83,402
edits
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| burial/funeral | | burial/funeral | ||
| pogreb | | pogreb | ||
|- | |||
| Catholic | |||
| x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| census | | census | ||
| popis (popis duša - census of souls) | | popis (popis duša - census of souls) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| child | | child | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| Jewish | | Jewish | ||
| x | | x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| marriage | | marriage | ||
| brak, (of man) ženidba, (of woman) udaja | | brak, (of man) ženidba, (of woman) udaja | ||
|- | |||
| marriage banns | |||
| x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| marriage ceremony | | marriage ceremony | ||
| vjenčanje, vjenčani | | vjenčanje, vjenčani | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | marry, to (for man) | ||
| | | ženiti (se), oženiti (se) | ||
|- | |||
| marry, to (for woman) | |||
| udavati (se), udaje (se), udati (se) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| month | | month | ||
edits