEGOOZE/&nbsp; LYDIARD TREGOZE  
| Liddiard-Treegooze  
| Liddiard-Treegooze  
| .  
| .  
Line 223: Line 209:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |      NOTE: A 1697, 1700, 1701 alphabetized&nbsp;Tax census list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.1<br>
| LIDDINGTON  
|-
| rowspan="2" | LIDDINGTON <br>
| Liddington  
| Liddington  
| .  
| .  
Line 234: Line 218:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="7" |      NOTE: A 1697, 1701, 1702 alphabetized Tax census list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.2<br>
| colspan="8" | LILBORNE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: MILTON-LILBORNE
|-
| colspan="8" | LILBORNE                   &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: MILTON-LILBORNE
|-
|-
| LIMPLEY-STOKE  
| LIMPLEY-STOKE  
Line 265: Line 247:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | LITTLE CHEVERELL <br>
| LITTLE CHEVERELL  
| Little Cheverell  
| Little Cheverell  
| .  
| .  
Line 273: Line 255:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" |      NOTE:&nbsp; A 1785 inhabitants name index is at 942.31 X29m pt. 2<br>
|-
| LITTLE HINTON<br>
| colspan="7" |    SEE: HINTON-PARVA<br>
|-
|-
| LITTLE LANGFORD  
| LITTLE LANGFORD  
Line 306: Line 283:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LONGBRIDGE               &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: DEVERILL-LONGBRIDGE
| colspan="8" | LONGBRIDGE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: DEVERILL-LONGBRIDGE
|-
|-
| LONG NEWNTON  
| LONG NEWNTON  
Line 317: Line 294:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LOVELL           &nbsp;&nbsp;             SEE: UPTON-LOVELL
| colspan="8" | LOVELL&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: UPTON-LOVELL
|-
|-
| LUCKINGTON  
| LUCKINGTON  
Line 337: Line 314:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| LYDIARD<br>
| LYNEHAM  
| colspan="7" |    SEE: LIDDIARD<br>
|-
| rowspan="2" | LYNEHAM  
| Lyneham  
| Lyneham  
| .  
| .  
Line 348: Line 322:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" |      NOTE: A 1697, 1700, 1701, 1702 alphabetized Tax census list of inhabitants at 942.31 X29s pt.1<br>
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]]&nbsp;: [[Wiltshire, England Genealogy|Wiltshire&nbsp;]]: [[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the FamilySearch Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Wiltshire|Wiltshire&nbsp;]]: [[Wiltshire Census Surname Indexes at the Family History Library|Wiltshire Census Surname Index]]


[[Category:Wiltshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Wiltshire]]

Revision as of 19:19, 13 May 2013

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

go to England : Wiltshire : Wiltshire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed on fiche #6086467.
1881: The whole of the 1881 census of Wiltshire has been surname indexed and is available on all computers at the FamilySearch.org website under Search for Ancestors.
THE ENTIRE COUNTY . . CD-ROM no. 686 Also: 6146201 CD-ROM no. 1630 . CD-ROM no. 426 . .
KEEVIL Keevil . . . 6200522 . .
KELWAYS/KELLAWAYS     SEE: TYTHERTON-KELLAWAYS
KEMBLE Kemble . . . 6200517 . .
KENNET                           SEE: EAST KENNET
KEYNELL                          SEE: YATTON-KEYNELL
KEYNES                            SEE: POOLE-KEYNES, ASHTON-KEYNES and SOMERFORD-KEYNES
KINGSTON                       SEE: DEVERILL-KINGSTON and COLLINGBOURNE-KINGSTON
KINGTON                         SEE: WEST KINGTON
KINGTON-LANGLEY Kington-Langley . . . 6200508 . .
                                       SEE ALSO: WEST KINGTON
KINGTON-ST. MICHAEL Kington-St. Michael . . . 6200508 . .
                                       SEE ALSO: WEST KINGTON
KNOOK Knook . . . 6200515 . .
KNOYLE                          SEE: EAST KNOYLE and WEST KNOYLE
LACOCK Lacock . . . 6200519 . .
LANDFORD Landford . . . 6200511 . .
LANGFORD                      SEE: LITTLE LANGFORD and STEEPLE-LANGFORD
LANGLEY                         SEE: KINGTON-LANGLEY
LANGLEY-BURRELL Langley-Burrell . . . 6200519 . .
LANGLEY WOOD Salisbury . . . 6200511 . .
LATTON Latton . . . 6200517 . .
LAVERSTOCK/ Laverstock . . . 6200512 . .
LAVERSTOCK HOUSE ASYLUM . . . . 6200524 . .
LAVINGTON                    SEE: MARKET-LAVINGTON and WEST LAVINGTON
LEA & CLEVERTON Cleverton . . . 6200518 . .
LEIGH Leigh . . . 6200517 . .
LEIGH-DELAMERE Leigh-Delamere . . . 6200518 . .
LIDDIARD-MILLICENT/    LYDIARD MILLICENT     Liddiard-Millicent . . . 6200509 . .
LIDDIARD-TREEGOOZE/  LYDIARD TREGOZE Liddiard-Treegooze . . . 6200509 . .
LIDDINGTON Liddington . . . 6200509 . .
LILBORNE                        SEE: MILTON-LILBORNE
LIMPLEY-STOKE Limpley-Stoke . . . 6200520 . .
LITTLE BEDWIN Little Bedwin . . . 6200513 . .
LITTLE CHALFIELD Chalfield Magna . . . 6200520 . .
LITTLE CHEVERELL Little Cheverell . . . 6200504 . .
LITTLE LANGFORD Little Langford . . . 6200515 . .
LITTLE SOMERFORD Little Somerford . . . 6200518 . .
LITTLETON-DREW Littleton-Drew . . . 6200518 . .
LONGBRIDGE                   SEE: DEVERILL-LONGBRIDGE
LONG NEWNTON Long Newnton . . . 6200518 . .
LOVELL                            SEE: UPTON-LOVELL
LUCKINGTON Luckington . . . 6200518 . .
LUDGERSHALL Ludgershall . 942.27 X22i vol. 42 . 6200513 . .
LYNEHAM Lyneham . . . 6200509 . .

go to England : Wiltshire : Wiltshire Census Surname Index