Cardiganshire Census Surname Index: Difference between revisions

From FamilySearch Wiki
m (Text replacement - "[fF]amily([\s_])[hH]istory[\s_]([lL])ibrary" to "FamilySearch$1$2ibrary")
(created first draft of this page; need to add more explanatory text to this page)
(8 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Wales Genealogy|Wales]] [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Cardiganshire Genealogy|Cardiganshire]] [[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[Cardiganshire_Census_Surname_Index]]
==       All Censuses Except 1881  ==


== All Censuses Except 1881  ==
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Cardiganshire|Cardiganshire ]]: [[Cardiganshire Census Surname Index|Cardiganshire Census Surname Index]]


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center" class="wikitext"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the FamilySearch Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PLACE  
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | PARISH  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial;" | 1841  
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
| CARDIGAN  
| CARDIGAN  
| Cardigan
| Cardigan St. Mary's
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.95/C1 X22d  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.95/C1 X22d  
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|
|  St.Dogmaels/      St.  Dogmells
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 1559419, Item 6
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|
|  St. Mary's
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | 942.95/C1 X22d Also: 1559419, Item 6
|  
|  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |  
Line 47: Line 29:
|}
|}


[[Category:Ceredigion, Wales]]
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]]&nbsp;: [[Cardiganshire|Cardiganshire&nbsp;]]: [[Cardiganshire Census Surname Index|Cardiganshire Census Surname Index page]]
 
[[Category:Cardiganshire]]

Revision as of 13:29, 12 June 2012

      All Censuses Except 1881[edit | edit source]

Goarrow.png England : Cardiganshire : Cardiganshire Census Surname Index

This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.

Census indexes at the Family History Library
PLACE PARISH 1841 1851 1861 1871 1891 1901
CARDIGAN Cardigan St. Mary's 942.95/C1 X22d

Goarrow.png England : Cardiganshire : Cardiganshire Census Surname Index page