Kent Census Surname Index I-O: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - " " to " ")
(modified spacing on first note in the table)
(17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
== All Censuses  ==
== All Censuses  ==


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Kent, England Genealogy|Kent ]]: [[Kent Census Surname Index|Kent Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Kent|Kent ]]: [[Kent Census Surname Index|Kent Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  


{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="3" |
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" |
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="27%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" colspan="2" | PLACE
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1841
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1851
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1861
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1871
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1891
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |  
| colspan="8" |  
<span style="line-height: 1.25em; font-size: 100%">NOTE: Alphabetically-indexed poll lists of voters, electors and freeholders in most of the parishes of Kent are in the following volumes for the years indicated: </span> <span style="line-height: 1em; font-size: 99%">                                                                 942.23 X3pol 1734                                                                 942.23 X3pol 1790                                                                 942.23 X3pol 1835                                                                 942.23 X3pol 1837                                                                                                                               942.23 X3 1837 </span>
<span style="font-size: 100%; line-height: 1.25em;">NOTE:&nbsp; Alphabetically-indexed poll lists of voters, electors and freeholders in most of the parishes of Kent are in the following volumes for the years indicated:&nbsp;</span>  
 
<span style="font-size: 99%; line-height: 1.0em;">&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 942.23 X3pol 1734
| .
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 942.23 X3pol 1790  
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 942.23 X3pol 1835  
&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 942.23 X3pol 1837 &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; 942.23 X3 1837  
</span>  
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |
IGHTHAM
    NOTE:  An alphabetical full-name index of censuses, 1841-1911, is on CD-ROM no. 8619
|
|-
|-
| IVY-CHURCH  
| IVY-CHURCH  
Line 38: Line 35:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6206402  
| 6206402  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| KEMSING  
| KEMSING  
Line 48: Line 44:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| KESTON  
| KESTON  
Line 58: Line 53:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| KIDBROOKE  
| KIDBROOKE  
Line 68: Line 62:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| KINGSDOWN  
| KINGSDOWN  
Line 78: Line 71:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| KINGSDOWN  
| KINGSDOWN  
Line 88: Line 80:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6341987  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6341987  
| 6341987  
| 6341987  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | KIRBY                   SEE: HORTON-KIRBY
| colspan="8" | KIRBY&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; SEE: HORTON-KIRBY
|-
|-
| KNOCKHOLT  
| KNOCKHOLT  
Line 100: Line 91:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | LANGDON           SEE: EAST LANGDON and WEST LANGDON
| colspan="8" | LANGDON&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: EAST LANGDON and WEST LANGDON
|-
|-
| LANGDON STRAYS  
| LANGDON STRAYS  
Line 112: Line 102:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6341983  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6341983  
| 6341983  
| 6341983  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| LEE  
| LEE  
Line 122: Line 111:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| LEIGH  
| LEIGH  
Line 132: Line 120:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| LEWISHAM  
| LEWISHAM  
Line 142: Line 129:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| LONGFIELD  
| LONGFIELD  
Line 152: Line 138:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| LULLINGSTONE  
| LULLINGSTONE  
Line 162: Line 147:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| LYDD  
| LYDD  
Line 172: Line 156:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6206402  
| 6206402  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| LYMINGE  
| LYMINGE  
Line 182: Line 165:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| LYMPNE  
| LYMPNE  
Line 192: Line 174:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
| colspan="9" |
MAIDSTONE
 
                NOTE:  Alphabetized poll and voter lists are on items on film 475161, as follows:
 
                                                              1807            Item 3
 
                                                              1820            Item 4
 
                                                              1830            Item 2
 
                                                              1859            Item 5
 
|-
|-
| MARGATE  
| MARGATE  
Line 216: Line 183:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| MIDLEY  
| MIDLEY  
Line 226: Line 192:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6206402  
| 6206402  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| colspan="9" | MINNIS                 SEE: RHODES MINNIS
| colspan="8" | MINNIS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: RHODES MINNIS
|-
|-
| MINSTER IN THANET  
| MINSTER IN THANET  
Line 238: Line 203:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| MONKS-HORTON  
| MONKS-HORTON  
Line 248: Line 212:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| MONKTON  
| MONKTON  
Line 258: Line 221:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| NEWCHURCH  
| NEWCHURCH  
Line 268: Line 230:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6206402  
| 6206402  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| NEWINGTON  
| NEWINGTON  
Line 278: Line 239:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| NEW ROMNEY  
| NEW ROMNEY  
Line 288: Line 248:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6206402  
| 6206402  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="3" | NORTHBOURNE&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: ASHLEY
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .
| .  
|-
| colspan="3" | NORTHBOURNE    SEE: ASHLEY
| colspan="3" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| NORTH CRAY  
| NORTH CRAY  
Line 304: Line 264:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| OLD ROMNEY  
| OLD ROMNEY  
Line 314: Line 273:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6206402  
| 6206402  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| ORGARSWICK  
| ORGARSWICK  
Line 324: Line 282:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| 6206402  
| 6206402  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| ORPINGTON  
| ORPINGTON  
Line 334: Line 291:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
| OSPRINGE
| .
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
| .
|-
| colspan="9" |                      NOTE;  Alphabetic lists of burgesses for 1842-1849 are on 1656612, Item 1, and for 1851 are on 1656612, Item 2
|-
|-
| OTFORD  
| OTFORD  
Line 356: Line 300:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|-
|-
| OXNEY  
| OXNEY  
Line 366: Line 309:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6341980  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 6341980  
| 6341980  
| 6341980  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| .
|}
|}


[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England Genealogy|England]] : [[Kent, England Genealogy|Kent ]]: [[Kent Census Surname Index|Kent Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Kent|Kent&nbsp;]]: [[Kent Census Surname Index|Kent Census Surname Index]]  


[[Category:Kent Census Records]]
[[Category:Kent]]

Revision as of 17:44, 14 August 2012

All Censuses[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Kent : Kent Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901

NOTE:  Alphabetically-indexed poll lists of voters, electors and freeholders in most of the parishes of Kent are in the following volumes for the years indicated:                                                                   942.23 X3pol 1734                                                                  942.23 X3pol 1790                                                                  942.23 X3pol 1835                                                                  942.23 X3pol 1837                                                                                                                               942.23 X3 1837

IVY-CHURCH Ivy-church . . . . 6206402 .
KEMSING Kemsing . 942.23 X22 Vol. 6 . . . .
KESTON Keston . 942.23 X22 Vol. 1 . . . .
KIDBROOKE Kidbrooke . 942.23 X22 Vol. 4 . . . .
KINGSDOWN Kingsdown . 942.23 X22 Vol. 5 . . . .
KINGSDOWN Ringwould 6341987 6341987 6341987 6341987 6341987 .
KIRBY                   SEE: HORTON-KIRBY
KNOCKHOLT Knockholt . 942.23 X22 Vol. 1 . . . .
LANGDON            SEE: EAST LANGDON and WEST LANGDON
LANGDON STRAYS Langdon strays . 6341983 6341983 6341983 6341983 .
LEE Lee . 942.23 X22 Vol. 4 . . . .
LEIGH Leigh . 942.23 X22 Vol. 6 . . . .
LEWISHAM Lewisham . 942.23 X22 Vol. 4 . . . .
LONGFIELD Longfield . 942.23 X22 Vol. 5 . . . .
LULLINGSTONE Lullingstone . 942.23 X22 Vol. 5 . . . .
LYDD Lydd . . . . 6206402 .
LYMINGE Lyminge . 6394023 . . . .
LYMPNE Lympne . 6394024 . . . .
MARGATE Margate St. John Baptist . 942.23 X22s 942.23 X22 Vol 1 . . . .
MIDLEY Midley . . . . 6206402 .
MINNIS                 SEE: RHODES MINNIS
MINSTER IN THANET Thanet . 942.23 X22s 942.23 X22 Vol 1 . . . .
MONKS-HORTON Monks-Horton . 6394024 . . . .
MONKTON Monkton . 942.23 X22s 942.23 X22 Vol 1 . . . .
NEWCHURCH Newchurch . . . . 6206402 .
NEWINGTON Newington . 6394024 . . . .
NEW ROMNEY New Romney . . . . 6206402 .
NORTHBOURNE     SEE: ASHLEY . . . . .
NORTH CRAY North Cray . 942.23 X22 Vol. 1 . . . .
OLD ROMNEY Old Romney . . . . 6206402 .
ORGARSWICK . . . . . 6206402 .
ORPINGTON Orpington . 942.23 X22 Vol. 1 . . . .
OTFORD Otford . 942.23 X22 Vol. 6 . . . .
OXNEY Oxney 6341980 6341980 6341980 6341980 6341980 .

Goarrow.png England : Kent : Kent Census Surname Index