Croatia Languages: Difference between revisions

Line 71: Line 71:
| burial/funeral  
| burial/funeral  
| pogreb
| pogreb
|-
| Catholic
| x
|-
|-
| census
| census
| popis (popis duša - census of souls)
| popis (popis duša - census of souls)
|-
| Catholic
| x
|-
|-
| child  
| child  
Line 116: Line 116:
| Jewish
| Jewish
| x
| x
|-
| marry, to (for man)
| ženiti (se), oženiti (se)
|-
| marry, to (for woman)
| udavati (se), udaje (se), udati (se)
|-
|-
| marriage  
| marriage  
| brak, (of man) ženidba, (of woman) udaja
| brak, (of man) ženidba, (of woman) udaja
|-
| marriage banns
| x
|-
|-
| marriage ceremony  
| marriage ceremony  
| vjenčanje, vjenčani
| vjenčanje, vjenčani
|-
|-
| marriage banns
| marry, to (for man)
| x
| ženiti (se), oženiti (se)
|-
| marry, to (for woman)
| udavati (se), udaje (se), udati (se)
|-
|-
| month
| month
83,402

edits