Cardiganshire Parishes: Difference between revisions
m (Redirected page to Parishes of Historic Cardiganshire) |
(adding parishes) |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Parishes in Cardiganshire == | |||
{| width="200" border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
| Aber-porth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberaeron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberayron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberteifi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Aberystwyth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Adpar/Atpar | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bangor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bangor Teifi | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bethania | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bettws-Evan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bettws-Jeuvan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bettws-Lleucu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Betws Bledrws | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Betws Ifan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Betws Keycy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blaen-porth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blaenannerch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Blaenpennal | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Borth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bron-gwyn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Broncastellan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Brongwyn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bryngwyn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Capel Cynon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Capel Tygwydd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Capel-Bangor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cardigan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cardigan-St. Mary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Caron-is-clawdd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Caron-uwch-clawdd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ceinewydd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cellan | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ceulan a Maes-mawr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilcennin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilgwyn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilian-Aeron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ciliau Aeron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cilie-Aeron | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Clarach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cribyn | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwm-cou | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwmcoy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwmrheidol | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cwmystwyth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cydblwyf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cyfoethybrenin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cynnill Mawr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Cynnull Mawr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dihewid | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dihewyd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Doethïe Camddwr<br> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Doethïe Pysgotwr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dothie Camddwr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dothie Piscottwr | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eglwys-Newydd | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eglwys-fach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Eglwysbach | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Elerch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 15:55, 7 January 2013
Parishes in Cardiganshire[edit | edit source]
| Aber-porth | |||
| Aberaeron | |||
| Aberayron | |||
| Aberteifi | |||
| Aberystwyth | |||
| Adpar/Atpar | |||
| Bangor | |||
| Bangor Teifi | |||
| Bethania | |||
| Bettws-Evan | |||
| Bettws-Jeuvan | |||
| Bettws-Lleucu | |||
| Betws Bledrws | |||
| Betws Ifan | |||
| Betws Keycy | |||
| Blaen-porth | |||
| Blaenannerch | |||
| Blaenpennal | |||
| Borth | |||
| Bron-gwyn | |||
| Broncastellan | |||
| Brongwyn | |||
| Bryngwyn | |||
| Capel Cynon | |||
| Capel Tygwydd | |||
| Capel-Bangor | |||
| Cardigan | |||
| Cardigan-St. Mary | |||
| Caron-is-clawdd | |||
| Caron-uwch-clawdd | |||
| Ceinewydd | |||
| Cellan | |||
| Ceulan a Maes-mawr | |||
| Cilcennin | |||
| Cilgwyn | |||
| Cilian-Aeron | |||
| Ciliau Aeron | |||
| Cilie-Aeron | |||
| Clarach | |||
| Cribyn | |||
| Cwm-cou | |||
| Cwmcoy | |||
| Cwmrheidol | |||
| Cwmystwyth | |||
| Cydblwyf | |||
| Cyfoethybrenin | |||
| Cynnill Mawr | |||
| Cynnull Mawr | |||
| Dihewid | |||
| Dihewyd | |||
| Doethïe Camddwr |
|||
| Doethïe Pysgotwr | |||
| Dothie Camddwr | |||
| Dothie Piscottwr | |||
| Eglwys-Newydd | |||
| Eglwys-fach | |||
| Eglwysbach | |||
| Elerch |