Cardiganshire Parishes: Difference between revisions
m (Redirected page to Parishes of Historic Cardiganshire) |
(adjusting table) |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Parishes in Cardiganshire == | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aber-porth, Cardiganshire|Aber-porth]] | |||
| [[Faenor (Lower), Cardiganshire|Faenor (Lower)]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn_Uchaf,_Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Uchaf]]<br> | |||
| Pontrhydfendigaid<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberaeron, Cardiganshire|Aberaeron]] | |||
| [[Faenor (Upper), Cardiganshire|Faenor (Upper)]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Croyddin_(Lower),_Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Croyddin (Lower)]]<br> | |||
| Pontrhydvendigaid <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberayron, Cardiganshire|Aberayron]]<span style="white-space:pre" class="Apple-tab-span"> </span> | |||
| [[Ferwig, Cardiganshire|Ferwig]] | |||
| [[Llangoedmawr,_Cardiganshire|Llangoedmawr]]<br> | |||
| Prysg and Carfan <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberteifi, Cardiganshire|Aberteifi]] | |||
| [[Garth and Ystrad, Cardiganshire|Garth and Ystrad]] | |||
| [[Llangoedmawr,_Cardiganshire|Llangoedmor]]<br> | |||
| Prysk and Carvan <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberystwyth, Cardiganshire|Aberystwyth]] | |||
| [[Gartheli, Cardiganshire|Gartheli]] | |||
| [[Llangorwen,_Cardiganshire|Llangorwen]]<br> | |||
| Rhandir y Cilgwyn <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adpar/Atpar, Cardiganshire|Adpar/Atpar]] | |||
| [[Goginan, Cardiganshire|Goginan]] | |||
| Llangrannog<br> | |||
| Rhosdhu <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bangor, Cardiganshire|Bangor]] | |||
| [[Gogoean, Cardiganshire|Gogoean]] | |||
| Llangrwyddon<br> | |||
| Rhostïe <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bangor Teifi, Cardiganshire|Bangor Teifi]] | |||
| [[Gogoyan, Cardiganshire|Gogoyan]] | |||
| Llangwyryfon<br> | |||
| Rhydlewis <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bethania, Cardiganshire|Bethania]] | |||
| [[Gorwydd, Cardiganshire|Gorwydd]] | |||
| Llangybi<br> | |||
| Silian <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bettws-Evan, Cardiganshire|Bettws-Evan]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws, Cardiganshire|Gwnnws]] | |||
| Llangynello<br> | |||
| Strata Florida | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bettws-Jeuvan, Cardiganshire|Bettws-Jeuvan]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws (Lower), Cardiganshire|Gwnnws (Lower)]] | |||
| Llangyvelin<br> | |||
| Swyddffynnon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bettws-Lleucu, Cardiganshire|Bettws-Lleucu]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws Isaf, Cardiganshire|Gwnnws Isaf]] | |||
| Llanilar <br> | |||
| Tal-y-bont | |||
|- | |||
| [[Betws Bledrws, Cardiganshire|Betws Bledrws]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws Uchaf, Cardiganshire|Gwnnws Uchaf]] | |||
| Llanina <br> | |||
| Tirymynech | |||
|- | |||
| [[Betws Ifan, Cardiganshire|Betws Ifan]] | |||
| [[Gwynfil, Cardiganshire|Gwynfil]] | |||
| Llanio <br> | |||
| Tre-main | |||
|- | |||
| [[Betws Keycy, Cardiganshire|Betws Keycy]] | |||
| [[Gwynionydd, Cardiganshire|Gwynionydd]] | |||
| Llanllwchaearn <br> | |||
| Tredreyr | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaen-porth, Cardiganshire|Blaen-porth]] | |||
| [[Henfynyw, Cardiganshire|Henfynyw]] | |||
| Llanllwchaiarn <br> | |||
| Trefeirig | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaenannerch, Cardiganshire|Blaenannerch]] | |||
| [[Henllan, Cardiganshire|Henllan]] | |||
| Llanllŷr <br> | |||
| Trefeurig <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaenpennal, Cardiganshire|Blaenpennal]] | |||
| [[Henllan deifi, Cardiganshire|Henllan deifi]] | |||
| Llannarth<br> | |||
| Trefilan <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Borth, Cardiganshire|Borth]] | |||
| [[Henllys, Cardiganshire|Henllys]] | |||
| Llannerch Aeron<br> | |||
| Tregaron <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bron-gwyn, Cardiganshire|Bron-gwyn]] | |||
| [[Isaf-yn-y-dre, Cardiganshire|Isaf-yn-y-dre]] | |||
| Llanpenal <br> | |||
| Tremain <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broncastellan, Cardiganshire|Broncastellan]] | |||
| [[Issayndre, Cardiganshire|Issayndre]] | |||
| Llanrhystud <br> | |||
| Troedyraur <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brongwyn, Cardiganshire|Brongwyn]] | |||
| [[Kellan, Cardiganshire|Kellan]] | |||
| Llanrhystud Anhuniog <br> | |||
| Tyr-y-Mynech <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bryngwyn, Cardiganshire|Bryngwyn]] | |||
| [[Kilie-Ayron, Cardiganshire|Kilie-Ayron]] | |||
| Llanrhystud Mefenydd <br> | |||
| Uchaf-yn-dre <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capel Cynon, Cardiganshire|Capel Cynon]] | |||
| [[Kilkennin, Cardiganshire|Kilkennin]] | |||
| Llanrhystyd Haminiog <br> | |||
| Uchayndre <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capel Tygwydd, Cardiganshire|Capel Tygwydd]] | |||
| [[Lampeter, Cardiganshire|Lampeter]] | |||
| Llanrhystyd Mefenydd <br> | |||
| Upper Gwnnws | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capel-Bangor, Cardiganshire|Capel-Bangor]] | |||
| [[Landyssi, Cardiganshire|Landyssil]] | |||
| Llansaintffraid <br> | |||
| Upper Vainor | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cardigan, Cardiganshire|Cardigan]] | |||
| [[Llan-Y-Gwyryfon, Cardiganshire|Llan-Y-Gwyryfon]] | |||
| Llansanffraid<br> | |||
| Verwick | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cardigan-St. Mary, Cardiganshire|Cardigan-St. Mary]] | |||
| [[Llan-non, Cardiganshire|Llan-non]] | |||
| Llanwenog<br> | |||
| Wern | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caron-is-clawdd, Cardiganshire|Caron-is-clawdd]] | |||
| [[Llanafan, Cardiganshire|Llanafan]] | |||
| Llanwnnen<br> | |||
| Ysbyty Cynfyn | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caron-uwch-clawdd, Cardiganshire|Caron-uwch-clawdd]] | |||
| [[Llanarth, Cardiganshire|Llanarth]] <br> | |||
| Llanwnnws<br> | |||
| Ysbyty Ystradmeurig | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceinewydd, Cardiganshire|Ceinewydd]] | |||
| [[Llanbadarn Fawr, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn Fawr ]]<br> | |||
| Llanychaearn<br> | |||
| Ysbyty Ystwyth | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cellan, Cardiganshire|Cellan]] | |||
| [[Llanbadarn Odwyn, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn Odwyn]] <br> | |||
| Llanychaiarn<br> | |||
| Yspitty-Ystwith | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceulan a Maes-mawr, Cardiganshire|Ceulan a Maes-mawr]] | |||
| [[Llanbadarn Trefeglwys, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn Trefeglwys]] | |||
| Llechryd<br> | |||
| Yspytty Ystradmeurig <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilcennin, Cardiganshire|Cilcennin]] | |||
| [[Llanbadarn-Fach, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn-Fach ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Yspytty-Cynfyn <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilgwyn, Cardiganshire|Cilgwyn]] | |||
| [[Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn, Cardiganshire|Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn ]]<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Yspytty-Ystrad-Meiric <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilian-Aeron, Cardiganshire|Cilian-Aeron]] | |||
| [[Llanbedr Pont Steffan, Cardiganshire|Llanbedr Pont Steffan]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Yspytty-Ystwyth <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ciliau Aeron, Cardiganshire|Ciliau Aeron]] | |||
| [[Llancynfelin, Cardiganshire|Llancynfelin]] <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
| Ystrad Meurig <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilie-Aeron, Cardiganshire|Cilie-Aeron]] | |||
| [[Llanddeiniol, Cardiganshire|Llanddeiniol]] | |||
| Lledrod | |||
| Ystrad-Meiric <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clarach, Cardiganshire|Clarach]] | |||
| [[Llanddewi Aber-arth, Cardiganshire|Llanddewi Aber-arth]] | |||
| Lledrod Isaf | |||
| Ystrad-fflur | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cribyn, Cardiganshire|Cribyn]] | |||
| [[Llanddewibrefi, Cardiganshire|Llanddewibrefi]] <br> | |||
| Lledrod Uchaf | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwm-cou, Cardiganshire|Cwm-cou]] | |||
| [[Llandeiniol, Cardiganshire|Llandeiniol ]]<br> | |||
| Llwyncelyn | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwmcoy, Cardiganshire|Cwmcoy]] | |||
| [[Llandisilio-Gogo, Cardiganshire|Llandisilio-Gogo]] | |||
| Lower Vainor | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwmrheidol, Cardiganshire|Cwmrheidol]] | |||
| [[Llandisilio-Gogo, Cardiganshire|Llandissiliogogo]] | |||
| Melindwr | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwmystwyth, Cardiganshire|Cwmystwyth]] | |||
| [[Llandyfrïog, Cardiganshire|Llandyfrïog]]<br> | |||
| Moel-y-Mwnt | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cydblwyf, Cardiganshire|Cydblwyf]] | |||
| [[Llandygwydd, Cardiganshire|Llandygwydd]] | |||
| Mount | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyfoethybrenin, Cardiganshire|Cyfoethybrenin]] | |||
| [[Llandysul, Cardiganshire|Llandysul]] <br> | |||
| Mynt | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cynnill Mawr, Cardiganshire|Cynnill Mawr]] | |||
| [[Llanerchayron, Cardiganshire|Llanerchayron]]<br> | |||
| Nancwnlle | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cynnull Mawr, Cardiganshire|Cynnull Mawr]] | |||
| [[Llanfair Treflygen, Cardiganshire|Llanfair Treflygen]] <br> | |||
| Nantcwnlle | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dihewid, Cardiganshire|Dihewid]] | |||
| [[Llanfairorllwyn, Cardiganshire|Llanfairorllwyn]]<br> | |||
| New Quay | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dihewyd, Cardiganshire|Dihewyd]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn]]<br> | |||
| Parsel Canol | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doethïe Camddwr, Cardiganshire|Doethïe Camddwr]]<br> | |||
| [[Llanfihangel Ystrad, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel Ystrad]]<br> | |||
| Parsel Isaf-yn-y-dre <br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doethïe Pysgotwr, Cardiganshire|Doethïe Pysgotwr]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter]]<br> | |||
| Parsel Uchaf-yn-y-dre<br> | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dothie Camddwr, Cardiganshire|Dothie Camddwr]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn]] <br> | |||
| Pen-cae/Pencae | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dothie Piscottwr, Cardiganshire|Dothie Piscottwr]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Lledrod, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Lledrod]] <br> | |||
| Penbryn | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eglwys-Newydd, Cardiganshire|Eglwys-Newydd]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin]] <br> | |||
| Penrhiw | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eglwys-fach, Cardiganshire|Eglwys-fach]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn]]<br> | |||
| Penuwch | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eglwysbach, Cardiganshire|Eglwysbach]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn (Upper), Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn (Upper)]]<br> | |||
| Penycae | |||
| <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elerch, Cardiganshire|Elerch]] | |||
| [[Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Isaf, Cardiganshire|Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Isaf]]<br> | |||
| Ponterwyd | |||
| <br> | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
[[Category:Cardiganshire_Parishes]] [[Category:Cardiganshire]] | |||
Revision as of 12:59, 8 February 2013
Parishes in Cardiganshire[edit | edit source]