Cardiganshire Parishes: Difference between revisions
m (Redirected page to Parishes of Historic Cardiganshire) |
(Added parishes in a table) |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Parishes in Cardiganshire == | |||
{| width="200" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Aber-porth | |||
| Faenor (Lower) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberaeron | |||
| Faenor (Upper) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberayron<span class="Apple-tab-span" style="white-space:pre"> </span> | |||
| Ferwig | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberteifi | |||
| Garth and Ystrad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberystwyth | |||
| Gartheli | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Adpar/Atpar | |||
| Goginan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bangor | |||
| Gogoean | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bangor Teifi | |||
| Gogoyan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bethania | |||
| Gorwydd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bettws-Evan | |||
| Gwnnws | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bettws-Jeuvan | |||
| Gwnnws (Lower) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bettws-Lleucu | |||
| Gwnnws Isaf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Betws Bledrws | |||
| Gwnnws Uchaf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Betws Ifan | |||
| Gwynfil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Betws Keycy | |||
| Gwynionydd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blaen-porth | |||
| Henfynyw | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blaenannerch | |||
| Henllan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blaenpennal | |||
| Henllan deifi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Borth | |||
| Henllys | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bron-gwyn | |||
| Isaf-yn-y-dre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Broncastellan | |||
| Issayndre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Brongwyn | |||
| Kellan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bryngwyn | |||
| Kilie-Ayron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Capel Cynon | |||
| Kilkennin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Capel Tygwydd | |||
| Lampeter | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Capel-Bangor | |||
| Landyssil | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cardigan | |||
| Llan-Y-Gwyryfon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cardigan-St. Mary | |||
| Llan-non | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Caron-is-clawdd | |||
| Llanafan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Caron-uwch-clawdd | |||
| Llanarth <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ceinewydd | |||
| Llanbadarn Fawr <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cellan | |||
| Llanbadarn Odwyn <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ceulan a Maes-mawr | |||
| Llanbadarn Trefeglwys | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilcennin | |||
| Llanbadarn-Fach <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilgwyn | |||
| Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilian-Aeron | |||
| Llanbedr Pont Steffan <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ciliau Aeron | |||
| Llancynfelin <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilie-Aeron | |||
| Llanddeiniol | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Clarach | |||
| Llanddewi Aber-arth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cribyn | |||
| Llanddewibrefi <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwm-cou | |||
| Llandeiniol <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwmcoy | |||
| Llandisilio-Gogo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwmrheidol | |||
| Llandissiliogogo | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwmystwyth | |||
| Llandyfrïog<br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cydblwyf | |||
| Llandygwydd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cyfoethybrenin | |||
| Llandysiliogogo <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cynnill Mawr | |||
| Llandysul <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cynnull Mawr | |||
| Llanerchayron <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dihewid | |||
| Llanfair Treflygen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dihewyd | |||
| Llanfair Trelygen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Doethïe Camddwr<br> | |||
| Llanfairorllwyn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Doethïe Pysgotwr | |||
| Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dothie Camddwr | |||
| Llanfihangel Ystrad | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dothie Piscottwr | |||
| Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eglwys-Newydd | |||
| Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eglwys-fach | |||
| Llanfihangel-Lledrod | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eglwysbach | |||
| Llanfihangel-Lledrod | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Elerch | |||
| Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin <br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:09, 7 January 2013
Parishes in Cardiganshire[edit | edit source]
| Aber-porth | Faenor (Lower) | ||
| Aberaeron | Faenor (Upper) | ||
| Aberayron | Ferwig | ||
| Aberteifi | Garth and Ystrad | ||
| Aberystwyth | Gartheli | ||
| Adpar/Atpar | Goginan | ||
| Bangor | Gogoean | ||
| Bangor Teifi | Gogoyan | ||
| Bethania | Gorwydd | ||
| Bettws-Evan | Gwnnws | ||
| Bettws-Jeuvan | Gwnnws (Lower) | ||
| Bettws-Lleucu | Gwnnws Isaf | ||
| Betws Bledrws | Gwnnws Uchaf | ||
| Betws Ifan | Gwynfil | ||
| Betws Keycy | Gwynionydd | ||
| Blaen-porth | Henfynyw | ||
| Blaenannerch | Henllan | ||
| Blaenpennal | Henllan deifi | ||
| Borth | Henllys | ||
| Bron-gwyn | Isaf-yn-y-dre | ||
| Broncastellan | Issayndre | ||
| Brongwyn | Kellan | ||
| Bryngwyn | Kilie-Ayron | ||
| Capel Cynon | Kilkennin | ||
| Capel Tygwydd | Lampeter | ||
| Capel-Bangor | Landyssil | ||
| Cardigan | Llan-Y-Gwyryfon | ||
| Cardigan-St. Mary | Llan-non | ||
| Caron-is-clawdd | Llanafan | ||
| Caron-uwch-clawdd | Llanarth |
||
| Ceinewydd | Llanbadarn Fawr |
||
| Cellan | Llanbadarn Odwyn |
||
| Ceulan a Maes-mawr | Llanbadarn Trefeglwys | ||
| Cilcennin | Llanbadarn-Fach |
||
| Cilgwyn | Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn |
||
| Cilian-Aeron | Llanbedr Pont Steffan |
||
| Ciliau Aeron | Llancynfelin |
||
| Cilie-Aeron | Llanddeiniol | ||
| Clarach | Llanddewi Aber-arth | ||
| Cribyn | Llanddewibrefi |
||
| Cwm-cou | Llandeiniol |
||
| Cwmcoy | Llandisilio-Gogo | ||
| Cwmrheidol | Llandissiliogogo | ||
| Cwmystwyth | Llandyfrïog |
||
| Cydblwyf | Llandygwydd | ||
| Cyfoethybrenin | Llandysiliogogo |
||
| Cynnill Mawr | Llandysul |
||
| Cynnull Mawr | Llanerchayron |
||
| Dihewid | Llanfair Treflygen | ||
| Dihewyd | Llanfair Trelygen | ||
| Doethïe Camddwr |
Llanfairorllwyn | ||
| Doethïe Pysgotwr | Llanfihangel Genau'r-glyn | ||
| Dothie Camddwr | Llanfihangel Ystrad | ||
| Dothie Piscottwr | Llanfihangel-Castell-Gwalter |
||
| Eglwys-Newydd | Llanfihangel-Geneur-Glynn |
||
| Eglwys-fach | Llanfihangel-Lledrod | ||
| Eglwysbach | Llanfihangel-Lledrod | ||
| Elerch | Llanfihangel-Y-Croyddin |