Cardiganshire Parishes: Difference between revisions
m (Redirected page to Parishes of Historic Cardiganshire) |
No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Parishes in Cardiganshire == | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aber-porth, Cardiganshire|Aber-porth]] | |||
| [[Faenor (Lower), Cardiganshire|Faenor (Lower)]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Uchaf, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Uchaf]]<br> | |||
| Rhosdhu <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberaeron, Cardiganshire|Aberaeron]] | |||
| [[Faenor (Upper), Cardiganshire|Faenor (Upper)]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Croyddin (Lower), Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Croyddin (Lower)]]<br> | |||
| Rhostïe <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberayron, Cardiganshire|Aberayron]]<span style="white-space:pre" class="Apple-tab-span"> </span> | |||
| [[Ferwig, Cardiganshire|Ferwig]] | |||
| [[Llangoedmawr, Cardiganshire|Llangoedmawr]]<br> | |||
| Rhydlewis <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberteifi, Cardiganshire|Aberteifi]] | |||
| [[Garth and Ystrad, Cardiganshire|Garth and Ystrad]] | |||
| [[Llangoedmawr, Cardiganshire|Llangoedmor]]<br> | |||
| Silian<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberystwyth, Cardiganshire|Aberystwyth]] | |||
| [[Gartheli, Cardiganshire|Gartheli]] | |||
| [[Llangorwen, Cardiganshire|Llangorwen]]<br> | |||
| Strata Florida<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adpar/Atpar, Cardiganshire|Adpar/Atpar]] | |||
| [[Goginan, Cardiganshire|Goginan]] | |||
| [[Llangrannog, Cardiganshire|Llangrannog]]<br> | |||
| Swyddffynnon<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bangor, Cardiganshire|Bangor]] | |||
| [[Gogoean, Cardiganshire|Gogoean]] | |||
| [[Llangrwyddon, Cardiganshire|Llangrwyddon<br>]] | |||
| Tal-y-bont <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bangor Teifi, Cardiganshire|Bangor Teifi]] | |||
| [[Gogoyan, Cardiganshire|Gogoyan]] | |||
| [[Llangwyryfon, Cardiganshire|Llangwyryfon]]<br> | |||
| Tirymynech <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bethania, Cardiganshire|Bethania]] | |||
| [[Gorwydd, Cardiganshire|Gorwydd]] | |||
| [[Llangybi, Cardiganshire|Llangybi]]<br> | |||
| Tre-main <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bettws-Evan, Cardiganshire|Bettws-Evan]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws, Cardiganshire|Gwnnws]] | |||
| [[Llangynello, Cardiganshire|Llangynello]]<br> | |||
| Tredreyr <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bettws-Jeuvan, Cardiganshire|Bettws-Jeuvan]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws (Lower), Cardiganshire|Gwnnws (Lower)]] | |||
| [[Llangyvelin, Cardiganshire|Llangyvelin]]<br> | |||
| Trefeirig <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bettws-Lleucu, Cardiganshire|Bettws-Lleucu]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws Isaf, Cardiganshire|Gwnnws Isaf]] | |||
| [[Llanilar, Cardiganshire|Llanilar ]]<br> | |||
| Trefeurig<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Betws Bledrws, Cardiganshire|Betws Bledrws]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws Uchaf, Cardiganshire|Gwnnws Uchaf]] | |||
| [[Llanina, Cardiganshire|Llanina]] <br> | |||
| Trefilan <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Betws Ifan, Cardiganshire|Betws Ifan]] | |||
| [[Gwynfil, Cardiganshire|Gwynfil]] | |||
| [[Llanio, Cardiganshire|Llanio ]]<br> | |||
| Tregaron <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Betws Keycy, Cardiganshire|Betws Keycy]] | |||
| [[Gwynionydd, Cardiganshire|Gwynionydd]] | |||
| [[Llanllwchaearn, Cardiganshire|Llanllwchaearn]] <br> | |||
| Tremain <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaen-porth, Cardiganshire|Blaen-porth]] | |||
| [[Henfynyw, Cardiganshire|Henfynyw]] | |||
| [[Llanllwchaiarn, Cardiganshire|Llanllwchaiarn]] <br> | |||
| Troedyraur <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaenannerch, Cardiganshire|Blaenannerch]] | |||
| [[Henllan, Cardiganshire|Henllan]] | |||
| [[Llanllŷr , Cardigarshire|Llanllŷr]] <br> | |||
| Tyr-y-Mynech<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaenpennal, Cardiganshire|Blaenpennal]] | |||
| [[Henllan deifi, Cardiganshire|Henllan deifi]] | |||
| [[Llannarth, Cardiganshire|Llannarth]]<br> | |||
| Uchaf-yn-dre<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Borth, Cardiganshire|Borth]] | |||
| [[Henllys, Cardiganshire|Henllys]] | |||
| [[Llannerch Aeron, Cardiganshire|Llannerch Aeron]]<br> | |||
| Uchayndre <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bron-gwyn, Cardiganshire|Bron-gwyn]] | |||
| [[Isaf-yn-y-dre, Cardiganshire|Isaf-yn-y-dre]] | |||
| [[Llanpenal, Cardiganshire|Llanpenal]] <br> | |||
| Upper Gwnnws <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broncastellan, Cardiganshire|Broncastellan]] | |||
| [[Issayndre, Cardiganshire|Issayndre]] | |||
| [[Llanrhystud, Cardiganshire|Llanrhystud]] <br> | |||
| Upper Vainor<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brongwyn, Cardiganshire|Brongwyn]] | |||
| [[Kellan, Cardiganshire|Kellan]] | |||
| [[Llanrhystud Anhuniog, Cardiganshire|Llanrhystud Anhuniog ]]<br> | |||
| Verwick <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bryngwyn, Cardiganshire|Bryngwyn]] | |||
| [[Kilie-Ayron, Cardiganshire|Kilie-Ayron]] | |||
| [[Llanrhystud Mefenydd, Cardiganshire|Llanrhystud Mefenydd ]] <br> | |||
| Wern <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capel Cynon, Cardiganshire|Capel Cynon]] | |||
| [[Kilkennin, Cardiganshire|Kilkennin]] | |||
| [[Llanrhystyd Haminiog, Cardiganshire|Llanrhystyd Haminiog]] <br> | |||
| Ysbyty Cynfyn<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capel Tygwydd, Cardiganshire|Capel Tygwydd]] | |||
| [[Lampeter, Cardiganshire|Lampeter]] | |||
| [[Llanrhystyd Mefenydd, Cardiganshire|Llanrhystyd Mefenydd]] <br> | |||
| Ysbyty Ystradmeurig<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capel-Bangor, Cardiganshire|Capel-Bangor]] | |||
| [[Landyssi, Cardiganshire|Landyssil]] | |||
| [[Llansanffraid, Cardiganshire|Llansaintffraid]] <br> | |||
| Ysbyty Ystwyth<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cardigan, Cardiganshire|Cardigan]] | |||
| [[Llan-Y-Gwyryfon, Cardiganshire|Llan-Y-Gwyryfon]] | |||
| [[Llansanffraid, Cardiganshire|Llansanffraid]]<br> | |||
| Yspitty-Ystwith <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cardigan-St. Mary, Cardiganshire|Cardigan-St. Mary]] | |||
| [[Llan-non, Cardiganshire|Llan-non]] | |||
| [[Llanwenog, Cardiganshire|Llanwenog]]<br> | |||
| Yspytty Ystradmeurig<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caron-is-clawdd, Cardiganshire|Caron-is-clawdd]] | |||
| [[Llanafan, Cardiganshire|Llanafan]] | |||
| [[Llanwnnen, Cardiganshire|Llanwnnen]]<br> | |||
| Yspytty-Cynfyn <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caron-uwch-clawdd, Cardiganshire|Caron-uwch-clawdd]] | |||
| [[Llanarth, Cardiganshire|Llanarth]] <br> | |||
| [[Llanwnnws, Cardiganshire|Llanwnnws]]<br> | |||
| Yspytty-Ystrad-Meiric<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceinewydd, Cardiganshire|Ceinewydd]] | |||
| [[Llanbadarn Fawr, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn Fawr ]]<br> | |||
| [[Llanychaearn, Cardiganshire|Llanychaearn]]<br> | |||
| Yspytty-Ystwyth<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cellan, Cardiganshire|Cellan]] | |||
| [[Llanbadarn Odwyn, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn Odwyn]] <br> | |||
| [[Llanychaiarn, Cardiganshire|Llanychaiarn]]<br> | |||
| Ystrad Meurig <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceulan a Maes-mawr, Cardiganshire|Ceulan a Maes-mawr]] | |||
| [[Llanbadarn Trefeglwys, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn Trefeglwys]] | |||
| [[Llechryd, Cardiganshire|Llechryd]]<br> | |||
| Ystrad-[[Penuwch, Cardiganshire]]Meiric <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilcennin, Cardiganshire|Cilcennin]] | |||
| [[Llanbadarn-Fach, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn-Fach ]]<br> | |||
| [[Lledrod, Cardiganshire|Lledrod ]]<br> | |||
| Ystrad-fflur <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilgwyn, Cardiganshire|Cilgwyn]] | |||
| [[Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn ]]<br> | |||
| [[Lledrod Isaf, Cardiganshire|Lledrod Isaf]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilian-Aeron, Cardiganshire|Cilian-Aeron]] | |||
| [[Llanbedr Pont Steffan, Cardiganshire|Llanbedr Pont Steffan]] <br> | |||
| [[Lledrod Uchaf, Cardiganshire|Lledrod Uchaf ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ciliau Aeron, Cardiganshire|Ciliau Aeron]] | |||
| [[Llancynfelin, Cardiganshire|Llancynfelin]] <br> | |||
| [[Llwyncelyn, Cardiganshire|Llwyncelyn ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilie-Aeron, Cardiganshire|Cilie-Aeron]] | |||
| [[Llanddeiniol, Cardiganshire|Llanddeiniol]] | |||
| [[Lower Vainor, Cardiganshire|Lower Vainor ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clarach, Cardiganshire|Clarach]] | |||
| [[Llanddewi Aber-arth, Cardiganshire|Llanddewi Aber-arth]] | |||
| [[Melindwr, Cardiganshire|Melindwr ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cribyn, Cardiganshire|Cribyn]] | |||
| [[Llanddewibrefi, Cardiganshire|Llanddewibrefi]] <br> | |||
| [[Moel-y-Mwnt, Cardiganshire|Moel-y-Mwnt]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwm-cou, Cardiganshire|Cwm-cou]] | |||
| [[Llandeiniol, Cardiganshire|Llandeiniol ]]<br> | |||
| [[Mount, Cardiganshire|Mount ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwmcoy, Cardiganshire|Cwmcoy]] | |||
| [[Llandisilio-Gogo, Cardiganshire|Llandisilio-Gogo]] | |||
| [[Mynt, Cardiganshire|Mynt]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwmrheidol, Cardiganshire|Cwmrheidol]] | |||
| [[Llandisilio-Gogo, Cardiganshire|Llandissiliogogo]] | |||
| [[Nancwnlle, Cardiganshire|Nancwnlle]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwmystwyth, Cardiganshire|Cwmystwyth]] | |||
| [[Llandyfrïog, Cardiganshire|Llandyfrïog]]<br> | |||
| [[Nancwnlle, Cardiganshire|Nantcwnlle ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cydblwyf, Cardiganshire|Cydblwyf]] | |||
| [[Llandygwydd, Cardiganshire|Llandygwydd]] | |||
| [[New Quay|New Quay]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyfoethybrenin, Cardiganshire|Cyfoethybrenin]] | |||
| [[Llandysul, Cardiganshire|Llandysul]] <br> | |||
| [[Parsel Canol, Cardiganshire|Parsel Canol]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cynnill Mawr, Cardiganshire|Cynnill Mawr]] | |||
| [[Llanerchayron, Cardiganshire|Llanerchayron]]<br> | |||
| [[Parsel Isaf-yn-y-dre, Cardiganshire|Parsel Isaf-yn-y-dre]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cynnull Mawr, Cardiganshire|Cynnull Mawr]] | |||
| [[Llanfair Treflygen, Cardiganshire|Llanfair Treflygen]] <br> | |||
| [[Parsel Uchaf-yn-y-dre, Cardiganshire|Parsel Uchaf-yn-y-dre]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dihewid, Cardiganshire|Dihewid]] | |||
| [[Llanfairorllwyn, Cardiganshire|Llanfairorllwyn]]<br> | |||
| Pen-cae or Pencae<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dihewyd, Cardiganshire|Dihewyd]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn]]<br> | |||
| [[Penbryn, Cardiganshire|Penbryn ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doethïe Camddwr, Cardiganshire|Doethïe Camddwr]]<br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel Ystrad, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel Ystrad]]<br> | |||
| [[Penrhiw, Cardiganshire|Penrhiw]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doethïe Pysgotwr, Cardiganshire|Doethïe Pysgotwr]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter]]<br> | |||
| [[Penuwch, Cardiganshire|Penuwch ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dothie Camddwr, Cardiganshire|Dothie Camddwr]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn]] <br> | |||
| [[Penycae, Cardiganshire|Penycae]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dothie Piscottwr, Cardiganshire|Dothie Piscottwr]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Lledrod, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Lledrod]] <br> | |||
| [[Ponterwyd, Cardiganshire|Ponterwyd]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eglwys-Newydd, Cardiganshire|Eglwys-Newydd]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin]] <br> | |||
| [[Pontrhydfendigaid, Cardiganshire|Pontrhydfendigaid]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eglwys-fach, Cardiganshire|Eglwys-fach]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn]]<br> | |||
| [[Prysg and Carfan, Cardiganshire|Prysg and Carfan]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eglwysbach, Cardiganshire|Eglwysbach]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn (Upper), Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn (Upper)]]<br> | |||
| [[Prysk and Carvan, Cardiganshire|Prysk and Carvan]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elerch, Cardiganshire|Elerch]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Isaf, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Isaf]]<br> | |||
| [[Rhandir y Cilgwyn, Cardiganshire|Rhandir y Cilgwyn ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Cardiganshire_Parishes]] [[Category:Cardiganshire]] | |||
Revision as of 16:47, 8 February 2013
Parishes in Cardiganshire[edit | edit source]