Cardiganshire Parishes: Difference between revisions
m (Redirected page to Parishes of Historic Cardiganshire) |
(matching pages with parish pages) |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Parishes in Cardiganshire == | |||
{| width="200" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aber-porth, Cardiganshire|Aber-porth]] | |||
| [[Faenor (Lower), Cardiganshire|Faenor (Lower)]] | |||
| Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn | |||
| Pontrhydfendigaid<br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberaeron, Cardiganshire|Aberaeron]] | |||
| [[Faenor (Upper), Cardiganshire|Faenor (Upper)]] | |||
| Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn (Upper) | |||
| Pontrhydvendigaid <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberayron, Cardiganshire|Aberayron]]<span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | |||
| [[Ferwig, Cardiganshire|Ferwig]] | |||
| Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Isaf | |||
| Prysg and Carfan <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberteifi, Cardiganshire|Aberteifi]] | |||
| [[Garth and Ystrad, Cardiganshire|Garth and Ystrad]] | |||
| Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Uchaf | |||
| Prysk and Carvan <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Aberystwyth, Cardiganshire|Aberystwyth]] | |||
| [[Gartheli, Cardiganshire|Gartheli]] | |||
| Llanfihangel-y-Croyddin (Lower) | |||
| Rhandir y Cilgwyn <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Adpar/Atpar, Cardiganshire|Adpar/Atpar]] | |||
| [[Goginan, Cardiganshire|Goginan]] | |||
| Llangeitho | |||
| Rhosdhu <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bangor, Cardiganshire|Bangor]] | |||
| [[Gogoean, Cardiganshire|Gogoean]] | |||
| Llangoedmawr | |||
| Rhostïe <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bangor Teifi, Cardiganshire|Bangor Teifi]] | |||
| [[Gogoyan, Cardiganshire|Gogoyan]] | |||
| Llangoedmor | |||
| Rhydlewis <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bethania, Cardiganshire|Bethania]] | |||
| [[Gorwydd, Cardiganshire|Gorwydd]] | |||
| Llangorwen | |||
| Silian <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bettws-Evan, Cardiganshire|Bettws-Evan]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws, Cardiganshire|Gwnnws]] | |||
| Llangrannog | |||
| Strata Florida | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bettws-Jeuvan, Cardiganshire|Bettws-Jeuvan]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws (Lower), Cardiganshire|Gwnnws (Lower)]] | |||
| Llangrwyddon <br> | |||
| Swyddffynnon | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bettws-Lleucu, Cardiganshire|Bettws-Lleucu]] | |||
| Gwnnws Isaf | |||
| Llangwyryfon <br> | |||
| Tal-y-bont | |||
|- | |||
| [[Betws Bledrws, Cardiganshire|Betws Bledrws]] | |||
| [[Gwnnws_Uchaf,_Cardiganshire|Gwnnws Uchaf]] | |||
| Llangybi <br> | |||
| Tirymynech | |||
|- | |||
| [[Betws Ifan, Cardiganshire|Betws Ifan]] | |||
| [[Gwynfil,_Cardiganshire|Gwynfil]] | |||
| Llangynello <br> | |||
| Tre-main | |||
|- | |||
| [[Betws Keycy, Cardiganshire|Betws Keycy]] | |||
| [[Gwynionydd,_Cardiganshire|Gwynionydd]] | |||
| Llangyvelin <br> | |||
| Tredreyr | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaen-porth, Cardiganshire|Blaen-porth]] | |||
| [[Henfynyw,_Cardiganshire|Henfynyw]] | |||
| Llanilar <br> | |||
| Trefeirig | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaenannerch, Cardiganshire|Blaenannerch]] | |||
| [[Henllan,_Cardiganshire|Henllan]] | |||
| Llanina <br> | |||
| Trefeurig <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blaenpennal, Cardiganshire|Blaenpennal]] | |||
| [[Henllan_deifi,_Cardiganshire|Henllan deifi]] | |||
| Llanio <br> | |||
| Trefilan <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Borth, Cardiganshire|Borth]] | |||
| [[Henllys,_Cardiganshire|Henllys]] | |||
| Llanllwchaearn <br> | |||
| Tregaron <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bron-gwyn, Cardiganshire|Bron-gwyn]] | |||
| [[Isaf-yn-y-dre,_Cardiganshire|Isaf-yn-y-dre]] | |||
| Llanllwchaiarn <br> | |||
| Tremain <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Broncastellan, Cardiganshire|Broncastellan]] | |||
| [[Issayndre,_Cardiganshire|Issayndre]] | |||
| Llanllŷr <br> | |||
| Troedyraur <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brongwyn, Cardiganshire|Brongwyn]] | |||
| [[Kellan,_Cardiganshire|Kellan]] | |||
| Llannarth <br> | |||
| Tyr-y-Mynech <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bryngwyn, Cardiganshire|Bryngwyn]] | |||
| [[Kilie-Ayron,_Cardiganshire|Kilie-Ayron]] | |||
| Llannerch Aeron <br> | |||
| Uchaf-yn-dre <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capel Cynon, Cardiganshire|Capel Cynon]] | |||
| [[Kilkennin,_Cardiganshire|Kilkennin]] | |||
| Llanpenal <br> | |||
| Uchayndre <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capel Tygwydd, Cardiganshire|Capel Tygwydd]] | |||
| Lampeter | |||
| Llanrhystud <br> | |||
| Upper Gwnnws | |||
|- | |||
| [[Capel-Bangor, Cardiganshire|Capel-Bangor]] | |||
| Landyssil | |||
| Llanrhystud Anhuniog <br> | |||
| Upper Vainor | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cardigan, Cardiganshire|Cardigan]] | |||
| Llan-Y-Gwyryfon | |||
| Llanrhystud Mefenydd <br> | |||
| Verwick | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cardigan-St. Mary, Cardiganshire|Cardigan-St. Mary]] | |||
| Llan-non | |||
| Llanrhystyd Haminiog<br> | |||
| Wern | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caron-is-clawdd, Cardiganshire|Caron-is-clawdd]] | |||
| Llanafan | |||
| Llanrhystyd Mefenydd | |||
| Ysbyty Cynfyn | |||
|- | |||
| [[Caron-uwch-clawdd, Cardiganshire|Caron-uwch-clawdd]] | |||
| Llanarth <br> | |||
| Llansaintffraid | |||
| Ysbyty Ystradmeurig | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceinewydd, Cardiganshire|Ceinewydd]] | |||
| Llanbadarn Fawr <br> | |||
| Llansanffraid | |||
| Ysbyty Ystwyth | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cellan, Cardiganshire|Cellan]] | |||
| Llanbadarn Odwyn <br> | |||
| Llanwenog | |||
| Yspitty-Ystwith | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ceulan a Maes-mawr, Cardiganshire|Ceulan a Maes-mawr]] | |||
| Llanbadarn Trefeglwys | |||
| Llanwnnen | |||
| Yspytty Ystradmeurig <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilcennin, Cardiganshire|Cilcennin]] | |||
| Llanbadarn-Fach <br> | |||
| Llanwnnws | |||
| Yspytty-Cynfyn <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilgwyn, Cardiganshire|Cilgwyn]] | |||
| Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn <br> | |||
| Llanychaearn | |||
| Yspytty-Ystrad-Meiric <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilian-Aeron, Cardiganshire|Cilian-Aeron]] | |||
| Llanbedr Pont Steffan <br> | |||
| Llanychaiarn | |||
| Yspytty-Ystwyth <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ciliau Aeron, Cardiganshire|Ciliau Aeron]] | |||
| Llancynfelin <br> | |||
| Llechryd | |||
| Ystrad Meurig <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cilie-Aeron, Cardiganshire|Cilie-Aeron]] | |||
| Llanddeiniol | |||
| Lledrod | |||
| Ystrad-Meiric <br> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Clarach, Cardiganshire|Clarach]] | |||
| Llanddewi Aber-arth | |||
| Lledrod Isaf | |||
| Ystrad-fflur | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cribyn, Cardiganshire|Cribyn]] | |||
| Llanddewibrefi <br> | |||
| Lledrod Uchaf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwm-cou, Cardiganshire|Cwm-cou]] | |||
| Llandeiniol <br> | |||
| Llwyncelyn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwmcoy, Cardiganshire|Cwmcoy]] | |||
| Llandisilio-Gogo | |||
| Lower Vainor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwmrheidol, Cardiganshire|Cwmrheidol]] | |||
| Llandissiliogogo | |||
| Melindwr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cwmystwyth, Cardiganshire|Cwmystwyth]] | |||
| Llandyfrïog<br> | |||
| Moel-y-Mwnt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cydblwyf, Cardiganshire|Cydblwyf]] | |||
| Llandygwydd | |||
| Mount | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cyfoethybrenin, Cardiganshire|Cyfoethybrenin]] | |||
| Llandysiliogogo <br> | |||
| Mynt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cynnill Mawr, Cardiganshire|Cynnill Mawr]] | |||
| Llandysul <br> | |||
| Nancwnlle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Cynnull Mawr, Cardiganshire|Cynnull Mawr]] | |||
| Llanerchayron <br> | |||
| Nantcwnlle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dihewid, Cardiganshire|Dihewid]] | |||
| Llanfair Treflygen | |||
| New Quay | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dihewyd, Cardiganshire|Dihewyd]] | |||
| Llanfair Trelygen | |||
| Parsel Canol | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doethïe Camddwr, Cardiganshire|Doethïe Camddwr]]<br> | |||
| Llanfairorllwyn | |||
| Parsel Isaf-yn-y-dre <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doethïe Pysgotwr, Cardiganshire|Doethïe Pysgotwr]] | |||
| Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn | |||
| Parsel Uchaf-yn-y-dre<br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dothie Camddwr, Cardiganshire|Dothie Camddwr]] | |||
| Llanfihangel Ystrad | |||
| Pen-cae/Pencae | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dothie Piscottwr, Cardiganshire|Dothie Piscottwr]] | |||
| Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter <br> | |||
| Penbryn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eglwys-Newydd, Cardiganshire|Eglwys-Newydd]] | |||
| Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn <br> | |||
| Penrhiw | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eglwys-fach, Cardiganshire|Eglwys-fach]] | |||
| Llanfihangel-Lledrod | |||
| Penuwch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eglwysbach, Cardiganshire|Eglwysbach]] | |||
| Llanfihangel-Lledrod | |||
| Penycae | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elerch, Cardiganshire|Elerch]] | |||
| Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin <br> | |||
| Ponterwyd | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Cellan, Cardiganshire]][[Cardigan, Cardiganshire]] | |||
[[Category:Cardiganshire_Parishes]] [[Category:Cardiganshire]] | |||
Revision as of 19:07, 25 January 2013
Parishes in Cardiganshire[edit | edit source]
| Aber-porth | Faenor (Lower) | Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn | Pontrhydfendigaid |
| Aberaeron | Faenor (Upper) | Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn (Upper) | Pontrhydvendigaid |
| Aberayron | Ferwig | Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Isaf | Prysg and Carfan |
| Aberteifi | Garth and Ystrad | Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Uchaf | Prysk and Carvan |
| Aberystwyth | Gartheli | Llanfihangel-y-Croyddin (Lower) | Rhandir y Cilgwyn |
| Adpar/Atpar | Goginan | Llangeitho | Rhosdhu |
| Bangor | Gogoean | Llangoedmawr | Rhostïe |
| Bangor Teifi | Gogoyan | Llangoedmor | Rhydlewis |
| Bethania | Gorwydd | Llangorwen | Silian |
| Bettws-Evan | Gwnnws | Llangrannog | Strata Florida |
| Bettws-Jeuvan | Gwnnws (Lower) | Llangrwyddon |
Swyddffynnon |
| Bettws-Lleucu | Gwnnws Isaf | Llangwyryfon |
Tal-y-bont |
| Betws Bledrws | Gwnnws Uchaf | Llangybi |
Tirymynech |
| Betws Ifan | Gwynfil | Llangynello |
Tre-main |
| Betws Keycy | Gwynionydd | Llangyvelin |
Tredreyr |
| Blaen-porth | Henfynyw | Llanilar |
Trefeirig |
| Blaenannerch | Henllan | Llanina |
Trefeurig |
| Blaenpennal | Henllan deifi | Llanio |
Trefilan |
| Borth | Henllys | Llanllwchaearn |
Tregaron |
| Bron-gwyn | Isaf-yn-y-dre | Llanllwchaiarn |
Tremain |
| Broncastellan | Issayndre | Llanllŷr |
Troedyraur |
| Brongwyn | Kellan | Llannarth |
Tyr-y-Mynech |
| Bryngwyn | Kilie-Ayron | Llannerch Aeron |
Uchaf-yn-dre |
| Capel Cynon | Kilkennin | Llanpenal |
Uchayndre |
| Capel Tygwydd | Lampeter | Llanrhystud |
Upper Gwnnws |
| Capel-Bangor | Landyssil | Llanrhystud Anhuniog |
Upper Vainor |
| Cardigan | Llan-Y-Gwyryfon | Llanrhystud Mefenydd |
Verwick |
| Cardigan-St. Mary | Llan-non | Llanrhystyd Haminiog |
Wern |
| Caron-is-clawdd | Llanafan | Llanrhystyd Mefenydd | Ysbyty Cynfyn |
| Caron-uwch-clawdd | Llanarth |
Llansaintffraid | Ysbyty Ystradmeurig |
| Ceinewydd | Llanbadarn Fawr |
Llansanffraid | Ysbyty Ystwyth |
| Cellan | Llanbadarn Odwyn |
Llanwenog | Yspitty-Ystwith |
| Ceulan a Maes-mawr | Llanbadarn Trefeglwys | Llanwnnen | Yspytty Ystradmeurig |
| Cilcennin | Llanbadarn-Fach |
Llanwnnws | Yspytty-Cynfyn |
| Cilgwyn | Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn |
Llanychaearn | Yspytty-Ystrad-Meiric |
| Cilian-Aeron | Llanbedr Pont Steffan |
Llanychaiarn | Yspytty-Ystwyth |
| Ciliau Aeron | Llancynfelin |
Llechryd | Ystrad Meurig |
| Cilie-Aeron | Llanddeiniol | Lledrod | Ystrad-Meiric |
| Clarach | Llanddewi Aber-arth | Lledrod Isaf | Ystrad-fflur |
| Cribyn | Llanddewibrefi |
Lledrod Uchaf | |
| Cwm-cou | Llandeiniol |
Llwyncelyn | |
| Cwmcoy | Llandisilio-Gogo | Lower Vainor | |
| Cwmrheidol | Llandissiliogogo | Melindwr | |
| Cwmystwyth | Llandyfrïog |
Moel-y-Mwnt | |
| Cydblwyf | Llandygwydd | Mount | |
| Cyfoethybrenin | Llandysiliogogo |
Mynt | |
| Cynnill Mawr | Llandysul |
Nancwnlle | |
| Cynnull Mawr | Llanerchayron |
Nantcwnlle | |
| Dihewid | Llanfair Treflygen | New Quay | |
| Dihewyd | Llanfair Trelygen | Parsel Canol | |
| Doethïe Camddwr |
Llanfairorllwyn | Parsel Isaf-yn-y-dre |
|
| Doethïe Pysgotwr | Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn | Parsel Uchaf-yn-y-dre |
|
| Dothie Camddwr | Llanfihangel Ystrad | Pen-cae/Pencae | |
| Dothie Piscottwr | Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter |
Penbryn | |
| Eglwys-Newydd | Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn |
Penrhiw | |
| Eglwys-fach | Llanfihangel-Lledrod | Penuwch | |
| Eglwysbach | Llanfihangel-Lledrod | Penycae | |
| Elerch | Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin |
Ponterwyd |