Cardiganshire Parishes: Difference between revisions
m (Redirected page to Parishes of Historic Cardiganshire) |
(added parish link in table) |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Parishes in Cardiganshire == | |||
{| width="200" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Aber-porth | |||
| Faenor (Lower) | |||
| Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberaeron | |||
| Faenor (Upper) | |||
| Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn (Upper) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberayron<span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | |||
| Ferwig | |||
| Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Isaf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberteifi | |||
| Garth and Ystrad | |||
| Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Uchaf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberystwyth | |||
| Gartheli | |||
| Llanfihangel-y-Croyddin (Lower) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Adpar/Atpar | |||
| Goginan | |||
| Llangeitho | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bangor | |||
| Gogoean | |||
| Llangoedmawr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bangor Teifi | |||
| Gogoyan | |||
| Llangoedmor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bethania | |||
| Gorwydd | |||
| Llangorwen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bettws-Evan | |||
| Gwnnws | |||
| Llangrannog | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bettws-Jeuvan | |||
| Gwnnws (Lower) | |||
| Llangrwyddon <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bettws-Lleucu | |||
| Gwnnws Isaf | |||
| Llangwyryfon <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Betws Bledrws | |||
| Gwnnws Uchaf | |||
| Llangybi <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Betws Ifan | |||
| Gwynfil | |||
| Llangynello <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Betws Keycy | |||
| Gwynionydd | |||
| Llangyvelin <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blaen-porth | |||
| Henfynyw | |||
| Llanilar <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blaenannerch | |||
| Henllan | |||
| Llanina <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blaenpennal | |||
| Henllan deifi | |||
| Llanio <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Borth | |||
| Henllys | |||
| Llanllwchaearn <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bron-gwyn | |||
| Isaf-yn-y-dre | |||
| Llanllwchaiarn <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Broncastellan | |||
| Issayndre | |||
| Llanllŷr <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Brongwyn | |||
| Kellan | |||
| Llannarth <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bryngwyn | |||
| Kilie-Ayron | |||
| Llannerch Aeron <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Capel Cynon | |||
| Kilkennin | |||
| Llanpenal <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Capel Tygwydd | |||
| Lampeter | |||
| Llanrhystud <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Capel-Bangor | |||
| Landyssil | |||
| Llanrhystud Anhuniog <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cardigan | |||
| Llan-Y-Gwyryfon | |||
| Llanrhystud Mefenydd <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cardigan-St. Mary | |||
| Llan-non | |||
| Llanrhystyd Haminiog<br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Caron-is-clawdd | |||
| Llanafan | |||
| Llanrhystyd Mefenydd | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Caron-uwch-clawdd | |||
| Llanarth <br> | |||
| Llansaintffraid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ceinewydd | |||
| Llanbadarn Fawr <br> | |||
| Llansanffraid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cellan | |||
| Llanbadarn Odwyn <br> | |||
| Llanwenog | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ceulan a Maes-mawr | |||
| Llanbadarn Trefeglwys | |||
| Llanwnnen | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilcennin | |||
| Llanbadarn-Fach <br> | |||
| Llanwnnws | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilgwyn | |||
| Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn <br> | |||
| Llanychaearn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilian-Aeron | |||
| Llanbedr Pont Steffan <br> | |||
| Llanychaiarn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ciliau Aeron | |||
| Llancynfelin <br> | |||
| Llechryd | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilie-Aeron | |||
| Llanddeiniol | |||
| Lledrod | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Clarach | |||
| Llanddewi Aber-arth | |||
| Lledrod Isaf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cribyn | |||
| Llanddewibrefi <br> | |||
| Lledrod Uchaf | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwm-cou | |||
| Llandeiniol <br> | |||
| Llwyncelyn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwmcoy | |||
| Llandisilio-Gogo | |||
| Lower Vainor | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwmrheidol | |||
| Llandissiliogogo | |||
| Melindwr | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwmystwyth | |||
| Llandyfrïog<br> | |||
| Moel-y-Mwnt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cydblwyf | |||
| Llandygwydd | |||
| Mount | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cyfoethybrenin | |||
| Llandysiliogogo <br> | |||
| Mynt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cynnill Mawr | |||
| Llandysul <br> | |||
| Nancwnlle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cynnull Mawr | |||
| Llanerchayron <br> | |||
| Nantcwnlle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dihewid | |||
| Llanfair Treflygen | |||
| New Quay | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dihewyd | |||
| Llanfair Trelygen | |||
| Parsel Canol | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Doethïe Camddwr<br> | |||
| Llanfairorllwyn | |||
| Parsel Isaf-yn-y-dre <br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Doethïe Pysgotwr | |||
| Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn | |||
| Parsel Uchaf-yn-y-dre<br> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dothie Camddwr | |||
| Llanfihangel Ystrad | |||
| Pen-cae/Pencae | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dothie Piscottwr | |||
| Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter <br> | |||
| Penbryn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eglwys-Newydd | |||
| Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn <br> | |||
| Penrhiw | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eglwys-fach | |||
| Llanfihangel-Lledrod | |||
| Penuwch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eglwysbach | |||
| Llanfihangel-Lledrod | |||
| Penycae | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Elerch | |||
| Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin <br> | |||
| Ponterwyd | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:31, 7 January 2013
Parishes in Cardiganshire[edit | edit source]
| Aber-porth | Faenor (Lower) | Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn | |
| Aberaeron | Faenor (Upper) | Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn (Upper) | |
| Aberayron | Ferwig | Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Isaf | |
| Aberteifi | Garth and Ystrad | Llanfihangel-y-Creuddyn Uchaf | |
| Aberystwyth | Gartheli | Llanfihangel-y-Croyddin (Lower) | |
| Adpar/Atpar | Goginan | Llangeitho | |
| Bangor | Gogoean | Llangoedmawr | |
| Bangor Teifi | Gogoyan | Llangoedmor | |
| Bethania | Gorwydd | Llangorwen | |
| Bettws-Evan | Gwnnws | Llangrannog | |
| Bettws-Jeuvan | Gwnnws (Lower) | Llangrwyddon |
|
| Bettws-Lleucu | Gwnnws Isaf | Llangwyryfon |
|
| Betws Bledrws | Gwnnws Uchaf | Llangybi |
|
| Betws Ifan | Gwynfil | Llangynello |
|
| Betws Keycy | Gwynionydd | Llangyvelin |
|
| Blaen-porth | Henfynyw | Llanilar |
|
| Blaenannerch | Henllan | Llanina |
|
| Blaenpennal | Henllan deifi | Llanio |
|
| Borth | Henllys | Llanllwchaearn |
|
| Bron-gwyn | Isaf-yn-y-dre | Llanllwchaiarn |
|
| Broncastellan | Issayndre | Llanllŷr |
|
| Brongwyn | Kellan | Llannarth |
|
| Bryngwyn | Kilie-Ayron | Llannerch Aeron |
|
| Capel Cynon | Kilkennin | Llanpenal |
|
| Capel Tygwydd | Lampeter | Llanrhystud |
|
| Capel-Bangor | Landyssil | Llanrhystud Anhuniog |
|
| Cardigan | Llan-Y-Gwyryfon | Llanrhystud Mefenydd |
|
| Cardigan-St. Mary | Llan-non | Llanrhystyd Haminiog |
|
| Caron-is-clawdd | Llanafan | Llanrhystyd Mefenydd | |
| Caron-uwch-clawdd | Llanarth |
Llansaintffraid | |
| Ceinewydd | Llanbadarn Fawr |
Llansanffraid | |
| Cellan | Llanbadarn Odwyn |
Llanwenog | |
| Ceulan a Maes-mawr | Llanbadarn Trefeglwys | Llanwnnen | |
| Cilcennin | Llanbadarn-Fach |
Llanwnnws | |
| Cilgwyn | Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn |
Llanychaearn | |
| Cilian-Aeron | Llanbedr Pont Steffan |
Llanychaiarn | |
| Ciliau Aeron | Llancynfelin |
Llechryd | |
| Cilie-Aeron | Llanddeiniol | Lledrod | |
| Clarach | Llanddewi Aber-arth | Lledrod Isaf | |
| Cribyn | Llanddewibrefi |
Lledrod Uchaf | |
| Cwm-cou | Llandeiniol |
Llwyncelyn | |
| Cwmcoy | Llandisilio-Gogo | Lower Vainor | |
| Cwmrheidol | Llandissiliogogo | Melindwr | |
| Cwmystwyth | Llandyfrïog |
Moel-y-Mwnt | |
| Cydblwyf | Llandygwydd | Mount | |
| Cyfoethybrenin | Llandysiliogogo |
Mynt | |
| Cynnill Mawr | Llandysul |
Nancwnlle | |
| Cynnull Mawr | Llanerchayron |
Nantcwnlle | |
| Dihewid | Llanfair Treflygen | New Quay | |
| Dihewyd | Llanfair Trelygen | Parsel Canol | |
| Doethïe Camddwr |
Llanfairorllwyn | Parsel Isaf-yn-y-dre |
|
| Doethïe Pysgotwr | Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn | Parsel Uchaf-yn-y-dre |
|
| Dothie Camddwr | Llanfihangel Ystrad | Pen-cae/Pencae | |
| Dothie Piscottwr | Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter |
Penbryn | |
| Eglwys-Newydd | Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn |
Penrhiw | |
| Eglwys-fach | Llanfihangel-Lledrod | Penuwch | |
| Eglwysbach | Llanfihangel-Lledrod | Penycae | |
| Elerch | Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin |
Ponterwyd |