Yorkshire Census Surname Index Aa-Al: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
m (First attempt at adding county wide notes at the beginning of the table.)
(12 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
== All Censuses Except 1881  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| width="100%" align="center" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | PLACE  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | PARISH  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1851  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1851  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1861  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1861  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1871  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1871  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1891  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1891  
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
| colspan="8" | Entire County
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             Alphabetical lists of voters, by district and place, in an 1807 countywide election are at 942.74 X3pk
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                               Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                              Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
| colspan="8" | ABBEY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: BOLTON-ABBEY, ELLERTON-ABBEY and ROCHE ABBEY
|-
| colspan="8" | ABBEY                 SEE: BOLTON-ABBEY, ELLERTON-ABBEY and ROCHE ABBEY
|-
|-
| ABBOTSIDE  
| ABBOTSIDE  
Line 40: Line 38:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: LOW ABBOTSIDE
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: LOW ABBOTSIDE
|-
|-
| ABERFORD  
| ABERFORD  
Line 60: Line 58:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="4" | ACKLAM               SEE: WEST ACKLAM . .  
| colspan="4" | ACKLAM&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: WEST ACKLAM . .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 66: Line 64:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| ACKWORTH   ACKWORTH SCHOOL  
| ACKWORTH ACKWORTH SCHOOL  
| Wakefield  
| Wakefield  
| .  
| .  
Line 84: Line 82:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             NOTE: A census surname index for 1901 is at: 942.74/A8 X22w 1901
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE: A census surname index for 1901 is at: 942.74/A8 X22w 1901
|-
|-
| ADEL or ADDLE  
| ADEL or ADDLE  
Line 122: Line 120:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             NOTE: An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
|-
|-
| AGGLESTHORPE  
| AGGLESTHORPE  
Line 133: Line 131:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: COVERHAM-CUM-AGGLESTHORPE
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: COVERHAM-CUM-AGGLESTHORPE
|-
|-
| AGILL  
| AGILL  
Line 144: Line 142:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | AGNES                 SEE: BURTON-AGNES
| colspan="8" | AGNES&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: BURTON-AGNES
|-
|-
| AIGHTON (Lancashire)  
| AIGHTON (Lancashire)  
Line 191: Line 189:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: WARLABY
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: WARLABY
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | AINSTY
| colspan="8" | AINSTY
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             NOTE: An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
|-
|-
| AISKEW  
| AISKEW  
Line 206: Line 204:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: BEDALE
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: BEDALE
|-
|-
| AISLABY  
| AISLABY  
Line 226: Line 224:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: WHITBY
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: WHITBY
|-
|-
| AKETON  
| AKETON  
Line 300: Line 298:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             NOTE: An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                             SEE ALSO: NORTHALLERTON
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: NORTHALLERTON
|-
|-
| ALLERTON-MAULEVERER  
| ALLERTON-MAULEVERER  
Line 313: Line 311:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ALL SAINTS         SEE: SCULCOATES
| colspan="8" | ALL SAINTS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: SCULCOATES
|-
|-
| ALMONDBURY  
| ALMONDBURY  
Line 325: Line 323:
|-
|-
| colspan="15" |  
| colspan="15" |  
                  SEE ALSO: Austonley       Cartworth           Farnley-Tyas       Holme  
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE ALSO: Austonley&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Cartworth&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Farnley-Tyas&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Holme  


                                  Honley           Lingards           Linthwaite           Lockwood  
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Honley&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Lingards&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Linthwaite&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Lockwood  


                                  Marsden         Meltham           Netherthong         South Crosland  
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Marsden&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Meltham&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Netherthong&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; South Crosland  


                                  Upperthong     Wooldale  
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; Upperthong&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;Wooldale  


|-
|-
Line 371: Line 369:
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Yorkshire, England Genealogy|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png|go to]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire&nbsp;]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Yorkshire Census Records]]
[[Category:Yorkshire]]

Revision as of 17:43, 13 November 2012

All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

go to England : Yorkshire : Yorkshire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
Entire County
                              NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1837 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3we
                                        Alphabetical lists of electors, by district and place, in an 1841 West Riding election are at 942.74 X3yor
ABBEY                  SEE: BOLTON-ABBEY, ELLERTON-ABBEY and ROCHE ABBEY
ABBOTSIDE Aysgarth . 942.748 X22c Vol 95 Also: 6036655 . . . .
                            SEE ALSO: LOW ABBOTSIDE
ABERFORD Aberford . 942.74 X22ya v. 21 . . . .
ACASTER Stillingfleet . 942.74 X22ya v. 23 . . . .
ACKLAM               SEE: WEST ACKLAM . . . . . .
ACKWORTH ACKWORTH SCHOOL Wakefield . 942.74 X22wd v. 9 . . . .
ADDINGHAM Addingham . 942.74 X22wg No. 6 . 942.74 X22wgb No. 1 942.74 X22wgc No. 12 .
                            NOTE: A census surname index for 1901 is at: 942.74/A8 X22w 1901
ADEL or ADDLE Adel . 942.74 X22wg No. 3 . 942.74 X22wgb No. 2 942.74 X22wgc No. 11 .
ADWALTON Birstall 942.74/B1 X22b v. 5 . . 942.74/B1 X22br v. 9 . .
ADWICK-LE-STREET Adwick-le-Street . 942.74 X22i Vol 15 . . . .
AGBRIGG Warmfield 942.74 X22p v. 14 . . . . .
                             NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
AGGLESTHORPE Coverham . 942.748 X22c Vol 107 . . . .
                            SEE ALSO: COVERHAM-CUM-AGGLESTHORPE
AGILL Grinton . 942.748 X22c v. 99 Also: 6036659 . . . .
AGNES                 SEE: BURTON-AGNES
AIGHTON (Lancashire) Mitton . 942.72 X22c Vol 41&42 . . . .
AIKE Beverley . 942.74 X22it no. 21 . . . .
AINDERBY-MYERS-WITH-HOLTBY Hornby . 942.748 X22c Vol 85 . . . .
AINDERBY-QUERNHOW Pickhill . 942.748 X22c Vol 59 Also: 6359529 . . . .
AINDERBY-STEEPLE Ainderby-Steeple . 942.748 X22c Vol 62 . . . .
                             SEE ALSO: WARLABY
AINSTY
                             NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
AISKEW Bedale . 942.748 X22c Vol 103 Also: 6036663 . . . .
                             SEE ALSO: BEDALE
AISLABY Middleton . 942.748 X22c Vol 116 Also: 6359531 . . . .
AISLABY Whitby . 942.748 X22c Vol. 42 Also: 1564121, item 3; 6359528 . . . .
                             SEE ALSO: WHITBY
AKETON Spofforth . 942.74 X22wd v. 17 . . . .
ALDBOROUGH Aldborough; Not indexed - Humberton with Melby . 942.74 X22rh Vol. 1 . . . .
ALDBROUGH Aldbrough (Shirlaugh Dist.) . 942.748 X22c v. 78 Also: 942.74 X22it no. 9 . . . .
ALDBROUGH St. John Stanwick . 942.748 X22c Vol. 78 . . . .
ALLERSTONE (ALLERSTON) Allerston . 942.748 X22c Vol. 118 Also: 6359531 . . . .
ALLERTHORPE Allerthorpe . 942.74 X22it no. 24 . . . .
ALLERTHORPE Pickhill . 942.748 X22c Vol. 87 . . . .
ALLERTON Bradford 942.74/B1 X22b v. 6 942.74 X22ya v. 14 . 942.74/B1 X22br v. 7 942.74/B1 X22cb Vol 8 .
                            NOTE:  An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
                            SEE ALSO: NORTHALLERTON
ALLERTON-MAULEVERER Allerton-Mauleverer . 942.74 X22rh Vol. 7 . . . .
ALL SAINTS          SEE: SCULCOATES
ALMONDBURY Almondbury 942.74/A3 X22s v. 1-4 942.74/A3 X22w Vol.1-4 . . . .

                  SEE ALSO: Austonley       Cartworth           Farnley-Tyas        Holme

                                   Honley            Lingards            Linthwaite            Lockwood

                                   Marsden         Meltham            Netherthong         South Crosland

                                   Upperthong     Wooldale

ALTOFTS Normanton . 942.74 X22wd v. 25 . . . .
ALVERTHORPE Wakefield . 942.74 X22wd v. 10-12 . . . .
ALVERTHORPE WITH THORNES Wakefield 942.74 X22p v. 1-2 942.74 X22wd v. 10-12 . . . .
ALWOODLEY Harewood 942.74 X22j v. 1-5 . . 942.74 X22wgb no. 2 . .

go to England : Yorkshire : Yorkshire Census Surname Index